Contract work for Vipul Naik

This is an online portal with a summary and various exploration options for contract work done for Vipul Naik. The git repository with the code for this portal, as well as all the underlying data (with the exception of private payments, that account for less than 0.5% of total payments), is available on GitHub. All payment amounts are in current United States dollars (USD).

Starting March 8, 2017, all aspects of contract work that involve editing Wikipedia has been terminated. Prior to this, Vipul Naik received no third-party payment to finance the contract work, and in particular, the Wikipedia portion of it. The termination is due to the contract work coming under scrutiny at Wikipedia's Conflict of interest/Noticeboard and Adminstrators' Noticeboard/Incidents. If you have questions, please get in touch with Vipul Naik.

From May 2017 onward, some contract work listed here, primarily on the Timelines wiki, will be sponsored by Peter Hurford. Individual tasks sponsored by Peter Hurford are explicitly listed as such. From March 2018 onward, some contract work listed here will be sponsored by Alex Flint.

Some other writings (currently all by Vipul Naik) that cover this project and its predecessors are listed below.

Table of contents

Payments due by type and year

Type of payment due Total in year 2018 Total in year 2017 Total in year 2016 Total in year 2015 Total across years
Tasks for Vipul Naik 13,815.00 16,733.50 17,910.50 1,888.00 50,347.00
Tasks for Peter Hurford 250.00 2,115.00 0.00 0.00 2,365.00
Tasks for Alex Flint 300.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 300.00
Commissions on tasks 0.00 62.20 426.23 57.10 545.53
Stipends (awarded same year) 11,590.00 20,154.00 3,690.00 0.02 35,434.02
Stipends (awarded from earlier year) 0.00 9,360.00 0.00 0.00 9,360.00
Royalties 6.00 530.32 1,764.10 5,761.38 8,061.80
Commissions on royalties 0.00 0.00 52.92 563.64 616.56
Total payment awarded 25,961.00 48,955.02 23,843.75 8,270.14 107,029.91
Stipends (unawarded) 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Stipends (deferred to later year) 0.00 0.00 9,360.00 0.00 9,360.00
Total payment 25,961.00 39,595.02 33,203.75 8,270.14 107,029.91

Payments made by method and year

Payment method Total in year 2018 Total in year 2017 Total in year 2016 Total in year 2015 Total across years
Check 18,000.00 35,000.00 13,100.00 0.00 66,100.00
Western Union 16,338.32 12,289.24 4,668.37 0.00 33,295.93
PayPal 545.52 664.30 4,310.20 1,065.00 6,585.02
Debit card via Facebook 0.00 0.00 205.00 0.00 205.00
Venmo 0.00 -624.50 0.00 0.00 -624.50
Total across payment methods 34,883.84 47,329.04 22,283.57 1,065.00 105,561.45

Graph of payments made by method and year (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of payments made by method and year (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Task payments due by type and year

Task typeTotal in year 2018Total in year 2017Total in year 2016Total in year 2015Total across years
Timelines page creation8,790.007,866.000.000.0016,656.00
Wikipedia page creation0.001,578.0011,404.00965.0013,947.00
Coding2,463.003,217.00835.000.006,515.00
Preliminary research1,777.001,618.001,495.000.004,890.00
Wikipedia page update0.00891.002,116.0026.003,033.00
Blog post or article0.00830.001,070.00250.002,150.00
Data entry513.00669.000.000.001,182.00
Timelines page update422.00443.000.000.00865.00
People watching380.00400.000.000.00780.00
On-the-ground investigation0.00570.000.000.00570.00
Wiki page creation0.00195.000.00300.00495.00
Contacting people20.00100.00320.000.00440.00
Consulting0.0020.0025.00347.00392.00
Wiki page update0.0090.00210.000.00300.00
Content migration0.00200.000.000.00200.00
Miscellaneous Wikipedia work0.000.00160.000.00160.00
Wikipedia page translation0.000.00100.000.00100.00
Worker onboarding and assistance0.0075.000.000.0075.00
Survey creation0.000.0070.000.0070.00
Review0.000.0055.000.0055.00
Task listing0.0050.000.000.0050.00
Attempted Wikipedia work0.0015.0030.000.0045.00
Survey recruitment0.0021.5020.500.0042.00
Total14,365.0018,848.5017,910.501,888.0053,012.00

Graph of task payments due by type and year (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by type and year (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Task payments due by topic and year

Note that a single task may be assigned to multiple topics so a few tasks may be double-counted below. Also, the list below does not include all tasks.

Get a full list of tasks across all topics here.

TopicTotal in year 2018Total in year 2017Total in year 2016Total in year 2015Total across years
Health3,191.005,128.005,071.000.0013,390.00
Global health2,509.004,802.003,122.000.0010,433.00
Technology1,943.001,591.002,994.00451.006,979.00
Philanthropy1,624.002,102.001,933.00325.005,984.00
Animal welfare465.00610.002,564.0020.003,659.00
Wikipedia70.001,212.002,025.500.003,307.50
Country healthcare0.00103.001,666.000.001,769.00
United States taxation0.0053.001,060.00400.001,513.00
People380.00400.00511.0025.001,316.00
United States politics0.00475.00132.000.00607.00
United States migration0.000.00549.000.00549.00
GiveWell0.00155.00375.000.00530.00
Digital preservation0.0090.000.00300.00390.00
Artificial intelligence0.000.00230.000.00230.00
Government0.000.00103.000.00103.00
Poverty0.000.00102.000.00102.00
Political philosophy0.000.0097.000.0097.00
Total14,365.0018,848.5017,910.501,888.0053,012.00

Graph of task payments due by topic and year (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by topic and year (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Task payments due by venue and year

Task venueTotal in year 2018Total in year 2017Total in year 2016Total in year 2015Total across years
Timelines wiki9,656.008,892.000.000.0018,548.00
Wikipedia0.002,484.0013,810.00991.0017,285.00
None395.001,278.501,505.50347.003,526.00
Donations list website1,624.001,645.000.000.003,269.00
Devec/Demography data portal36.001,380.000.000.001,416.00
Cause Prioritization Wiki1,283.000.000.000.001,283.00
LessWrong0.0080.001,160.000.001,240.00
People repo380.00400.000.000.00780.00
Wikipedia spotlight0.00700.000.000.00700.00
Wikipedia Views70.0060.00545.000.00675.00
Computing data project408.00250.000.000.00658.00
Devec subwiki0.00650.000.000.00650.00
Effective Altruism Forum0.0050.00300.00250.00600.00
Facebook0.00570.000.000.00570.00
wikiHow0.000.00170.00300.00470.00
Org Watch413.000.000.000.00413.00
AI Watch100.00150.000.000.00250.00
Personal website0.000.00210.000.00210.00
Market subwiki0.000.00200.000.00200.00
Contract work for Vipul Naik0.00185.000.000.00185.00
PredictionBook0.0074.000.000.0074.00
Wikimedia meta0.000.0010.000.0010.00
Total14,365.0018,848.5017,910.501,888.0053,012.00

Graph of task payments due by venue and year (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by venue and year (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Task payments due by format and year

FormatTotal in year 2018Total in year 2017Total in year 2016Total in year 2015Total across years
Timeline9,212.0010,430.007,253.00401.0027,296.00
Prose1,777.001,221.006,268.00840.0010,106.00
Code426.003,320.00370.000.004,116.00
Code and data2,545.00622.00545.000.003,712.00
Table5.00680.00667.000.001,352.00
Photos/videos + notes0.00570.000.000.00570.00
Email20.00100.00320.000.00440.00
Communication with Vipul0.0020.00170.00199.00389.00
Communication with worker0.0075.000.000.0075.00
Total14,365.0018,848.5017,910.501,888.0053,012.00

Graph of task payments due by format and year (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by format and year (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Task payments due by worker and year

Task workerTotal in year 2018Total in year 2017Total in year 2016Total in year 2015Total across years
Issa Rice5,853.009,679.006,253.001,317.0023,102.00
Sebastian Sanchez8,512.008,822.004,128.000.0021,462.00
Alex K. Chen0.000.002,491.00571.003,062.00
Jesse Clifton0.0040.002,194.000.002,234.00
Avi Glozman0.00110.00476.000.00586.00
Ethan Bashkansky0.0021.50504.500.00526.00
Christopher Kunin0.000.00262.000.00262.00
Adrian Ulloa0.000.00205.000.00205.00
Milo King0.000.00205.000.00205.00
Charlie Corner0.0050.00152.000.00202.00
Sergey Yegorov0.000.00198.000.00198.00
Devansh Dwivedy0.0028.00125.000.00153.00
Joey Malandra0.0073.0064.000.00137.00
Thomas Foster0.0025.00105.000.00130.00
Amy Zhang0.000.0080.000.0080.00
Eddy Su0.000.0071.000.0071.00
Sean Yu0.000.0055.000.0055.00
Michael Royzen0.000.0050.000.0050.00
Daniel Alejandro Maidana0.000.0030.000.0030.00
Total14,365.0018,848.5017,910.501,888.0053,012.00

Graph of task payments due by worker and year (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by worker and year (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Payments due by worker and type

Note that workers who have opted to be paid privately are not listed here.

WorkerTask paymentsCommissions on task paymentsStipend payments (awarded)Royalty paymentsCommissions on royalty paymentsTotal payment awardedStipend payments (deferred)Total payment
Issa Rice23,102.00358.8338,694.00172.00616.5662,943.390.0062,943.39
Sebastian Sanchez21,462.000.006,100.000.000.0027,562.000.0027,562.00
Alex K. Chen3,062.0013.000.027,400.480.0010,475.500.0010,475.50
Jesse Clifton2,234.000.000.000.000.002,234.000.002,234.00
Ethan Bashkansky526.00143.400.00489.320.001,158.720.001,158.72
Avi Glozman586.000.000.000.000.00586.000.00586.00
Christopher Kunin262.000.000.000.000.00262.000.00262.00
Adrian Ulloa205.000.000.000.000.00205.000.00205.00
Milo King205.000.000.000.000.00205.000.00205.00
Charlie Corner202.000.000.000.000.00202.000.00202.00
Sergey Yegorov198.000.000.000.000.00198.000.00198.00
Devansh Dwivedy153.000.000.000.000.00153.000.00153.00
Joey Malandra137.000.000.000.000.00137.000.00137.00
Thomas Foster130.000.000.000.000.00130.000.00130.00
Amy Zhang80.000.000.000.000.0080.000.0080.00
Eddy Su71.000.000.000.000.0071.000.0071.00
Sean Yu55.000.000.000.000.0055.000.0055.00
Michael Royzen50.000.000.000.000.0050.000.0050.00
Linchuan Zhang0.0030.300.000.000.0030.300.0030.30
Daniel Alejandro Maidana30.000.000.000.000.0030.000.0030.00
Total across workers53,012.00545.5344,794.028,061.80616.56106,767.910.00106,767.91

Task payments due by worker and type

WorkerTimelines page creationWikipedia page creationCodingPreliminary researchWikipedia page updateBlog post or articleData entryTimelines page updatePeople watchingOn-the-ground investigationWiki page creationContacting peopleConsultingWiki page updateContent migrationMiscellaneous Wikipedia workWikipedia page translationWorker onboarding and assistanceSurvey creationReviewTask listingAttempted Wikipedia workSurvey recruitmentTotal across task types
Issa Rice2,370.002,425.006,515.004,792.001,681.001,700.001,182.0025.00780.000.00300.00440.00392.0010.00200.0020.000.0075.0070.0055.0050.0020.000.0023,102.00
Sebastian Sanchez14,286.004,503.000.0098.00780.000.000.00840.000.00570.00195.000.000.0090.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.0021,462.00
Alex K. Chen0.002,856.000.000.00206.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.003,062.00
Jesse Clifton0.001,857.000.000.00177.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002,234.00
Avi Glozman0.00559.000.000.0027.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00586.00
Ethan Bashkansky0.00354.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00120.000.000.000.000.000.0010.0042.00526.00
Christopher Kunin0.00217.000.000.0045.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00262.00
Adrian Ulloa0.00205.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00205.00
Milo King0.000.000.000.005.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00205.00
Charlie Corner0.00202.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00202.00
Sergey Yegorov0.00178.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00198.00
Devansh Dwivedy0.00153.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00153.00
Joey Malandra0.00122.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0015.000.00137.00
Thomas Foster0.00130.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00130.00
Amy Zhang0.000.000.000.0080.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0080.00
Eddy Su0.0071.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0071.00
Sean Yu0.0035.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0055.00
Michael Royzen0.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.00
Daniel Alejandro Maidana0.0030.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0030.00
Total across workers16,656.0013,947.006,515.004,890.003,033.002,150.001,182.00865.00780.00570.00495.00440.00392.00300.00200.00160.00100.0075.0070.0055.0050.0045.0042.0053,012.00

Payments made by recipient worker and method

WorkerCheck payments madeWestern Union payments madePayPal payments madeDebit card via Facebook payments madeCash payments madeWire transfer payments madeVenmo payments madeTotal across payment methods
Issa Rice53,000.000.003,447.000.000.000.000.0056,447.00
Sebastian Sanchez0.0033,295.9394.300.000.000.000.0033,390.23
Alex K. Chen11,100.000.000.000.000.000.00-624.5010,475.50
Jesse Clifton2,000.000.00234.000.000.000.000.002,234.00
Ethan Bashkansky0.000.001,043.720.00115.000.000.001,158.72
Avi Glozman0.000.00586.000.000.000.000.00586.00
Christopher Kunin0.000.00262.000.000.000.000.00262.00
Adrian Ulloa0.000.00205.000.000.000.000.00205.00
Milo King0.000.000.00205.000.000.000.00205.00
Sergey Yegorov0.000.00175.000.000.000.000.00175.00
Devansh Dwivedy0.000.00153.000.000.000.000.00153.00
Charlie Corner0.000.00152.000.000.000.000.00152.00
Joey Malandra0.000.00137.000.000.000.000.00137.00
Thomas Foster0.000.00130.000.000.000.000.00130.00
Amy Zhang0.000.0080.000.000.000.000.0080.00
Eddy Su0.000.0071.000.000.000.000.0071.00
Sean Yu0.000.0050.000.000.000.000.0050.00
Michael Royzen0.000.0050.000.000.000.000.0050.00
Daniel Alejandro Maidana0.0030.000.000.000.000.000.0030.00
Linchuan Zhang0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total across workers66,100.0033,325.936,870.02205.00115.000.00-624.50105,991.45

Payments due and payments made by worker

WorkerTotal payment awardedReimbursement dueTotal payment madePending payment
Issa Rice62,943.39401.0356,447.006,897.42
Charlie Corner202.000.00152.0050.00
Linchuan Zhang30.300.000.0030.30
Sergey Yegorov198.000.00175.0023.00
Sean Yu55.000.0050.005.00
Jesse Clifton2,234.000.002,234.000.00
Thomas Foster130.000.00130.000.00
Daniel Alejandro Maidana30.000.0030.000.00
Michael Royzen50.000.0050.000.00
Eddy Su71.000.0071.000.00
Amy Zhang80.000.0080.000.00
Alex K. Chen10,475.500.0010,475.500.00
Joey Malandra137.000.00137.000.00
Ethan Bashkansky1,158.720.001,158.720.00
Milo King205.000.00205.000.00
Adrian Ulloa205.000.00205.000.00
Christopher Kunin262.000.00262.000.00
Avi Glozman586.000.00586.000.00
Devansh Dwivedy153.000.00153.000.00
Sebastian Sanchez27,562.0030.0033,390.23-5,798.23
Total across workers106,767.91431.03105,991.451,207.49

Payments due by type and month

MonthTask paymentsCommissions on task paymentsStipend payments (awarded same month)Stipend payments (awarded from earlier)Royalty paymentsCommissions on royalty paymentsTotal payment awardedStipend payments (deferred)Stipend payments (awarded later)Total payment
2018-08615.000.000.000.000.000.00615.000.000.00615.00
2018-072,726.000.001,491.000.000.000.004,217.000.000.004,217.00
2018-061,171.000.001,284.000.000.000.002,455.000.000.002,455.00
2018-052,778.000.001,165.000.000.000.003,943.000.000.003,943.00
2018-041,477.000.002,000.000.006.000.003,483.000.000.003,483.00
2018-034,011.000.002,000.000.000.000.006,011.000.000.006,011.00
2018-02425.000.002,000.000.000.000.002,425.000.000.002,425.00
2018-011,162.000.001,650.000.000.000.002,812.000.000.002,812.00
2017-121,967.000.002,000.000.00489.320.004,456.320.000.004,456.32
2017-112,923.000.002,000.000.000.000.004,923.000.000.004,923.00
2017-102,271.000.001,900.000.000.000.004,171.000.000.004,171.00
2017-09816.000.001,750.000.000.000.002,566.000.000.002,566.00
2017-082,165.000.001,750.000.000.000.003,915.000.000.003,915.00
2017-071,630.000.001,750.000.000.000.003,380.000.000.003,380.00
2017-06752.000.001,750.000.000.000.002,502.000.000.002,502.00
2017-05987.000.001,404.000.000.000.002,391.000.000.002,391.00
2017-041,387.000.001,500.000.000.000.002,887.000.000.002,887.00
2017-031,464.000.001,500.0011,710.000.000.0014,674.000.000.002,964.00
2017-021,369.5025.00250.000.0041.000.001,685.500.001,150.002,835.50
2017-011,117.0037.20250.000.000.000.001,404.200.001,200.002,604.20
2016-121,577.0014.80350.001,600.001,764.1052.925,358.820.00750.004,508.82
2016-111,035.0014.40250.000.000.000.001,299.400.00750.002,049.40
2016-101,932.0018.40250.000.000.000.002,200.400.001,250.003,450.40
2016-091,857.5061.50250.000.000.000.002,169.000.001,250.003,419.00
2016-081,702.0066.75190.000.000.000.001,958.750.00960.002,918.75
2016-072,376.0078.90250.000.000.000.002,704.900.001,250.003,954.90
2016-061,923.00123.90250.000.000.000.002,296.900.001,250.003,546.90
2016-051,864.009.75300.000.000.000.002,173.750.001,000.003,173.75
2016-041,591.009.180.000.000.000.001,600.180.00900.002,500.18
2016-03458.004.950.000.000.000.00462.950.00900.001,362.95
2016-02582.0010.710.000.000.000.00592.710.00700.001,292.71
2016-011,013.0012.990.000.000.000.001,025.990.000.001,025.99
2015-12400.000.000.020.004,285.14425.815,110.970.000.005,110.97
2015-11620.0032.000.000.00145.3914.54811.930.000.00811.93
2015-1025.002.500.000.00157.9915.80201.290.000.00201.29
2015-09300.000.000.000.00156.0115.60471.610.000.00471.61
2015-08149.005.000.000.00149.2014.92318.120.000.00318.12
2015-0756.005.600.000.00271.7417.37350.710.000.00350.71
2015-0635.003.500.000.00256.9125.69321.100.000.00321.10
2015-0585.008.500.000.00297.3729.74420.610.000.00420.61
2015-04118.000.000.000.0041.634.16163.790.000.00163.79
2015-03100.000.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.00100.00
2015-020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total across months53,012.00545.5331,484.0213,310.008,061.80616.55107,029.900.0013,310.00107,029.90

Task payments due by type and month

MonthTimelines page creationWikipedia page creationCodingPreliminary researchWikipedia page updateBlog post or articleData entryTimelines page updatePeople watchingOn-the-ground investigationWiki page creationContacting peopleConsultingWiki page updateContent migrationMiscellaneous Wikipedia workWikipedia page translationWorker onboarding and assistanceSurvey creationReviewTask listingAttempted Wikipedia workSurvey recruitmentTotal across task types
2018-08615.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00615.00
2018-071,825.000.00554.00295.000.000.0017.0035.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002,726.00
2018-06720.000.0055.000.000.000.00396.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,171.00
2018-052,075.000.00114.00463.000.000.00100.0026.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002,778.00
2018-04365.000.00320.00569.000.000.000.00213.000.000.000.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,477.00
2018-033,140.000.00395.00450.000.000.000.0026.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.004,011.00
2018-0250.000.00350.000.000.000.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00425.00
2018-010.000.00675.000.000.000.000.0097.00380.000.000.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,162.00
2017-12205.000.001,362.000.000.000.000.000.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,967.00
2017-111,500.000.0040.00399.000.00700.00150.00114.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002,923.00
2017-10447.000.00835.00349.000.000.000.0060.000.00570.000.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002,271.00
2017-09608.000.00200.000.000.000.000.008.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00816.00
2017-081,601.000.00400.000.000.000.0074.0015.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0075.000.000.000.000.000.002,165.00
2017-071,270.000.00340.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,630.00
2017-06510.000.0040.000.000.000.000.0092.000.000.000.0020.000.0090.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00752.00
2017-05910.000.000.000.000.000.000.002.000.000.0075.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00987.00
2017-04815.000.000.000.000.0080.00230.00132.000.000.00120.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,387.00
2017-030.00205.000.00870.00129.000.0060.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,464.00
2017-020.00682.000.000.00581.000.000.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0015.0021.501,369.50
2017-010.00691.000.000.00181.0050.00155.000.000.000.000.0020.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,117.00
2016-120.00322.000.00240.00620.000.000.000.000.000.000.00320.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.0055.000.000.000.001,577.00
2016-110.00398.00335.0080.00212.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,035.00
2016-100.00662.00230.00925.00105.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,932.00
2016-090.001,065.00150.000.00492.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00120.000.000.000.000.000.0010.0020.501,857.50
2016-080.001,247.0040.000.00115.00300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,702.00
2016-070.001,469.000.000.00147.00560.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002,376.00
2016-060.001,369.000.00100.00254.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,923.00
2016-050.001,684.000.000.00110.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0070.000.000.000.000.001,864.00
2016-040.001,390.000.000.0056.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0025.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.0020.000.001,591.00
2016-030.00433.000.000.005.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00458.00
2016-020.00582.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00582.00
2016-010.00783.0080.00150.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,013.00
2015-120.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00400.00
2015-110.00320.000.000.000.00250.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00620.00
2015-100.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0025.00
2015-090.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00300.00
2015-080.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0099.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00149.00
2015-070.0050.000.000.006.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0056.00
2015-060.0035.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0035.00
2015-050.0085.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0085.00
2015-040.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0098.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00118.00
2015-030.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.00
Total across months16,656.0013,947.006,515.004,890.003,033.002,150.001,182.00865.00780.00570.00495.00440.00392.00300.00200.00160.00100.0075.0070.0055.0050.0045.0042.0053,012.00

Graph of task payments due by type and month (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by type and month (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Task payments due by topic and month

Note that a single task may be assigned to multiple topics so a few tasks may be double-counted below. Also, the list below does not include all tasks.

MonthHealthGlobal healthTechnologyPhilanthropyAnimal welfareWikipediaCountry healthcareUnited States taxationPeopleUnited States politicsUnited States migrationGiveWellDigital preservationArtificial intelligenceGovernmentPovertyPolitical philosophyTotal across topics
2018-080.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00615.00
2018-07780.00780.00145.00146.00365.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002,726.00
2018-06485.00485.000.0055.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,171.00
2018-05690.00690.00301.0078.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002,778.00
2018-0450.0050.00410.00250.000.0070.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,477.00
2018-03501.00501.001,075.0070.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.004,011.00
2018-020.000.000.00350.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00425.00
2018-013.003.0012.00675.000.000.000.000.00380.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,162.00
2017-120.000.000.00260.000.00212.000.000.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,967.00
2017-11155.00155.00909.000.000.00700.008.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002,923.00
2017-1057.0057.00189.000.00570.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002,271.00
2017-09133.00133.000.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00816.00
2017-08210.00210.000.00474.000.000.0010.000.000.00475.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002,165.00
2017-07490.00490.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,630.00
2017-06567.00567.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00752.00
2017-05120.00120.000.00120.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00987.00
2017-04155.00155.00170.00155.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00155.000.000.000.000.000.001,387.00
2017-03205.00205.00129.00570.000.00300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,464.00
2017-02649.00649.00194.003.000.000.000.003.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,369.50
2017-01502.00502.000.0050.0040.000.0085.0050.000.000.000.000.0090.000.000.000.000.001,117.00
2016-12573.00573.000.0040.000.0055.00285.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,577.00
2016-1150.0050.000.00100.00145.00345.00110.000.000.00132.0080.00100.000.000.000.000.000.001,035.00
2016-1035.0035.000.0010.000.001,155.00390.000.0035.000.000.0010.000.0020.000.000.000.001,932.00
2016-09390.00390.0050.00250.00115.00170.500.0020.0050.000.00200.000.000.0020.000.000.000.001,857.50
2016-08560.00560.0032.00100.0070.0040.000.00100.0032.000.000.00100.000.000.005.000.0035.001,702.00
2016-07155.00155.00330.00250.00250.00110.00455.00170.000.000.000.0010.000.000.0045.000.0032.002,376.00
2016-0632.0032.00250.0050.00250.000.000.0035.0032.000.0071.00155.000.00130.0053.000.0030.001,923.00
2016-05351.00351.00325.000.00490.0070.00426.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00102.000.001,864.00
2016-04621.00621.00256.00155.00450.000.000.0010.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,591.00
2016-030.000.0050.00100.0020.000.000.000.0050.000.00173.000.000.000.000.000.000.00458.00
2016-020.000.00157.00100.000.000.000.00100.00157.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00582.00
2016-010.000.00433.000.000.0080.000.0025.000.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,013.00
2015-120.000.000.000.000.000.000.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00400.00
2015-110.000.00275.00275.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00620.00
2015-100.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0025.00
2015-090.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00300.000.000.000.000.00300.00
2015-080.000.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00149.00
2015-070.000.0031.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0056.00
2015-060.000.0035.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0035.00
2015-050.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0085.00
2015-040.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00118.00
2015-030.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.00
Total across months13,390.0010,433.006,979.005,984.003,659.003,307.501,769.001,513.001,316.00607.00549.00530.00390.00230.00103.00102.0097.0053,012.00

Graph of task payments due by topic and month (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by topic and month (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Task payments due by venue and month

MonthTimelines wikiWikipediaNoneDonations list websiteDevec/Demography data portalCause Prioritization WikiLessWrongPeople repoWikipedia spotlightWikipedia ViewsComputing data projectDevec subwikiEffective Altruism ForumFacebookwikiHowOrg WatchAI WatchPersonal websiteMarket subwikiContract work for Vipul NaikPredictionBookWikimedia metaTotal across task venues
2018-08615.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00615.00
2018-071,860.000.00295.00146.000.000.000.000.000.000.00408.000.000.000.000.0017.000.000.000.000.000.000.002,726.00
2018-06720.000.000.0055.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00396.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,171.00
2018-052,101.000.0030.0078.0036.00433.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.002,778.00
2018-04697.000.0060.00250.000.00400.000.000.000.0070.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,477.00
2018-033,491.000.000.0070.000.00450.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.004,011.00
2018-0275.000.000.00350.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00425.00
2018-0197.000.0010.00675.000.000.000.00380.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,162.00
2017-12205.000.00212.00260.00640.000.000.00400.000.000.00250.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,967.00
2017-111,663.000.0020.000.0040.000.000.000.00700.000.000.00350.000.000.000.000.00150.000.000.000.000.000.002,923.00
2017-10556.000.0010.000.00700.000.000.000.000.000.000.00300.000.00570.000.000.000.000.000.00135.000.000.002,271.00
2017-09616.000.000.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00816.00
2017-081,616.000.0075.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0074.000.002,165.00
2017-071,290.000.000.00300.000.000.000.000.000.0040.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,630.00
2017-06692.000.0020.0040.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00752.00
2017-05987.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00987.00
2017-041,067.000.0010.00230.000.000.0080.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,387.00
2017-03200.00334.00870.0060.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,464.00
2017-020.001,278.0041.500.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.000.000.001,369.50
2017-010.00872.0020.00155.000.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,117.00
2016-120.00962.00390.000.000.000.0055.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00170.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,577.00
2016-110.00610.00180.000.000.000.000.000.000.00235.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0010.001,035.00
2016-100.00767.000.000.000.000.00925.000.000.00230.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0010.000.000.000.000.001,932.00
2016-090.001,687.00170.500.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,857.50
2016-080.001,362.00240.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,702.00
2016-070.001,616.00350.000.000.000.00110.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.00200.000.000.000.002,376.00
2016-060.001,623.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00200.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.001,923.00
2016-050.001,794.000.000.000.000.0070.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,864.00
2016-040.001,566.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,591.00
2016-030.00458.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00458.00
2016-020.00582.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00582.00
2016-010.00783.00150.000.000.000.000.000.000.0080.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,013.00
2015-120.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00400.00
2015-110.00320.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00250.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00620.00
2015-100.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0025.00
2015-090.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00300.00
2015-080.0050.0099.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00149.00
2015-070.0056.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0056.00
2015-060.0035.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0035.00
2015-050.0085.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0085.00
2015-040.0020.0098.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00118.00
2015-030.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.00
Total across months18,548.0017,285.003,526.003,269.001,416.001,283.001,240.00780.00700.00675.00658.00650.00600.00570.00470.00413.00250.00210.00200.00185.0074.0010.0053,012.00

Graph of task payments due by venue and month (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by venue and month (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Task payments due by format and month

MonthTimelineProseCodeCode and dataTablePhotos/videos + notesEmailCommunication with VipulCommunication with workerTotal across task formats
2018-08615.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00615.00
2018-071,860.00295.000.00571.000.000.000.000.000.002,726.00
2018-06720.000.000.00451.000.000.000.000.000.001,171.00
2018-052,101.00463.0036.00178.000.000.000.000.000.002,778.00
2018-04578.00569.0070.00250.000.000.0010.000.000.001,477.00
2018-033,166.00450.00320.0070.005.000.000.000.000.004,011.00
2018-0275.000.000.00350.000.000.000.000.000.00425.00
2018-0197.000.000.00675.000.000.0010.000.000.001,162.00
2017-12205.000.00890.00472.000.000.000.000.000.001,967.00
2017-111,663.00700.00390.00150.000.000.0020.000.000.002,923.00
2017-10556.000.00835.000.000.00570.0010.000.000.002,271.00
2017-09616.000.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.00816.00
2017-081,616.000.00325.000.0075.000.000.000.0075.002,165.00
2017-071,290.000.00340.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,630.00
2017-06602.000.0040.000.0090.000.0020.000.000.00752.00
2017-05912.000.000.000.0075.000.000.000.000.00987.00
2017-04947.0080.000.000.00120.000.0010.000.000.001,387.00
2017-03534.000.00300.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,464.00
2017-02864.00194.000.000.00270.000.0020.000.000.001,369.50
2017-01625.00247.000.000.0050.000.0020.0020.000.001,117.00
2016-12720.00272.000.000.0040.000.00320.000.000.001,577.00
2016-11125.00345.00170.00245.0050.000.000.000.000.001,035.00
2016-10486.00231.0080.00150.0050.000.000.000.000.001,932.00
2016-09810.00595.000.00150.00250.000.000.000.000.001,857.50
2016-08890.00567.0040.000.00105.000.000.000.000.001,702.00
2016-07860.001,034.000.000.0072.000.000.000.000.002,376.00
2016-06547.001,026.000.000.0050.000.000.000.000.001,923.00
2016-051,006.00788.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,864.00
2016-041,226.00190.000.000.0050.000.000.000.000.001,591.00
2016-030.00438.000.000.000.000.000.0020.000.00458.00
2016-02150.00432.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00582.00
2016-01433.00350.0080.000.000.000.000.00150.000.001,013.00
2015-120.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00400.00
2015-11275.00295.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00620.00
2015-100.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0025.00
2015-090.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00300.00
2015-080.0050.000.000.000.000.000.0099.000.00149.00
2015-0731.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0056.00
2015-0635.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0035.00
2015-0560.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0085.00
2015-040.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00118.00
2015-030.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.000.00100.00
Total across months27,296.0010,106.004,116.003,712.001,352.00570.00440.00389.0075.0053,012.00

Graph of task payments due by format and month (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by format and month (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Task payments due by worker and month

MonthIssa RiceSebastian SanchezAlex K. ChenJesse CliftonAvi GlozmanEthan BashkanskyChristopher KuninAdrian UlloaMilo KingCharlie CornerSergey YegorovDevansh DwivedyJoey MalandraThomas FosterAmy ZhangEddy SuSean YuMichael RoyzenDaniel Alejandro MaidanaTotal across task workers
2018-080.00615.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00615.00
2018-07916.001,810.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002,726.00
2018-06526.00645.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,171.00
2018-05877.001,901.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002,778.00
2018-04899.00578.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,477.00
2018-031,145.002,866.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.004,011.00
2018-02425.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00425.00
2018-011,065.0097.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,162.00
2017-121,787.00180.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,967.00
2017-111,405.001,518.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002,923.00
2017-101,315.00956.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002,271.00
2017-09200.00616.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00816.00
2017-081,204.00961.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002,165.00
2017-07640.00990.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,630.00
2017-06185.00567.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00752.00
2017-05120.00867.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00987.00
2017-04475.00912.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,387.00
2017-031,259.00205.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,464.00
2017-02663.00560.000.000.00110.0021.500.000.000.000.000.000.0015.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,369.50
2017-01426.00490.000.0040.000.000.000.000.000.0050.000.0028.0058.0025.000.000.000.000.000.001,117.00
2016-12655.00838.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0020.000.0064.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,577.00
2016-11575.00138.000.00145.0027.00105.000.000.000.000.000.0045.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,035.00
2016-101,300.00486.000.000.0033.000.0035.0020.000.000.0028.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0030.001,932.00
2016-09452.00550.00250.00115.000.00140.5050.0080.000.0070.00150.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,857.50
2016-08450.00580.00155.0070.00175.00100.0035.00105.000.0032.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,702.00
2016-07614.00455.00250.00275.00155.000.0077.000.00200.0050.000.0030.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.002,376.00
2016-06370.000.00250.00749.0086.000.0065.000.000.000.000.0050.000.00105.0080.0071.0035.0050.000.001,923.00
2016-05368.00681.00325.00490.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,864.00
2016-04501.00400.00306.00350.000.0034.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,591.00
2016-03288.000.00165.000.000.000.000.000.005.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00458.00
2016-02100.000.00357.000.000.00125.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00582.00
2016-01580.000.00433.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001,013.00
2015-12400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00400.00
2015-11300.000.00320.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00620.00
2015-100.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0025.00
2015-09300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00300.00
2015-0899.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00149.00
2015-070.000.0056.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0056.00
2015-060.000.0035.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0035.00
2015-050.000.0085.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0085.00
2015-04118.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00118.00
2015-03100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.00
Total across months23,102.0021,462.003,062.002,234.00586.00526.00262.00205.00205.00202.00198.00153.00137.00130.0080.0071.0055.0050.0030.0053,012.00

Graph of task payments due by worker and month (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by worker and month (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Payments due and payments made by month

For completed months, the row for the month gives the data at the end of the month. For the current month, the row for the month gives the data from the beginning of the month till now. The bold amounts are the cumulative numbers so far, across all time.

MonthPayment awarded in monthCumulative payment awarded till monthPayment made in monthCumulative payment made till monthPending payment increase in monthCumulative pending payment
2018-08615.00107,029.904,253.00105,561.45-3,638.001,468.45
2018-074,217.00106,414.900.00101,308.454,217.005,106.45
2018-062,455.00102,197.903,950.32101,308.45-1,495.32889.45
2018-053,943.0099,742.900.0097,358.133,943.002,384.77
2018-043,483.0095,799.9018,000.0097,358.13-14,517.00-1,558.23
2018-036,011.0092,316.903,960.0079,358.132,051.0012,958.77
2018-022,425.0086,305.900.0075,398.132,425.0010,907.77
2018-012,812.0083,880.904,720.5275,398.13-1,908.528,482.77
2017-124,456.3281,068.9094.3070,677.614,362.0210,391.29
2017-114,923.0076,612.58-624.5070,583.315,547.506,029.27
2017-104,171.0071,689.5819,744.3371,207.81-15,573.33481.77
2017-092,566.0067,518.580.0051,463.482,566.0016,055.10
2017-083,915.0064,952.580.0051,463.483,915.0013,489.10
2017-073,380.0061,037.583,011.6151,463.48368.399,574.10
2017-062,502.0057,657.581,911.5848,451.87590.429,205.71
2017-052,391.0055,155.581,319.3246,540.291,071.688,615.29
2017-042,887.0052,764.5812,000.0045,220.97-9,113.007,543.61
2017-0314,674.0049,877.581,078.6233,220.9713,595.3816,656.61
2017-021,685.5035,203.5850.0032,142.351,635.503,061.23
2017-011,404.2033,518.088,743.7832,092.35-7,339.581,425.73
2016-125,358.8232,113.881,004.3723,348.574,354.458,765.31
2016-111,299.4026,755.06934.3022,344.20365.104,410.86
2016-102,200.4025,455.66964.0021,409.901,236.404,045.76
2016-092,169.0023,255.26102.0020,445.902,067.002,809.36
2016-081,958.7521,086.263,176.9020,343.90-1,218.15742.36
2016-072,704.9019,127.51921.0017,167.001,783.901,960.51
2016-062,296.9016,422.61331.0016,246.001,965.90176.61
2016-052,173.7514,125.715,324.0015,915.00-3,150.25-1,789.29
2016-041,600.1811,951.96340.0010,591.001,260.181,360.96
2016-03462.9510,351.78193.0010,251.00269.95100.78
2016-02592.719,888.83215.0010,058.00377.71-169.17
2016-011,025.999,296.128,778.009,843.00-7,752.01-546.88
2015-125,110.978,270.1350.001,065.005,060.977,205.13
2015-11811.933,159.16300.001,015.00511.932,144.16
2015-10201.292,347.230.00715.00201.291,632.23
2015-09471.612,145.94300.00715.00171.611,430.94
2015-08318.121,674.33197.00415.00121.121,259.33
2015-07350.711,356.210.00218.00350.711,138.21
2015-06321.101,005.50218.00218.00103.10787.50
2015-05420.61684.400.000.00420.61684.40
2015-04163.79263.790.000.00163.79263.79
2015-03100.00100.000.000.00100.00100.00