Contract work for Vipul Naik

This is an online portal with a summary and various exploration options for contract work done for Vipul Naik. The git repository with the code for this portal, as well as all the underlying data (with the exception of private payments, that account for about 1% of total payments), is available on GitHub. All payment amounts are in current United States dollars (USD).

Starting March 8, 2017, all aspects of contract work that involve editing Wikipedia are suspended until further notice. Prior to this, Vipul Naik received no third-party payment to finance the contract work, and in particular, the Wikipedia portion of it. The suspension is due to the contract work coming under scrutiny at Wikipedia's Conflict of interest/Noticeboard and Adminstrators' Noticeboard/Incidents. If you have questions, please get in touch with Vipul Naik. Once the discussion is wrapped up, more information will be posted here.

From May 2017 onward, some contract work listed here, primarily on the Timelines wiki, will be sponsored by Peter Hurford. Individual tasks sponsored by Peter Hurford are explicitly listed as such.

Some other writings (currently all by Vipul Naik) that cover this project and its predecessors are listed below.

For the sake of full transactional transparency, you can compare the record of payments made below here with a full transaction history: bank account and PayPal (these were last updated March 5, 2017). In particular, you can get a better sense of the cash flow of the operation, and verify all the claims made here regarding payments (as well as the lack of any payments received by Vipul Naik for this project).

Table of contents

Payments due by type and year

Type of payment due Total in year 2017 Total in year 2016 Total in year 2015 Total across years
Tasks for Vipul Naik 7636.50 17460.50 1888.00 26985.00
Tasks for Peter Hurford 1545.00 0.00 0.00 1545.00
Commissions on tasks 62.20 426.23 57.10 545.53
Stipends (awarded same year) 10510.00 3690.00 0.02 14200.02
Stipends (awarded from earlier year) 9360.00 0.00 0.00 9360.00
Royalties 41.00 1764.10 5761.38 7566.48
Commissions on royalties 0.00 52.92 563.64 616.56
Total payment awarded 29154.70 23393.75 8270.14 60818.59
Stipends (unawarded) 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Stipends (deferred to later year) 0.00 9360.00 0.00 9360.00
Total payment 19794.70 32753.75 8270.14 60818.59

Payments made by method and year

Payment method Total in year 2017 Total in year 2016 Total in year 2015 Total across years
Check 20000.00 13100.00 0.00 33100.00
Western Union 7544.91 4668.37 0.00 12213.28
PayPal 570.00 4310.20 1065.00 5945.20
Debit card via Facebook 0.00 205.00 0.00 205.00
Total across payment methods 28114.91 22283.57 1065.00 51463.48

Task payments due by type and year

Task typeTotal in year 2017Total in year 2016Total in year 2015Total across years
Wikipedia page creation1578.0011404.00965.0013947.00
Wiki page creation3700.000.00300.004000.00
Wikipedia page update891.002116.0026.003033.00
Preliminary research870.001495.000.002365.00
Coding780.00685.000.001465.00
Blog post or article130.00770.00250.001150.00
Wiki page update336.00210.000.00546.00
Data entry445.000.000.00445.00
Consulting20.0025.00347.00392.00
Contacting people70.00320.000.00390.00
Content migration200.000.000.00200.00
Miscellaneous Wikipedia work0.00160.000.00160.00
Wikipedia page translation0.00100.000.00100.00
Worker onboarding and assistance75.000.000.0075.00
Survey creation0.0070.000.0070.00
Review0.0055.000.0055.00
Task listing50.000.000.0050.00
Attempted Wikipedia work15.0030.000.0045.00
Survey recruitment21.5020.500.0042.00
Total9181.5017460.501888.0028530.00

Task payments due by topic and year

Note that a single task may be assigned to multiple topics so a few tasks may be double-counted below. Also, the list below does not include all tasks.

Get a full list of tasks across all topics here.
TopicTotal in year 2017Total in year 2016Total in year 2015Total across years
Health4627.005071.000.009698.00
Global health4322.003122.000.007444.00
Technology493.002994.00451.003938.00
Philanthropy923.001833.00325.003081.00
Animal welfare40.002564.0020.002624.00
Wikipedia300.001875.500.002175.50
Country healthcare85.001666.000.001751.00
United States taxation53.001060.00400.001513.00
United States migration0.00549.000.00549.00
People0.00511.0025.00536.00
GiveWell155.00375.000.00530.00
Digital preservation90.000.00300.00390.00
Artificial intelligence0.00210.000.00210.00
United States politics0.00132.000.00132.00
Government0.00103.000.00103.00
Poverty0.00102.000.00102.00
Political philosophy0.0097.000.0097.00
Total9181.5017460.501888.0028530.00

Task payments due by venue and year

Task venueTotal in year 2017Total in year 2016Total in year 2015Total across years
Wikipedia2484.0013810.00991.0017285.00
Timelines wiki4236.000.000.004236.00
None1036.501055.50347.002439.00
LessWrong80.001160.000.001240.00
Donations list website1185.000.000.001185.00
Wikipedia Views60.00545.000.00605.00
Effective Altruism Forum50.00300.00250.00600.00
wikiHow0.00170.00300.00470.00
Personal website0.00210.000.00210.00
Market subwiki0.00200.000.00200.00
Wikimedia meta0.0010.000.0010.00
Total9181.5017460.501888.0028530.00

Task payments due by format and year

FormatTotal in year 2017Total in year 2016Total in year 2015Total across years
Timeline5774.007253.00401.0013428.00
Prose521.005968.00840.007329.00
Table605.00667.000.001272.00
Code705.00370.000.001075.00
Total9181.5017460.501888.0028530.00

Payments due by worker and type

Note that workers who have opted to be paid privately are not listed here.

WorkerTask paymentsCommissions on task paymentsStipend payments (awarded)Royalty paymentsCommissions on royalty paymentsTotal payment awardedStipend payments (deferred)Total payment
Issa Rice11363.00358.8322960.00166.00616.5635464.390.0035464.39
Alex K. Chen3062.0013.000.027400.480.0010475.500.0010475.50
Sebastian Sanchez8719.000.00600.000.000.009319.000.009319.00
Jesse Clifton2234.000.000.000.000.002234.000.002234.00
Ethan Bashkansky526.00143.400.000.000.00669.400.00669.40
Avi Glozman586.000.000.000.000.00586.000.00586.00
Christopher Kunin262.000.000.000.000.00262.000.00262.00
Adrian Ulloa205.000.000.000.000.00205.000.00205.00
Milo King205.000.000.000.000.00205.000.00205.00
Charlie Corner202.000.000.000.000.00202.000.00202.00
Sergey Yegorov198.000.000.000.000.00198.000.00198.00
Devansh Dwivedy153.000.000.000.000.00153.000.00153.00
Joey Malandra137.000.000.000.000.00137.000.00137.00
Thomas Foster130.000.000.000.000.00130.000.00130.00
Amy Zhang80.000.000.000.000.0080.000.0080.00
Eddy Su71.000.000.000.000.0071.000.0071.00
Sean Yu55.000.000.000.000.0055.000.0055.00
Michael Royzen50.000.000.000.000.0050.000.0050.00
Linchuan Zhang0.0030.300.000.000.0030.300.0030.30
Daniel Alejandro Maidana30.000.000.000.000.0030.000.0030.00
Total across workers28530.00545.5323560.027566.48616.5660556.590.0060556.59

Task payments due by worker and type

WorkerWikipedia page creationWiki page creationWikipedia page updatePreliminary researchCodingBlog post or articleWiki page updateData entryConsultingContacting peopleContent migrationMiscellaneous Wikipedia workWikipedia page translationWorker onboarding and assistanceSurvey creationReviewTask listingAttempted Wikipedia workSurvey recruitmentTotal across task types
Issa Rice2425.001000.001681.002365.001465.00700.0010.00445.00392.00390.00200.0020.000.0075.0070.0055.0050.0020.000.0011363.00
Sebastian Sanchez4503.003000.00780.000.000.000.00336.000.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.008719.00
Alex K. Chen2856.000.00206.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.003062.00
Jesse Clifton1857.000.00177.000.000.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002234.00
Avi Glozman559.000.0027.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00586.00
Ethan Bashkansky354.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00120.000.000.000.000.000.0010.0042.00526.00
Christopher Kunin217.000.0045.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00262.00
Adrian Ulloa205.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00205.00
Milo King0.000.005.000.000.000.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00205.00
Charlie Corner202.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00202.00
Sergey Yegorov178.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00198.00
Devansh Dwivedy153.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00153.00
Joey Malandra122.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0015.000.00137.00
Thomas Foster130.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00130.00
Amy Zhang0.000.0080.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0080.00
Eddy Su71.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0071.00
Sean Yu35.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0055.00
Michael Royzen50.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.00
Daniel Alejandro Maidana30.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0030.00
Total across workers13947.004000.003033.002365.001465.001150.00546.00445.00392.00390.00200.00160.00100.0075.0070.0055.0050.0045.0042.0028530.00

Payments made by recipient worker and method

WorkerCheck payments madeWestern Union payments madePayPal payments madeDebit card via Facebook payments madeCash payments madeWire transfer payments madeTotal across payment methods
Issa Rice20000.000.003447.000.000.000.0023447.00
Sebastian Sanchez0.0012213.280.000.000.000.0012213.28
Alex K. Chen11100.000.000.000.000.000.0011100.00
Jesse Clifton2000.000.00234.000.000.000.002234.00
Ethan Bashkansky0.000.00498.200.00115.000.00613.20
Avi Glozman0.000.00586.000.000.000.00586.00
Christopher Kunin0.000.00262.000.000.000.00262.00
Adrian Ulloa0.000.00205.000.000.000.00205.00
Milo King0.000.000.00205.000.000.00205.00
Sergey Yegorov0.000.00175.000.000.000.00175.00
Devansh Dwivedy0.000.00153.000.000.000.00153.00
Charlie Corner0.000.00152.000.000.000.00152.00
Joey Malandra0.000.00137.000.000.000.00137.00
Thomas Foster0.000.00130.000.000.000.00130.00
Amy Zhang0.000.0080.000.000.000.0080.00
Eddy Su0.000.0071.000.000.000.0071.00
Sean Yu0.000.0050.000.000.000.0050.00
Michael Royzen0.000.0050.000.000.000.0050.00
Daniel Alejandro Maidana0.0030.000.000.000.000.0030.00
Linchuan Zhang0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total across workers33100.0012243.286230.20205.00115.000.0051893.48

Payments due and payments made by worker

WorkerTotal payment awardedReimbursement dueTotal payment madePending payment
Issa Rice35464.39401.0323447.0012418.42
Ethan Bashkansky669.400.00613.2056.20
Charlie Corner202.000.00152.0050.00
Linchuan Zhang30.300.000.0030.30
Sergey Yegorov198.000.00175.0023.00
Sean Yu55.000.0050.005.00
Jesse Clifton2234.000.002234.000.00
Avi Glozman586.000.00586.000.00
Christopher Kunin262.000.00262.000.00
Adrian Ulloa205.000.00205.000.00
Milo King205.000.00205.000.00
Joey Malandra137.000.00137.000.00
Thomas Foster130.000.00130.000.00
Amy Zhang80.000.0080.000.00
Eddy Su71.000.0071.000.00
Michael Royzen50.000.0050.000.00
Daniel Alejandro Maidana30.000.0030.000.00
Devansh Dwivedy153.000.00153.000.00
Alex K. Chen10475.500.0011100.00-624.50
Sebastian Sanchez9319.0030.0012213.28-2864.28
Total across workers60556.59431.0351893.489094.14

Payments due by type and month

MonthTask paymentsCommissions on task paymentsStipend payments (awarded same month)Stipend payments (awarded from earlier)Royalty paymentsCommissions on royalty paymentsTotal payment awardedStipend payments (deferred)Stipend payments (awarded later)Total payment
2017-08475.000.000.000.000.000.00475.000.000.00475.00
2017-071630.000.001700.000.000.000.003330.000.000.003330.00
2017-06752.000.001700.000.000.000.002452.000.000.002452.00
2017-05987.000.001360.000.000.000.002347.000.000.002347.00
2017-041387.000.001450.000.000.000.002837.000.000.002837.00
2017-031464.000.001450.0011710.000.000.0014624.000.000.002914.00
2017-021369.5025.00250.000.0041.000.001685.500.001150.002835.50
2017-011117.0037.20250.000.000.000.001404.200.001200.002604.20
2016-121577.0014.80350.001600.001764.1052.925358.820.00750.004508.82
2016-111035.0014.40250.000.000.000.001299.400.00750.002049.40
2016-101932.0018.40250.000.000.000.002200.400.001250.003450.40
2016-091707.5061.50250.000.000.000.002019.000.001250.003269.00
2016-081502.0066.75190.000.000.000.001758.750.00960.002718.75
2016-072276.0078.90250.000.000.000.002604.900.001250.003854.90
2016-061923.00123.90250.000.000.000.002296.900.001250.003546.90
2016-051864.009.75300.000.000.000.002173.750.001000.003173.75
2016-041591.009.180.000.000.000.001600.180.00900.002500.18
2016-03458.004.950.000.000.000.00462.950.00900.001362.95
2016-02582.0010.710.000.000.000.00592.710.00700.001292.71
2016-011013.0012.990.000.000.000.001025.990.000.001025.99
2015-12400.000.000.020.004285.14425.815110.970.000.005110.97
2015-11620.0032.000.000.00145.3914.54811.930.000.00811.93
2015-1025.002.500.000.00157.9915.80201.290.000.00201.29
2015-09300.000.000.000.00156.0115.60471.610.000.00471.61
2015-08149.005.000.000.00149.2014.92318.120.000.00318.12
2015-0756.005.600.000.00271.7417.37350.710.000.00350.71
2015-0635.003.500.000.00256.9125.69321.100.000.00321.10
2015-0585.008.500.000.00297.3729.74420.610.000.00420.61
2015-04118.000.000.000.0041.634.16163.790.000.00163.79
2015-03100.000.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.00100.00
2015-020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total across months28530.00545.5310250.0213310.007566.48616.5560818.580.0013310.0060818.58

Task payments due by type and month

MonthWikipedia page creationWiki page creationWikipedia page updatePreliminary researchCodingBlog post or articleWiki page updateData entryConsultingContacting peopleContent migrationMiscellaneous Wikipedia workWikipedia page translationWorker onboarding and assistanceSurvey creationReviewTask listingAttempted Wikipedia workSurvey recruitmentTotal across task types
2017-080.000.000.000.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0075.000.000.000.000.000.00475.00
2017-070.001270.000.000.00340.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001630.00
2017-060.00510.000.000.0040.000.00182.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00752.00
2017-050.00985.000.000.000.000.002.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00987.00
2017-040.00935.000.000.000.0080.00132.00230.000.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001387.00
2017-03205.000.00129.00870.000.000.000.0060.000.000.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001464.00
2017-02682.000.00581.000.000.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0015.0021.501369.50
2017-01691.000.00181.000.000.0050.000.00155.0020.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001117.00
2016-12322.000.00620.00240.000.000.000.000.000.00320.000.0020.000.000.000.0055.000.000.000.001577.00
2016-11398.000.00212.0080.00335.000.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001035.00
2016-10662.000.00105.00925.00230.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001932.00
2016-091065.000.00492.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00120.000.000.000.000.000.0010.0020.501707.50
2016-081247.000.00115.000.0040.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001502.00
2016-071469.000.00147.000.000.00460.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002276.00
2016-061369.000.00254.00100.000.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001923.00
2016-051684.000.00110.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0070.000.000.000.000.001864.00
2016-041390.000.0056.000.000.000.000.000.0025.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.0020.000.001591.00
2016-03433.000.005.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00458.00
2016-02582.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00582.00
2016-01783.000.000.00150.0080.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001013.00
2015-12400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00400.00
2015-11320.000.000.000.000.00250.000.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00620.00
2015-1025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0025.00
2015-090.00300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00300.00
2015-0850.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0099.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00149.00
2015-0750.000.006.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0056.00
2015-0635.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0035.00
2015-0585.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0085.00
2015-040.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.0098.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00118.00
2015-030.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.00
Total across months13947.004000.003033.002365.001465.001150.00546.00445.00392.00390.00200.00160.00100.0075.0070.0055.0050.0045.0042.0028530.00

Task payments due by topic and month

Note that a single task may be assigned to multiple topics so a few tasks may be double-counted below. Also, the list below does not include all tasks.

MonthHealthGlobal healthTechnologyPhilanthropyAnimal welfareWikipediaCountry healthcareUnited States taxationUnited States migrationPeopleGiveWellDigital preservationArtificial intelligenceUnited States politicsGovernmentPovertyPolitical philosophyTotal across topics
2017-0875.0075.000.00325.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00475.00
2017-07490.00490.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001630.00
2017-06567.00567.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00752.00
2017-05120.00120.000.00120.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00987.00
2017-04155.00155.00170.00155.000.000.000.000.000.000.00155.000.000.000.000.000.000.001387.00
2017-03205.00205.00129.000.000.00300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001464.00
2017-02649.00649.00194.003.000.000.000.003.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001369.50
2017-01502.00502.000.0050.0040.000.0085.0050.000.000.000.0090.000.000.000.000.000.001117.00
2016-12573.00573.000.0040.000.0055.00285.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001577.00
2016-1150.0050.000.00100.00145.00345.00110.000.0080.000.00100.000.000.00132.000.000.000.001035.00
2016-1035.0035.000.0010.000.001155.00390.000.000.0035.0010.000.0020.000.000.000.000.001932.00
2016-09390.00390.0050.00250.00115.0020.500.0020.00200.0050.000.000.0060.000.000.000.000.001707.50
2016-08560.00560.0032.00100.0070.0040.000.00100.000.0032.00100.000.000.000.005.000.0035.001502.00
2016-07155.00155.00330.00250.00250.00110.00455.00170.000.000.0010.000.000.000.0045.000.0032.002276.00
2016-0632.0032.00250.0050.00250.000.000.0035.0071.0032.00155.000.00130.000.0053.000.0030.001923.00
2016-05351.00351.00325.000.00490.0070.00426.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00102.000.001864.00
2016-04621.00621.00256.00155.00450.000.000.0010.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001591.00
2016-030.000.0050.00100.0020.000.000.000.00173.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00458.00
2016-020.000.00157.00100.000.000.000.00100.000.00157.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00582.00
2016-010.000.00433.000.000.0080.000.0025.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001013.00
2015-120.000.000.000.000.000.000.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00400.00
2015-110.000.00275.00275.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00620.00
2015-100.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0025.00
2015-090.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00300.000.000.000.000.000.00300.00
2015-080.000.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00149.00
2015-070.000.0031.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0056.00
2015-060.000.0035.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0035.00
2015-050.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0085.00
2015-040.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00118.00
2015-030.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.00
Total across months9698.007444.003938.003081.002624.002175.501751.001513.00549.00536.00530.00390.00210.00132.00103.00102.0097.0028530.00

Task payments due by venue and month

MonthWikipediaTimelines wikiNoneLessWrongDonations list websiteWikipedia ViewsEffective Altruism ForumwikiHowPersonal websiteMarket subwikiWikimedia metaTotal across task venues
2017-080.000.0075.000.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.00475.00
2017-070.001290.000.000.00300.0040.000.000.000.000.000.001630.00
2017-060.00692.0020.000.0040.000.000.000.000.000.000.00752.00
2017-050.00987.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00987.00
2017-040.001067.0010.0080.00230.000.000.000.000.000.000.001387.00
2017-03334.00200.00870.000.0060.000.000.000.000.000.000.001464.00
2017-021278.000.0041.500.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001369.50
2017-01872.000.0020.000.00155.0020.0050.000.000.000.000.001117.00
2016-12962.000.00390.0055.000.000.000.00170.000.000.000.001577.00
2016-11610.000.00180.000.000.00235.000.000.000.000.0010.001035.00
2016-10767.000.000.00925.000.00230.000.000.0010.000.000.001932.00
2016-091687.000.0020.500.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001707.50
2016-081362.000.0040.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.001502.00
2016-071616.000.00250.00110.000.000.000.000.00100.00200.000.002276.00
2016-061623.000.000.000.000.000.00200.000.00100.000.000.001923.00
2016-051794.000.000.0070.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001864.00
2016-041566.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001591.00
2016-03458.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00458.00
2016-02582.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00582.00
2016-01783.000.00150.000.000.0080.000.000.000.000.000.001013.00
2015-12400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00400.00
2015-11320.000.0050.000.000.000.00250.000.000.000.000.00620.00
2015-1025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0025.00
2015-090.000.000.000.000.000.000.00300.000.000.000.00300.00
2015-0850.000.0099.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00149.00
2015-0756.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0056.00
2015-0635.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0035.00
2015-0585.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0085.00
2015-0420.000.0098.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00118.00
2015-030.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.00
Total across months17285.004236.002439.001240.001185.00605.00600.00470.00210.00200.0010.0028530.00

Task payments due by format and month

MonthTimelineProseTableCodeTotal across task formats
2017-080.000.000.00325.00475.00
2017-071290.000.000.00340.001630.00
2017-06602.000.0090.0040.00752.00
2017-05912.000.0075.000.00987.00
2017-04947.0080.00120.000.001387.00
2017-03534.000.000.000.001464.00
2017-02864.00194.00270.000.001369.50
2017-01625.00247.0050.000.001117.00
2016-12720.00272.0040.000.001577.00
2016-11125.00345.0050.00170.001035.00
2016-10486.00231.0050.0080.001932.00
2016-09810.00595.00250.000.001707.50
2016-08890.00367.00105.0040.001502.00
2016-07860.00934.0072.000.002276.00
2016-06547.001026.0050.000.001923.00
2016-051006.00788.000.000.001864.00
2016-041226.00190.0050.000.001591.00
2016-030.00438.000.000.00458.00
2016-02150.00432.000.000.00582.00
2016-01433.00350.000.0080.001013.00
2015-120.00400.000.000.00400.00
2015-11275.00295.000.000.00620.00
2015-100.0025.000.000.0025.00
2015-090.000.000.000.00300.00
2015-080.0050.000.000.00149.00
2015-0731.0025.000.000.0056.00
2015-0635.000.000.000.0035.00
2015-0560.0025.000.000.0085.00
2015-040.0020.000.000.00118.00
2015-030.000.000.000.00100.00
Total across months13428.007329.001272.001075.0028530.00

Payments due and payments made by month

For completed months, the row for the month gives the data at the end of the month. For the current month, the row for the month gives the data from the beginning of the month till now. The bold amounts are the cumulative numbers so far, across all time.

MonthPayment awarded in monthCumulative payment awarded till monthPayment made in monthCumulative payment made till monthPending payment increase in monthCumulative pending payment
2017-08475.0060818.580.0051463.48475.009355.10
2017-073330.0060343.583011.6151463.48318.398880.10
2017-062452.0057013.581911.5848451.87540.428561.71
2017-052347.0054561.581319.3246540.291027.688021.29
2017-042837.0052214.5812000.0045220.97-9163.006993.61
2017-0314624.0049377.581078.6233220.9713545.3816156.61
2017-021685.5034753.5850.0032142.351635.502611.23
2017-011404.2033068.088743.7832092.35-7339.58975.73
2016-125358.8231663.881004.3723348.574354.458315.31
2016-111299.4026305.06934.3022344.20365.103960.86
2016-102200.4025005.66964.0021409.901236.403595.76
2016-092019.0022805.26102.0020445.901917.002359.36
2016-081758.7520786.263176.9020343.90-1418.15442.36
2016-072604.9019027.51921.0017167.001683.901860.51
2016-062296.9016422.61331.0016246.001965.90176.61
2016-052173.7514125.715324.0015915.00-3150.25-1789.29
2016-041600.1811951.96340.0010591.001260.181360.96
2016-03462.9510351.78193.0010251.00269.95100.78
2016-02592.719888.83215.0010058.00377.71-169.17
2016-011025.999296.128778.009843.00-7752.01-546.88
2015-125110.978270.1350.001065.005060.977205.13
2015-11811.933159.16300.001015.00511.932144.16
2015-10201.292347.230.00715.00201.291632.23
2015-09471.612145.94300.00715.00171.611430.94
2015-08318.121674.33197.00415.00121.121259.33
2015-07350.711356.210.00218.00350.711138.21
2015-06321.101005.50218.00218.00103.10787.50
2015-05420.61684.400.000.00420.61684.40
2015-04163.79263.790.000.00163.79263.79
2015-03100.00100.000.000.00100.00100.00