Contract work for Vipul Naik

This is an online portal with a summary and various exploration options for various pieces of contract work. The majority of listed work is contract work for Vipul Naik, and all contract work for Vipul Naik is covered by the portal. All payment amounts are in current United States dollars (USD).

The portal also lists some other contract work managed or coordinated by Vipul Naik but funded by others. Examples of such contract work are work for Peter Hurford (starting May 2017) and Alex Flint (starting March 2018). It also includes some other contract work that Vipul Naik's workers do for others, so that the workers have a more complete picture of all their contract work in the portal. An example is the work done by Issa Rice for Berkeley Existential Risk Initiative (BERI).

The git repository with the code for this portal, as well as all the underlying data, is available on GitHub.

There are a few private payments that are reflected in the totals but not shown publicly as individual payments in either the portal or the git repository. These account for less than $300 in total payments. The affected workers have none of their payments publicly disclosed. In other words, any worker will either have all their payments publicly disclosed, or none.

Starting March 8, 2017, all aspects of contract work that involve editing Wikipedia have been terminated. Prior to this, Vipul Naik received no third-party payment to finance the contract work, and in particular, the Wikipedia portion of it. The termination is due to the contract work coming under scrutiny at Wikipedia's Conflict of interest/Noticeboard and Adminstrators' Noticeboard/Incidents. If you have questions, please get in touch with Vipul Naik.

Some other writings (currently all by Vipul Naik) that cover this project and its predecessors are listed below.

You can access pageview data for this site at analytics.vipulnaik.com.

Table of contents

Payments due by type and year

Type of payment due Total across years Total in year 2019 Total in year 2018 Total in year 2017 Total in year 2016 Total in year 2015
Tasks for Vipul Naik 70,532.23 13,347.88 20,652.35 16,733.50 17,910.50 1,888.00
Tasks for Peter Hurford 2,365.00 0.00 250.00 2,115.00 0.00 0.00
Tasks for Berkeley Existential Risk Initiative 593.85 593.85 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Tasks for Alex Flint 300.00 0.00 300.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Tasks for Centre for Effective Altruism 50.00 50.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Commissions on tasks 644.53 75.00 24.00 62.20 426.23 57.10
Stipends (awarded same year) 48,885.92 8,949.93 16,091.97 20,154.00 3,690.00 0.02
Stipends (awarded from earlier year) 9,360.00 0.00 0.00 9,360.00 0.00 0.00
Royalties 8,061.80 0.00 6.00 530.32 1,764.10 5,761.38
Commissions on royalties 616.56 0.00 0.00 0.00 52.92 563.64
Total payment awarded 141,409.89 23,016.66 37,324.32 48,955.02 23,843.75 8,270.14
Stipends (unawarded) 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Stipends (deferred to later year) 9,360.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 9,360.00 0.00
Stipends (awarded from earlier year; subtract) -9,360.00 0.00 0.00 -9,360.00 0.00 0.00
Total payment 141,409.89 23,016.66 37,324.32 39,595.02 33,203.75 8,270.14

Payments made by method and year

Payment method Total across years Total in year 2019 Total in year 2018 Total in year 2017 Total in year 2016 Total in year 2015
Check 76,100.00 0.00 28,000.00 35,000.00 13,100.00 0.00
Western Union 52,007.45 14,492.92 20,556.92 12,289.24 4,668.37 0.00
PayPal 11,364.59 4,779.57 545.52 664.30 4,310.20 1,065.00
Direct deposit via Gusto 593.85 593.85 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Debit card via Facebook 205.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 205.00 0.00
Ethereum 160.00 0.00 160.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Bitcoin 100.00 100.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Direct deposit 50.00 50.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Venmo -624.50 0.00 0.00 -624.50 0.00 0.00
Total across payment methods 139,956.39 20,016.34 49,262.44 47,329.04 22,283.57 1,065.00

Graph of payments made by method and year (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of payments made by method and year (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Task payments due by type and year

Task typeTotal across yearsTotal in year 2019Total in year 2018Total in year 2017Total in year 2016Total in year 2015
Timelines page creation31,481.0010,084.0013,531.007,866.000.000.00
Wikipedia page creation13,947.000.000.001,578.0011,404.00965.00
Coding7,952.48909.482,991.003,217.00835.000.00
Preliminary research5,721.65639.901,968.751,618.001,495.000.00
Wikipedia page update3,033.000.000.00891.002,116.0026.00
Blog post or article2,573.160.00423.16830.001,070.00250.00
Timelines page update2,425.001,472.00510.00443.000.000.00
Data entry1,866.83422.57775.26669.000.000.00
People watching1,130.00350.00380.00400.000.000.00
Wiki page update731.9448.32383.6290.00210.000.00
On-the-ground investigation570.000.000.00570.000.000.00
Wiki page creation495.000.000.00195.000.00300.00
Contacting people450.000.0030.00100.00320.000.00
Consulting407.4615.460.0020.0025.00347.00
Content migration200.000.000.00200.000.000.00
Miscellaneous Wikipedia work160.000.000.000.00160.000.00
Review105.0050.000.000.0055.000.00
Wikipedia page translation100.000.000.000.00100.000.00
Worker onboarding and assistance75.000.000.0075.000.000.00
Survey creation70.000.000.000.0070.000.00
Task listing50.000.000.0050.000.000.00
Attempted Wikipedia work45.000.000.0015.0030.000.00
Survey recruitment42.000.000.0021.5020.500.00
Total73,841.0813,991.7321,202.3518,848.5017,910.501,888.00

Graph of task payments due by type and year (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by type and year (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Task payments due by topic and year

Note that a single task may be assigned to multiple topics so a few tasks may be double-counted below. Also, the list below does not include all tasks.

Get a full list of tasks across all topics here.

TopicTotal across yearsTotal in year 2019Total in year 2018Total in year 2017Total in year 2016Total in year 2015
Health20,858.004,447.006,212.005,128.005,071.000.00
Global health15,195.003,817.003,454.004,802.003,122.000.00
Technology9,786.002,754.001,996.001,591.002,994.00451.00
Philanthropy6,845.18412.902,072.282,102.001,933.00325.00
Animal welfare5,024.00390.001,440.00610.002,564.0020.00
Wikipedia3,462.2441.74183.001,212.002,025.500.00
Country healthcare1,769.000.000.00103.001,666.000.00
People1,666.00350.00380.00400.00511.0025.00
United States taxation1,513.000.000.0053.001,060.00400.00
United States politics607.000.000.00475.00132.000.00
United States migration549.000.000.000.00549.000.00
GiveWell530.000.000.00155.00375.000.00
Digital preservation390.000.000.0090.000.00300.00
Artificial intelligence230.000.000.000.00230.000.00
Government103.000.000.000.00103.000.00
Poverty102.000.000.000.00102.000.00
Political philosophy97.000.000.000.0097.000.00
Total73,841.0813,991.7321,202.3518,848.5017,910.501,888.00

Graph of task payments due by topic and year (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by topic and year (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Task payments due by venue and year

Task venueTotal across yearsTotal in year 2019Total in year 2018Total in year 2017Total in year 2016Total in year 2015
Timelines wiki35,233.0011,856.0014,485.008,892.000.000.00
Wikipedia17,285.000.000.002,484.0013,810.00991.00
None4,591.41623.85836.561,278.501,505.50347.00
Donations list website4,065.18412.902,007.281,645.000.000.00
Devec/Demography data portal1,437.4921.4936.001,380.000.000.00
Cause Prioritization Wiki1,365.750.001,365.750.000.000.00
LessWrong1,360.000.00120.0080.001,160.000.00
People repo1,130.00350.00380.00400.000.000.00
Org Watch900.72402.74497.980.000.000.00
Computing data project741.3674.36417.00250.000.000.00
Wikipedia Views716.7441.7470.0060.00545.000.00
Effective Altruism Forum715.0050.0065.0050.00300.00250.00
wikiHow708.160.00238.160.00170.00300.00
Wikipedia spotlight700.000.000.00700.000.000.00
Devec subwiki650.000.000.00650.000.000.00
Facebook570.000.000.00570.000.000.00
AI Watch360.33110.33100.00150.000.000.00
Contract work for Vipul Naik235.000.0050.00185.000.000.00
Personal website210.000.000.000.00210.000.00
Market subwiki200.000.000.000.00200.000.00
PredictionBook74.000.000.0074.000.000.00
Wikimedia meta10.000.000.000.0010.000.00
Total73,841.0813,991.7321,202.3518,848.5017,910.501,888.00

Graph of task payments due by venue and year (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by venue and year (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Task payments due by format and year

FormatTotal across yearsTotal in year 2019Total in year 2018Total in year 2017Total in year 2016Total in year 2015
Timeline43,681.0011,556.0014,041.0010,430.007,253.00401.00
Prose11,404.81128.322,947.491,221.006,268.00840.00
Code and data4,964.09511.833,285.26622.00545.000.00
Code4,673.98507.98476.003,320.00370.000.00
Table1,389.600.0042.60680.00667.000.00
Photos/videos + notes570.000.000.00570.000.000.00
Email450.000.0030.00100.00320.000.00
Communication with Vipul389.000.000.0020.00170.00199.00
Communication with worker75.000.000.0075.000.000.00
Total73,841.0813,991.7321,202.3518,848.5017,910.501,888.00

Graph of task payments due by format and year (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by format and year (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Task payments due by worker and year

Task workerTotal across yearsTotal in year 2019Total in year 2018Total in year 2017Total in year 2016Total in year 2015
Sebastian Sanchez37,060.0010,929.0013,181.008,822.004,128.000.00
Issa Rice27,573.082,462.737,861.359,679.006,253.001,317.00
Alex K. Chen3,062.000.000.000.002,491.00571.00
Jesse Clifton2,234.000.000.0040.002,194.000.00
Mati Roy600.00600.000.000.000.000.00
Avi Glozman586.000.000.00110.00476.000.00
Ethan Bashkansky526.000.000.0021.50504.500.00
Christopher Kunin262.000.000.000.00262.000.00
Milo King205.000.000.000.00205.000.00
Adrian Ulloa205.000.000.000.00205.000.00
Charlie Corner202.000.000.0050.00152.000.00
Sergey Yegorov198.000.000.000.00198.000.00
Orpheus Lummis160.000.00160.000.000.000.00
Devansh Dwivedy153.000.000.0028.00125.000.00
Joey Malandra137.000.000.0073.0064.000.00
Thomas Foster130.000.000.0025.00105.000.00
Amy Zhang80.000.000.000.0080.000.00
Eddy Su71.000.000.000.0071.000.00
Sean Yu55.000.000.000.0055.000.00
Michael Royzen50.000.000.000.0050.000.00
Daniel Alejandro Maidana30.000.000.000.0030.000.00
Total73,841.0813,991.7321,202.3518,848.5017,910.501,888.00

Graph of task payments due by worker and year (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by worker and year (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Payments due by worker and type

Note that workers who have opted to be paid privately are not listed here.

WorkerTask paymentsCommissions on task paymentsStipend payments (awarded)Royalty paymentsCommissions on royalty paymentsTotal payment awardedStipend payments (deferred)Total payment
Issa Rice27,573.08457.8342,710.90172.00616.5671,530.370.0071,530.37
Sebastian Sanchez37,060.000.0015,535.000.000.0052,595.000.0052,595.00
Alex K. Chen3,062.0013.000.027,400.480.0010,475.500.0010,475.50
Jesse Clifton2,234.000.000.000.000.002,234.000.002,234.00
Ethan Bashkansky526.00143.400.00489.320.001,158.720.001,158.72
Mati Roy600.000.000.000.000.00600.000.00600.00
Avi Glozman586.000.000.000.000.00586.000.00586.00
Christopher Kunin262.000.000.000.000.00262.000.00262.00
Adrian Ulloa205.000.000.000.000.00205.000.00205.00
Milo King205.000.000.000.000.00205.000.00205.00
Charlie Corner202.000.000.000.000.00202.000.00202.00
Sergey Yegorov198.000.000.000.000.00198.000.00198.00
Orpheus Lummis160.000.000.000.000.00160.000.00160.00
Devansh Dwivedy153.000.000.000.000.00153.000.00153.00
Joey Malandra137.000.000.000.000.00137.000.00137.00
Thomas Foster130.000.000.000.000.00130.000.00130.00
Amy Zhang80.000.000.000.000.0080.000.0080.00
Eddy Su71.000.000.000.000.0071.000.0071.00
Sean Yu55.000.000.000.000.0055.000.0055.00
Michael Royzen50.000.000.000.000.0050.000.0050.00
Linchuan Zhang0.0030.300.000.000.0030.300.0030.30
Daniel Alejandro Maidana30.000.000.000.000.0030.000.0030.00
Total across workers73,841.08644.5358,245.928,061.80616.56141,147.890.00141,147.89

Task payments due by worker and type

WorkerTotal across task typesTimelines page creationWikipedia page creationCodingPreliminary researchWikipedia page updateTimelines page updateBlog post or articleData entryPeople watchingWiki page updateOn-the-ground investigationWiki page creationContacting peopleConsultingContent migrationMiscellaneous Wikipedia workReviewWikipedia page translationWorker onboarding and assistanceSurvey creationTask listingAttempted Wikipedia workSurvey recruitment
Sebastian Sanchez37,060.0028,451.004,503.000.0098.00780.002,273.000.000.000.0090.00570.00195.000.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.00
Issa Rice27,573.082,370.002,425.007,952.485,623.651,681.0052.002,123.161,866.831,130.00441.940.00300.00450.00407.46200.0020.00105.000.0075.0070.0050.0020.000.00
Alex K. Chen3,062.000.002,856.000.000.00206.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Jesse Clifton2,234.000.001,857.000.000.00177.000.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Mati Roy600.00500.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Avi Glozman586.000.00559.000.000.0027.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Ethan Bashkansky526.000.00354.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00120.000.000.000.000.000.0010.0042.00
Christopher Kunin262.000.00217.000.000.0045.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Adrian Ulloa205.000.00205.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Milo King205.000.000.000.000.005.000.000.000.000.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Charlie Corner202.000.00202.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sergey Yegorov198.000.00178.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Orpheus Lummis160.00160.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Devansh Dwivedy153.000.00153.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Joey Malandra137.000.00122.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0015.000.00
Thomas Foster130.000.00130.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Amy Zhang80.000.000.000.000.0080.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Eddy Su71.000.0071.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sean Yu55.000.0035.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Michael Royzen50.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Daniel Alejandro Maidana30.000.0030.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total across workers73,579.0831,481.0013,947.007,952.485,721.653,021.002,425.002,323.161,866.831,130.00731.94570.00495.00450.00407.46200.00160.00105.00100.0075.0070.0050.0045.0042.00

Payments made by recipient worker and method

WorkerTotal across payment methodsCheck payments madeWestern Union payments madePayPal payments madeDirect deposit via Gusto payments madeDebit card via Facebook payments madeEthereum payments madeBitcoin payments madeDirect deposit payments madeCash payments madeWire transfer payments madeVenmo payments made
Issa Rice71,353.8763,000.000.007,710.02593.850.000.000.0050.000.000.000.00
Sebastian Sanchez52,118.300.0052,007.45110.850.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Alex K. Chen10,475.5011,100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00-624.50
Jesse Clifton2,234.002,000.000.00234.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Ethan Bashkansky1,158.720.000.001,043.720.000.000.000.000.00115.000.000.00
Mati Roy600.000.000.00500.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.00
Avi Glozman586.000.000.00586.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Christopher Kunin262.000.000.00262.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Adrian Ulloa205.000.000.00205.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Milo King205.000.000.000.000.00205.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sergey Yegorov175.000.000.00175.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Orpheus Lummis160.000.000.000.000.000.00160.000.000.000.000.000.00
Devansh Dwivedy153.000.000.00153.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Charlie Corner152.000.000.00152.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Joey Malandra137.000.000.00137.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Thomas Foster130.000.000.00130.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Amy Zhang80.000.000.0080.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Eddy Su71.000.000.0071.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sean Yu50.000.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Michael Royzen50.000.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Daniel Alejandro Maidana30.000.0030.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Linchuan Zhang0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total across workers140,386.3976,100.0052,037.4511,649.59593.85205.00160.00100.0050.00115.000.00-624.50

Payments due and payments made by worker

WorkerTotal payment awardedReimbursement dueTotal payment madePending payment
Issa Rice71,530.37401.0371,353.87577.53
Sebastian Sanchez52,595.0030.0052,118.30506.70
Charlie Corner202.000.00152.0050.00
Linchuan Zhang30.300.000.0030.30
Sergey Yegorov198.000.00175.0023.00
Sean Yu55.000.0050.005.00
Ethan Bashkansky1,158.720.001,158.720.00
Joey Malandra137.000.00137.000.00
Daniel Alejandro Maidana30.000.0030.000.00
Michael Royzen50.000.0050.000.00
Eddy Su71.000.0071.000.00
Amy Zhang80.000.0080.000.00
Thomas Foster130.000.00130.000.00
Alex K. Chen10,475.500.0010,475.500.00
Mati Roy600.000.00600.000.00
Devansh Dwivedy153.000.00153.000.00
Jesse Clifton2,234.000.002,234.000.00
Milo King205.000.00205.000.00
Adrian Ulloa205.000.00205.000.00
Christopher Kunin262.000.00262.000.00
Avi Glozman586.000.00586.000.00
Orpheus Lummis160.000.00160.000.00
Total across workers141,147.89431.03140,386.391,192.53

Payments due by type and month

MonthTask paymentsCommissions on task paymentsStipend payments (awarded same month)Stipend payments (awarded from earlier)Royalty paymentsCommissions on royalty paymentsTotal payment awardedStipend payments (deferred)Stipend payments (awarded later)Stipend payments (awarded from earlier)Total payment
2019-120.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-11960.000.00780.000.000.000.001,740.000.000.000.001,740.00
2019-101,417.000.00788.060.000.000.002,205.060.000.000.002,205.06
2019-09961.400.00772.210.000.000.001,733.610.000.000.001,733.61
2019-08355.370.00673.790.000.000.001,029.160.000.000.001,029.16
2019-072,666.580.00900.440.000.000.003,567.020.000.000.003,567.02
2019-061,341.480.001,035.760.000.000.002,377.240.000.000.002,377.24
2019-051,525.060.00955.560.000.000.002,480.620.000.000.002,480.62
2019-041,356.320.00927.350.000.000.002,283.670.000.000.002,283.67
2019-031,772.500.00709.880.000.000.002,482.380.000.000.002,482.38
2019-02575.6075.00762.500.000.000.001,413.100.000.000.001,413.10
2019-011,060.420.00644.380.000.000.001,704.800.000.000.001,704.80
2018-12826.820.00351.180.000.000.001,178.000.000.000.001,178.00
2018-11360.540.00494.120.000.000.00854.660.000.000.00854.66
2018-101,963.700.001,235.000.000.000.003,198.700.000.000.003,198.70
2018-091,918.2924.001,268.670.000.000.003,210.960.000.000.003,210.96
2018-082,383.000.001,153.000.000.000.003,536.000.000.000.003,536.00
2018-072,726.000.001,491.000.000.000.004,217.000.000.000.004,217.00
2018-061,171.000.001,284.000.000.000.002,455.000.000.000.002,455.00
2018-052,778.000.001,165.000.000.000.003,943.000.000.000.003,943.00
2018-041,477.000.002,000.000.006.000.003,483.000.000.000.003,483.00
2018-034,011.000.002,000.000.000.000.006,011.000.000.000.006,011.00
2018-02425.000.002,000.000.000.000.002,425.000.000.000.002,425.00
2018-011,162.000.001,650.000.000.000.002,812.000.000.000.002,812.00
2017-121,967.000.002,000.000.00489.320.004,456.320.000.000.004,456.32
2017-112,923.000.002,000.000.000.000.004,923.000.000.000.004,923.00
2017-102,271.000.001,900.000.000.000.004,171.000.000.000.004,171.00
2017-09816.000.001,750.000.000.000.002,566.000.000.000.002,566.00
2017-082,165.000.001,750.000.000.000.003,915.000.000.000.003,915.00
2017-071,630.000.001,750.000.000.000.003,380.000.000.000.003,380.00
2017-06752.000.001,750.000.000.000.002,502.000.000.000.002,502.00
2017-05987.000.001,404.000.000.000.002,391.000.000.000.002,391.00
2017-041,387.000.001,500.000.000.000.002,887.000.000.000.002,887.00
2017-031,464.000.001,500.0011,710.000.000.0014,674.000.000.00-11,710.002,964.00
2017-021,369.5025.00250.000.0041.000.001,685.500.001,150.000.002,835.50
2017-011,117.0037.20250.000.000.000.001,404.200.001,200.000.002,604.20
2016-121,577.0014.80350.001,600.001,764.1052.925,358.820.00750.00-1,600.004,508.82
2016-111,035.0014.40250.000.000.000.001,299.400.00750.000.002,049.40
2016-101,932.0018.40250.000.000.000.002,200.400.001,250.000.003,450.40
2016-091,857.5061.50250.000.000.000.002,169.000.001,250.000.003,419.00
2016-081,702.0066.75190.000.000.000.001,958.750.00960.000.002,918.75
2016-072,376.0078.90250.000.000.000.002,704.900.001,250.000.003,954.90
2016-061,923.00123.90250.000.000.000.002,296.900.001,250.000.003,546.90
2016-051,864.009.75300.000.000.000.002,173.750.001,000.000.003,173.75
2016-041,591.009.180.000.000.000.001,600.180.00900.000.002,500.18
2016-03458.004.950.000.000.000.00462.950.00900.000.001,362.95
2016-02582.0010.710.000.000.000.00592.710.00700.000.001,292.71
2016-011,013.0012.990.000.000.000.001,025.990.000.000.001,025.99
2015-12400.000.000.020.004,285.14425.815,110.970.000.000.005,110.97
2015-11620.0032.000.000.00145.3914.54811.930.000.000.00811.93
2015-1025.002.500.000.00157.9915.80201.290.000.000.00201.29
2015-09300.000.000.000.00156.0115.60471.610.000.000.00471.61
2015-08149.005.000.000.00149.2014.92318.120.000.000.00318.12
2015-0756.005.600.000.00271.7417.37350.710.000.000.00350.71
2015-0635.003.500.000.00256.9125.69321.100.000.000.00321.10
2015-0585.008.500.000.00297.3729.74420.610.000.000.00420.61
2015-04118.000.000.000.0041.634.16163.790.000.000.00163.79
2015-03100.000.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.00100.00
2015-020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total across months73,841.08644.5344,935.9213,310.008,061.80616.55141,409.880.0013,310.00-13,310.00141,409.88

Task payments due by type and month

MonthTotal across task typesTimelines page creationWikipedia page creationCodingPreliminary researchWikipedia page updateBlog post or articleTimelines page updateData entryPeople watchingWiki page updateOn-the-ground investigationWiki page creationContacting peopleConsultingContent migrationMiscellaneous Wikipedia workReviewWikipedia page translationWorker onboarding and assistanceSurvey creationTask listingAttempted Wikipedia workSurvey recruitment
2019-11960.00960.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-101,417.00665.000.000.000.000.000.00402.000.00350.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-09961.40765.000.000.0011.400.000.00135.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-08355.37164.000.000.0095.100.000.0095.001.270.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-072,666.581,670.000.0018.04528.750.000.00413.0036.790.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-061,341.481,025.000.0034.724.650.000.000.00275.450.000.000.000.000.001.660.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-051,525.061,215.000.0091.000.000.000.00110.00109.060.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-041,356.32850.000.00208.690.000.000.00290.000.000.000.000.000.000.007.630.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-031,772.501,300.000.00439.330.000.000.0027.000.000.000.000.000.000.006.170.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-02575.60500.000.0042.470.000.000.000.000.000.0033.130.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-011,060.42970.000.0075.230.000.000.000.000.000.0015.190.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-12826.82270.000.00263.000.000.00120.0088.008.760.0077.060.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-11360.540.000.000.000.000.000.000.0053.980.00306.560.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-101,963.701,596.000.0050.0082.750.00101.130.0082.570.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-091,918.291,505.000.000.000.000.00137.030.00107.950.000.000.000.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-082,383.001,985.000.00215.00109.000.0065.000.009.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-072,726.001,825.000.00554.00295.000.000.0035.0017.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-061,171.00720.000.0055.000.000.000.000.00396.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-052,778.002,075.000.00114.00463.000.000.0026.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-041,477.00365.000.00320.00569.000.000.00213.000.000.000.000.000.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-034,011.003,140.000.00395.00450.000.000.0026.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-02425.0050.000.00350.000.000.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-011,162.000.000.00675.000.000.000.0097.000.00380.000.000.000.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-121,967.00205.000.001,362.000.000.000.000.000.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-112,923.001,500.000.0040.00399.000.00700.00114.00150.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-102,271.00447.000.00835.00349.000.000.0060.000.000.000.00570.000.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-09816.00608.000.00200.000.000.000.008.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-082,165.001,601.000.00400.000.000.000.0015.0074.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0075.000.000.000.000.00
2017-071,630.001,270.000.00340.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-06752.00510.000.0040.000.000.000.0092.000.000.0090.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-05987.00910.000.000.000.000.000.002.000.000.000.000.0075.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-041,387.00815.000.000.000.000.0080.00132.00230.000.000.000.00120.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-031,464.000.00205.000.00870.00129.000.000.0060.000.000.000.000.000.000.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-021,369.500.00682.000.000.00581.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0015.0021.50
2017-011,117.000.00691.000.000.00181.0050.000.00155.000.000.000.000.0020.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-121,577.000.00322.000.00240.00620.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00320.000.000.0020.0055.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-111,035.000.00398.00335.0080.00212.000.000.000.000.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-101,932.000.00662.00230.00925.00105.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-091,857.500.001,065.00150.000.00492.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00120.000.000.000.000.000.0010.0020.50
2016-081,702.000.001,247.0040.000.00115.00300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-072,376.000.001,469.000.000.00147.00560.000.000.000.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-061,923.000.001,369.000.00100.00254.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-051,864.000.001,684.000.000.00110.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0070.000.000.000.00
2016-041,591.000.001,390.000.000.0056.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0025.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.0020.000.00
2016-03458.000.00433.000.000.005.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-02582.000.00582.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-011,013.000.00783.0080.00150.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-12400.000.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-11620.000.00320.000.000.000.00250.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-1025.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-09300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-08149.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0099.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0756.000.0050.000.000.006.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0635.000.0035.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0585.000.0085.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-04118.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0098.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-03100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total across months73,841.0831,481.0013,947.007,952.485,721.653,033.002,573.162,425.001,866.831,130.00731.94570.00495.00450.00407.46200.00160.00105.00100.0075.0070.0050.0045.0042.00

Graph of task payments due by type and month (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by type and month (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Task payments due by topic and month

Note that a single task may be assigned to multiple topics so a few tasks may be double-counted below. Also, the list below does not include all tasks.

MonthTotal across topicsHealthGlobal healthTechnologyPhilanthropyAnimal welfareWikipediaCountry healthcarePeopleUnited States taxationUnited States politicsUnited States migrationGiveWellDigital preservationArtificial intelligenceGovernmentPovertyPolitical philosophy
2019-11960.00620.00620.00340.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-101,417.0022.0022.00605.000.000.000.000.00350.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-09961.400.000.00230.0011.400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-08355.370.000.00259.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-072,666.58630.000.00645.000.0075.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-061,341.48270.00270.00290.0014.060.0020.660.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-051,525.06280.00280.00110.0069.92300.0021.080.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-041,356.32600.00600.00275.00166.7315.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-031,772.501,055.001,055.000.0033.090.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-02575.600.000.000.0042.470.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-011,060.42970.00970.000.0075.230.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-12826.82305.00305.0053.008.760.00113.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-11360.540.000.000.0053.980.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-101,963.70300.00300.000.0066.44495.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-091,918.29900.000.000.0039.10100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-082,383.00340.00340.000.00280.00480.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-072,726.00780.00780.00145.00146.00365.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-061,171.00485.00485.000.0055.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-052,778.00690.00690.00301.0078.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-041,477.0050.0050.00410.00250.000.0070.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-034,011.00501.00501.001,075.0070.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-02425.000.000.000.00350.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-011,162.003.003.0012.00675.000.000.000.00380.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-121,967.000.000.000.00260.000.00212.000.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-112,923.00155.00155.00909.000.000.00700.008.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-102,271.0057.0057.00189.000.00570.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-09816.00133.00133.000.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-082,165.00210.00210.000.00474.000.000.0010.000.000.00475.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-071,630.00490.00490.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-06752.00567.00567.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-05987.00120.00120.000.00120.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-041,387.00155.00155.00170.00155.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00155.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-031,464.00205.00205.00129.00570.000.00300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-021,369.50649.00649.00194.003.000.000.000.000.003.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-011,117.00502.00502.000.0050.0040.000.0085.000.0050.000.000.000.0090.000.000.000.000.00
2016-121,577.00573.00573.000.0040.000.0055.00285.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-111,035.0050.0050.000.00100.00145.00345.00110.000.000.00132.0080.00100.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-101,932.0035.0035.000.0010.000.001,155.00390.0035.000.000.000.0010.000.0020.000.000.000.00
2016-091,857.50390.00390.0050.00250.00115.00170.500.0050.0020.000.00200.000.000.0020.000.000.000.00
2016-081,702.00560.00560.0032.00100.0070.0040.000.0032.00100.000.000.00100.000.000.005.000.0035.00
2016-072,376.00155.00155.00330.00250.00250.00110.00455.000.00170.000.000.0010.000.000.0045.000.0032.00
2016-061,923.0032.0032.00250.0050.00250.000.000.0032.0035.000.0071.00155.000.00130.0053.000.0030.00
2016-051,864.00351.00351.00325.000.00490.0070.00426.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00102.000.00
2016-041,591.00621.00621.00256.00155.00450.000.000.0050.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-03458.000.000.0050.00100.0020.000.000.0050.000.000.00173.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-02582.000.000.00157.00100.000.000.000.00157.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-011,013.000.000.00433.000.000.0080.000.000.0025.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-12400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-11620.000.000.00275.00275.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-1025.000.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-09300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00300.000.000.000.000.00
2015-08149.000.000.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0756.000.000.0031.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0635.000.000.0035.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0585.000.000.0025.000.000.000.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-04118.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-03100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total across months73,841.0820,858.0015,195.009,786.006,845.185,024.003,462.241,769.001,666.001,513.00607.00549.00530.00390.00230.00103.00102.0097.00

Graph of task payments due by topic and month (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by topic and month (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Task payments due by venue and month

MonthTotal across task venuesTimelines wikiWikipediaNoneDonations list websiteDevec/Demography data portalCause Prioritization WikiLessWrongPeople repoOrg WatchComputing data projectWikipedia ViewsEffective Altruism ForumwikiHowWikipedia spotlightDevec subwikiFacebookAI WatchContract work for Vipul NaikPersonal websiteMarket subwikiPredictionBookWikimedia meta
2019-11960.00960.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-101,417.001,067.000.000.000.000.000.000.00350.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-09961.40900.000.000.0011.400.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-08355.37259.000.0095.100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001.270.000.000.000.000.00
2019-072,666.582,083.000.00528.750.0018.040.000.000.000.7936.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-061,341.481,025.000.000.0014.061.660.000.000.00253.7526.3520.660.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-051,525.061,325.000.000.0069.920.000.000.000.000.000.0021.080.000.000.000.000.00109.060.000.000.000.000.00
2019-041,356.321,140.000.000.00166.730.000.000.000.0041.967.630.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-031,772.501,627.000.000.0033.091.790.000.000.00106.244.380.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-02575.60500.000.000.0042.470.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-011,060.42970.000.000.0075.230.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-12826.82358.000.00113.008.760.000.00120.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-11360.540.000.000.0053.980.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-101,963.701,596.000.0051.2566.440.0082.750.000.0016.130.000.000.00101.130.000.000.000.0050.000.000.000.000.00
2018-091,918.291,505.000.00168.3139.100.000.000.000.0068.850.000.000.00137.030.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-082,383.001,985.000.00109.00215.000.000.000.000.000.009.000.0065.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-072,726.001,860.000.00295.00146.000.000.000.000.0017.00408.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-061,171.00720.000.000.0055.000.000.000.000.00396.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-052,778.002,101.000.0030.0078.0036.00433.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-041,477.00697.000.0060.00250.000.00400.000.000.000.000.0070.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-034,011.003,491.000.000.0070.000.00450.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-02425.0075.000.000.00350.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-011,162.0097.000.0010.00675.000.000.000.00380.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-121,967.00205.000.00212.00260.00640.000.000.00400.000.00250.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-112,923.001,663.000.0020.000.0040.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00700.00350.000.00150.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-102,271.00556.000.0010.000.00700.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00300.00570.000.00135.000.000.000.000.00
2017-09816.00616.000.000.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-082,165.001,616.000.0075.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0074.000.00
2017-071,630.001,290.000.000.00300.000.000.000.000.000.000.0040.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-06752.00692.000.0020.0040.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-05987.00987.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-041,387.001,067.000.0010.00230.000.000.0080.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-031,464.00200.00334.00870.0060.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-021,369.500.001,278.0041.500.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.000.000.000.000.00
2017-011,117.000.00872.0020.00155.000.000.000.000.000.000.0020.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-121,577.000.00962.00390.000.000.000.0055.000.000.000.000.000.00170.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-111,035.000.00610.00180.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00235.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0010.00
2016-101,932.000.00767.000.000.000.000.00925.000.000.000.00230.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0010.000.000.000.00
2016-091,857.500.001,687.00170.500.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-081,702.000.001,362.00240.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-072,376.000.001,616.00350.000.000.000.00110.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.00200.000.000.00
2016-061,923.000.001,623.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.00
2016-051,864.000.001,794.000.000.000.000.0070.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-041,591.000.001,566.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-03458.000.00458.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-02582.000.00582.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-011,013.000.00783.00150.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0080.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-12400.000.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-11620.000.00320.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00250.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-1025.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-09300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-08149.000.0050.0099.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0756.000.0056.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0635.000.0035.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0585.000.0085.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-04118.000.0020.0098.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-03100.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total across months73,841.0835,233.0017,285.004,591.414,065.181,437.491,365.751,360.001,130.00900.72741.36716.74715.00708.16700.00650.00570.00360.33235.00210.00200.0074.0010.00

Graph of task payments due by venue and month (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by venue and month (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Task payments due by format and month

MonthTotal across task formatsTimelineProseCode and dataCodeTablePhotos/videos + notesEmailCommunication with VipulCommunication with worker
2019-11960.00960.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-101,417.001,067.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-09961.40900.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-08355.37259.000.001.270.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-072,666.582,083.0030.000.0018.040.000.000.000.000.00
2019-061,341.481,025.000.0014.0620.660.000.000.000.000.00
2019-051,525.061,325.000.00178.9821.080.000.000.000.000.00
2019-041,356.321,140.000.00166.7341.960.000.000.000.000.00
2019-031,772.501,327.000.0033.09406.240.000.000.000.000.00
2019-02575.60500.0033.1342.470.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-011,060.42970.0015.1975.230.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-12826.82358.00197.06271.760.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-11360.540.00306.5653.980.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-101,963.701,596.00197.5382.5750.0037.600.000.000.000.00
2018-091,918.291,505.00295.34107.950.000.000.0010.000.000.00
2018-082,383.001,985.00174.00224.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-072,726.001,860.00295.00571.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-061,171.00720.000.00451.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-052,778.002,101.00463.00178.0036.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-041,477.00578.00569.00250.0070.000.000.0010.000.000.00
2018-034,011.003,166.00450.0070.00320.005.000.000.000.000.00
2018-02425.0075.000.00350.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-011,162.0097.000.00675.000.000.000.0010.000.000.00
2017-121,967.00205.000.00472.00890.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-112,923.001,663.00700.00150.00390.000.000.0020.000.000.00
2017-102,271.00556.000.000.00835.000.00570.0010.000.000.00
2017-09816.00616.000.000.00200.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-082,165.001,616.000.000.00325.0075.000.000.000.0075.00
2017-071,630.001,290.000.000.00340.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-06752.00602.000.000.0040.0090.000.0020.000.000.00
2017-05987.00912.000.000.000.0075.000.000.000.000.00
2017-041,387.00947.0080.000.000.00120.000.0010.000.000.00
2017-031,464.00534.000.000.00300.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-021,369.50864.00194.000.000.00270.000.0020.000.000.00
2017-011,117.00625.00247.000.000.0050.000.0020.0020.000.00
2016-121,577.00720.00272.000.000.0040.000.00320.000.000.00
2016-111,035.00125.00345.00245.00170.0050.000.000.000.000.00
2016-101,932.00486.00231.00150.0080.0050.000.000.000.000.00
2016-091,857.50810.00595.00150.000.00250.000.000.000.000.00
2016-081,702.00890.00567.000.0040.00105.000.000.000.000.00
2016-072,376.00860.001,034.000.000.0072.000.000.000.000.00
2016-061,923.00547.001,026.000.000.0050.000.000.000.000.00
2016-051,864.001,006.00788.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-041,591.001,226.00190.000.000.0050.000.000.000.000.00
2016-03458.000.00438.000.000.000.000.000.0020.000.00
2016-02582.00150.00432.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-011,013.00433.00350.000.0080.000.000.000.00150.000.00
2015-12400.000.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-11620.00275.00295.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-1025.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-09300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-08149.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.0099.000.00
2015-0756.0031.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0635.0035.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0585.0060.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-04118.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-03100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.000.00
Total across months73,841.0843,681.0011,404.814,964.094,673.981,389.60570.00450.00389.0075.00

Graph of task payments due by format and month (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by format and month (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Task payments due by worker and month

MonthTotal across task workersSebastian SanchezIssa RiceAlex K. ChenJesse CliftonMati RoyAvi GlozmanEthan BashkanskyChristopher KuninAdrian UlloaMilo KingCharlie CornerSergey YegorovOrpheus LummisDevansh DwivedyJoey MalandraThomas FosterAmy ZhangEddy SuSean YuMichael RoyzenDaniel Alejandro Maidana
2019-11960.00960.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-101,417.001,067.00350.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-09961.40900.0061.400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-08355.37259.0096.370.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-072,666.581,983.00583.580.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-061,341.481,025.00316.480.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-051,525.061,325.00200.060.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-041,356.321,140.00216.320.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-031,772.501,300.00472.500.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-02575.600.0075.600.000.00500.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-011,060.42970.0090.420.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-12826.82358.00468.820.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-11360.540.00360.540.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-101,963.701,596.00367.700.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-091,918.291,345.00413.290.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00160.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-082,383.001,985.00398.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-072,726.001,810.00916.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-061,171.00645.00526.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-052,778.001,901.00877.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-041,477.00578.00899.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-034,011.002,866.001,145.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-02425.000.00425.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-011,162.0097.001,065.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-121,967.00180.001,787.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-112,923.001,518.001,405.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-102,271.00956.001,315.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-09816.00616.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-082,165.00961.001,204.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-071,630.00990.00640.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-06752.00567.00185.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-05987.00867.00120.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-041,387.00912.00475.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-031,464.00205.001,259.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-021,369.50560.00663.000.000.000.00110.0021.500.000.000.000.000.000.000.0015.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-011,117.00490.00426.000.0040.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.000.000.0028.0058.0025.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-121,577.00838.00655.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.0064.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-111,035.00138.00575.000.00145.000.0027.00105.000.000.000.000.000.000.0045.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-101,932.00486.001,300.000.000.000.0033.000.0035.0020.000.000.0028.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0030.00
2016-091,857.50550.00452.00250.00115.000.000.00140.5050.0080.000.0070.00150.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-081,702.00580.00450.00155.0070.000.00175.00100.0035.00105.000.0032.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-072,376.00455.00614.00250.00275.000.00155.000.0077.000.00200.0050.000.000.0030.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.00
2016-061,923.000.00370.00250.00749.000.0086.000.0065.000.000.000.000.000.0050.000.00105.0080.0071.0035.0050.000.00
2016-051,864.00681.00368.00325.00490.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-041,591.00400.00501.00306.00350.000.000.0034.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-03458.000.00288.00165.000.000.000.000.000.000.005.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-02582.000.00100.00357.000.000.000.00125.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-011,013.000.00580.00433.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-12400.000.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-11620.000.00300.00320.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-1025.000.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-09300.000.00300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-08149.000.0099.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0756.000.000.0056.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0635.000.000.0035.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0585.000.000.0085.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-04118.000.00118.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-03100.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total across months73,841.0837,060.0027,573.083,062.002,234.00600.00586.00526.00262.00205.00205.00202.00198.00160.00153.00137.00130.0080.0071.0055.0050.0030.00

Graph of task payments due by worker and month (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by worker and month (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Payments due and payments made by month

For completed months, the row for the month gives the data at the end of the month. For the current month, the row for the month gives the data from the beginning of the month till now. The bold amounts are the cumulative numbers so far, across all time.

MonthPayment awarded in monthCumulative payment awarded till monthPayment made in monthCumulative payment made till monthPending payment increase in monthCumulative pending payment
2019-111,740.00141,409.8850.00139,956.391,690.001,453.49
2019-102,205.06139,669.880.00139,906.392,205.06-236.51
2019-091,733.61137,464.8295.10139,906.391,638.51-2,441.57
2019-081,029.16135,731.2110,521.24139,811.29-9,492.08-4,080.08
2019-073,567.02134,702.050.00129,290.053,567.025,412.00
2019-062,377.24131,135.030.00129,290.052,377.241,844.98
2019-052,480.62128,757.794,705.00129,290.05-2,224.38-532.26
2019-042,283.67126,277.170.00124,585.052,283.671,692.12
2019-032,482.38123,993.504,145.00124,585.05-1,662.62-591.55
2019-021,413.10121,511.12500.00120,440.05913.101,071.07
2019-011,704.80120,098.020.00119,940.051,704.80157.97
2018-121,178.00118,393.2210,000.00119,940.05-8,822.00-1,546.83
2018-11854.66117,215.220.00109,940.05854.667,275.17
2018-103,198.70116,360.564,378.60109,940.05-1,179.906,420.51
2018-093,210.96113,161.860.00105,561.453,210.967,600.41
2018-083,536.00109,950.904,253.00105,561.45-717.004,389.45
2018-074,217.00106,414.900.00101,308.454,217.005,106.45
2018-062,455.00102,197.903,950.32101,308.45-1,495.32889.45
2018-053,943.0099,742.900.0097,358.133,943.002,384.77
2018-043,483.0095,799.9018,000.0097,358.13-14,517.00-1,558.23
2018-036,011.0092,316.903,960.0079,358.132,051.0012,958.77
2018-022,425.0086,305.900.0075,398.132,425.0010,907.77
2018-012,812.0083,880.904,720.5275,398.13-1,908.528,482.77
2017-124,456.3281,068.9094.3070,677.614,362.0210,391.29
2017-114,923.0076,612.58-624.5070,583.315,547.506,029.27
2017-104,171.0071,689.5819,744.3371,207.81-15,573.33481.77
2017-092,566.0067,518.580.0051,463.482,566.0016,055.10
2017-083,915.0064,952.580.0051,463.483,915.0013,489.10
2017-073,380.0061,037.583,011.6151,463.48368.399,574.10
2017-062,502.0057,657.581,911.5848,451.87590.429,205.71
2017-052,391.0055,155.581,319.3246,540.291,071.688,615.29
2017-042,887.0052,764.5812,000.0045,220.97-9,113.007,543.61
2017-0314,674.0049,877.581,078.6233,220.9713,595.3816,656.61
2017-021,685.5035,203.5850.0032,142.351,635.503,061.23
2017-011,404.2033,518.088,743.7832,092.35-7,339.581,425.73
2016-125,358.8232,113.881,004.3723,348.574,484.959,196.34
2016-111,299.4026,755.06934.3022,344.20365.104,410.86
2016-102,200.4025,455.66964.0021,409.901,236.404,045.76
2016-092,169.0023,255.26102.0020,445.902,067.002,809.36
2016-081,958.7521,086.263,176.9020,343.90-1,112.621,042.89
2016-072,704.9019,127.51921.0017,167.001,783.901,960.51
2016-062,296.9016,422.61331.0016,246.002,045.90371.61
2016-052,173.7514,125.715,324.0015,915.00-3,150.25-1,789.29
2016-041,600.1811,951.96340.0010,591.001,260.181,360.96
2016-03462.9510,351.78193.0010,251.00269.95100.78
2016-02592.719,888.83215.0010,058.00492.71-54.17
2016-011,025.999,296.128,778.009,843.00-7,752.01-546.88
2015-125,110.978,270.1350.001,065.005,060.977,205.13
2015-11811.933,159.16300.001,015.00511.932,144.16
2015-10201.292,347.230.00715.00201.291,632.23
2015-09471.612,145.94300.00715.00171.611,430.94
2015-08318.121,674.33197.00415.00121.121,259.33
2015-07350.711,356.210.00218.00350.711,138.21
2015-06321.101,005.50218.00218.00103.10787.50
2015-05420.61684.400.000.00420.61684.40
2015-04163.79263.790.000.00163.79263.79
2015-03100.00100.000.000.00100.00100.00