Contract work for Vipul Naik

This is an online portal with a summary and various exploration options for contract work done for Vipul Naik. The git repository with the code for this portal, as well as all the underlying data (with the exception of private payments, that account for less than 0.5% of total payments), is available on GitHub. All payment amounts are in current United States dollars (USD).

Starting March 8, 2017, all aspects of contract work that involve editing Wikipedia has been terminated. Prior to this, Vipul Naik received no third-party payment to finance the contract work, and in particular, the Wikipedia portion of it. The termination is due to the contract work coming under scrutiny at Wikipedia's Conflict of interest/Noticeboard and Adminstrators' Noticeboard/Incidents. If you have questions, please get in touch with Vipul Naik.

From May 2017 onward, some contract work listed here, primarily on the Timelines wiki, will be sponsored by Peter Hurford. Individual tasks sponsored by Peter Hurford are explicitly listed as such. From March 2018 onward, some contract work listed here will be sponsored by Alex Flint.

Some other writings (currently all by Vipul Naik) that cover this project and its predecessors are listed below.

You can access pageview data for this site at analytics.vipulnaik.com.

Table of contents

Payments due by type and year

Type of payment due Total across years Total in year 2019 Total in year 2018 Total in year 2017 Total in year 2016 Total in year 2015
Tasks for Vipul Naik 64,379.25 7,194.90 20,652.35 16,733.50 17,910.50 1,888.00
Tasks for Peter Hurford 2,365.00 0.00 250.00 2,115.00 0.00 0.00
Tasks for Alex Flint 300.00 0.00 300.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Commissions on tasks 644.53 75.00 24.00 62.20 426.23 57.10
Stipends (awarded same year) 43,935.66 3,999.67 16,091.97 20,154.00 3,690.00 0.02
Stipends (awarded from earlier year) 9,360.00 0.00 0.00 9,360.00 0.00 0.00
Royalties 8,061.80 0.00 6.00 530.32 1,764.10 5,761.38
Commissions on royalties 616.56 0.00 0.00 0.00 52.92 563.64
Total payment awarded 129,662.80 11,269.57 37,324.32 48,955.02 23,843.75 8,270.14
Stipends (unawarded) 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Stipends (deferred to later year) 9,360.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 9,360.00 0.00
Stipends (awarded from earlier year; subtract) -9,360.00 0.00 0.00 -9,360.00 0.00 0.00
Total payment 129,662.80 11,269.57 37,324.32 39,595.02 33,203.75 8,270.14

Payments made by method and year

Payment method Total across years Total in year 2019 Total in year 2018 Total in year 2017 Total in year 2016 Total in year 2015
Check 76,100.00 0.00 28,000.00 35,000.00 13,100.00 0.00
Western Union 46,364.53 8,850.00 20,556.92 12,289.24 4,668.37 0.00
PayPal 7,085.02 500.00 545.52 664.30 4,310.20 1,065.00
Debit card via Facebook 205.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 205.00 0.00
Ethereum 160.00 0.00 160.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Venmo -624.50 0.00 0.00 -624.50 0.00 0.00
Total across payment methods 129,290.05 9,350.00 49,262.44 47,329.04 22,283.57 1,065.00

Graph of payments made by method and year (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of payments made by method and year (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Task payments due by type and year

Task typeTotal across yearsTotal in year 2019Total in year 2018Total in year 2017Total in year 2016Total in year 2015
Timelines page creation27,137.005,740.0013,531.007,866.000.000.00
Wikipedia page creation13,947.000.000.001,578.0011,404.00965.00
Coding7,899.72856.722,991.003,217.00835.000.00
Preliminary research5,081.750.001,968.751,618.001,495.000.00
Wikipedia page update3,033.000.000.00891.002,116.0026.00
Blog post or article2,573.160.00423.16830.001,070.00250.00
Data entry1,553.32109.06775.26669.000.000.00
Timelines page update1,380.00427.00510.00443.000.000.00
People watching780.000.00380.00400.000.000.00
Wiki page update731.9448.32383.6290.00210.000.00
On-the-ground investigation570.000.000.00570.000.000.00
Wiki page creation495.000.000.00195.000.00300.00
Contacting people450.000.0030.00100.00320.000.00
Consulting405.8013.800.0020.0025.00347.00
Content migration200.000.000.00200.000.000.00
Miscellaneous Wikipedia work160.000.000.000.00160.000.00
Wikipedia page translation100.000.000.000.00100.000.00
Worker onboarding and assistance75.000.000.0075.000.000.00
Survey creation70.000.000.000.0070.000.00
Review55.000.000.000.0055.000.00
Task listing50.000.000.0050.000.000.00
Attempted Wikipedia work45.000.000.0015.0030.000.00
Survey recruitment42.000.000.0021.5020.500.00
Total67,044.257,194.9021,202.3518,848.5017,910.501,888.00

Graph of task payments due by type and year (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by type and year (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Task payments due by topic and year

Note that a single task may be assigned to multiple topics so a few tasks may be double-counted below. Also, the list below does not include all tasks.

Get a full list of tasks across all topics here.

TopicTotal across yearsTotal in year 2019Total in year 2018Total in year 2017Total in year 2016Total in year 2015
Health19,466.003,055.006,212.005,128.005,071.000.00
Global health14,433.003,055.003,454.004,802.003,122.000.00
Technology7,707.00675.001,996.001,591.002,994.00451.00
Philanthropy6,819.72387.442,072.282,102.001,933.00325.00
Animal welfare4,949.00315.001,440.00610.002,564.0020.00
Wikipedia3,441.5821.08183.001,212.002,025.500.00
Country healthcare1,769.000.000.00103.001,666.000.00
United States taxation1,513.000.000.0053.001,060.00400.00
People1,316.000.00380.00400.00511.0025.00
United States politics607.000.000.00475.00132.000.00
United States migration549.000.000.000.00549.000.00
GiveWell530.000.000.00155.00375.000.00
Digital preservation390.000.000.0090.000.00300.00
Artificial intelligence230.000.000.000.00230.000.00
Government103.000.000.000.00103.000.00
Poverty102.000.000.000.00102.000.00
Political philosophy97.000.000.000.0097.000.00
Total67,044.257,194.9021,202.3518,848.5017,910.501,888.00

Graph of task payments due by topic and year (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by topic and year (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Task payments due by venue and year

Task venueTotal across yearsTotal in year 2019Total in year 2018Total in year 2017Total in year 2016Total in year 2015
Timelines wiki29,844.006,467.0014,485.008,892.000.000.00
Wikipedia17,285.000.000.002,484.0013,810.00991.00
Donations list website4,039.72387.442,007.281,645.000.000.00
None3,967.560.00836.561,278.501,505.50347.00
Devec/Demography data portal1,417.791.7936.001,380.000.000.00
Cause Prioritization Wiki1,365.750.001,365.750.000.000.00
LessWrong1,360.000.00120.0080.001,160.000.00
People repo780.000.00380.00400.000.000.00
wikiHow708.160.00238.160.00170.00300.00
Wikipedia spotlight700.000.000.00700.000.000.00
Wikipedia Views696.0821.0870.0060.00545.000.00
Computing data project679.0112.01417.00250.000.000.00
Effective Altruism Forum665.000.0065.0050.00300.00250.00
Devec subwiki650.000.000.00650.000.000.00
Org Watch646.18148.20497.980.000.000.00
Facebook570.000.000.00570.000.000.00
AI Watch359.06109.06100.00150.000.000.00
Contract work for Vipul Naik235.000.0050.00185.000.000.00
Personal website210.000.000.000.00210.000.00
Market subwiki200.000.000.000.00200.000.00
PredictionBook74.000.000.0074.000.000.00
Wikimedia meta10.000.000.000.0010.000.00
Total67,044.257,194.9021,202.3518,848.5017,910.501,888.00

Graph of task payments due by venue and year (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by venue and year (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Task payments due by format and year

FormatTotal across yearsTotal in year 2019Total in year 2018Total in year 2017Total in year 2016Total in year 2015
Timeline38,292.006,167.0014,041.0010,430.007,253.00401.00
Prose11,324.8148.322,947.491,221.006,268.00840.00
Code and data4,948.76496.503,285.26622.00545.000.00
Code4,635.28469.28476.003,320.00370.000.00
Table1,389.600.0042.60680.00667.000.00
Photos/videos + notes570.000.000.00570.000.000.00
Email450.000.0030.00100.00320.000.00
Communication with Vipul389.000.000.0020.00170.00199.00
Communication with worker75.000.000.0075.000.000.00
Total67,044.257,194.9021,202.3518,848.5017,910.501,888.00

Graph of task payments due by format and year (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by format and year (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Task payments due by worker and year

Task workerTotal across yearsTotal in year 2019Total in year 2018Total in year 2017Total in year 2016Total in year 2015
Sebastian Sanchez31,771.005,640.0013,181.008,822.004,128.000.00
Issa Rice26,165.251,054.907,861.359,679.006,253.001,317.00
Alex K. Chen3,062.000.000.000.002,491.00571.00
Jesse Clifton2,234.000.000.0040.002,194.000.00
Avi Glozman586.000.000.00110.00476.000.00
Ethan Bashkansky526.000.000.0021.50504.500.00
Mati Roy500.00500.000.000.000.000.00
Christopher Kunin262.000.000.000.00262.000.00
Adrian Ulloa205.000.000.000.00205.000.00
Milo King205.000.000.000.00205.000.00
Charlie Corner202.000.000.0050.00152.000.00
Sergey Yegorov198.000.000.000.00198.000.00
Orpheus Lummis160.000.00160.000.000.000.00
Devansh Dwivedy153.000.000.0028.00125.000.00
Joey Malandra137.000.000.0073.0064.000.00
Thomas Foster130.000.000.0025.00105.000.00
Amy Zhang80.000.000.000.0080.000.00
Eddy Su71.000.000.000.0071.000.00
Sean Yu55.000.000.000.0055.000.00
Michael Royzen50.000.000.000.0050.000.00
Daniel Alejandro Maidana30.000.000.000.0030.000.00
Total67,044.257,194.9021,202.3518,848.5017,910.501,888.00

Graph of task payments due by worker and year (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by worker and year (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Payments due by worker and type

Note that workers who have opted to be paid privately are not listed here.

WorkerTask paymentsCommissions on task paymentsStipend payments (awarded)Royalty paymentsCommissions on royalty paymentsTotal payment awardedStipend payments (deferred)Total payment
Issa Rice26,165.25457.8342,110.64172.00616.5669,522.280.0069,522.28
Sebastian Sanchez31,771.000.0011,185.000.000.0042,956.000.0042,956.00
Alex K. Chen3,062.0013.000.027,400.480.0010,475.500.0010,475.50
Jesse Clifton2,234.000.000.000.000.002,234.000.002,234.00
Ethan Bashkansky526.00143.400.00489.320.001,158.720.001,158.72
Avi Glozman586.000.000.000.000.00586.000.00586.00
Mati Roy500.000.000.000.000.00500.000.00500.00
Christopher Kunin262.000.000.000.000.00262.000.00262.00
Adrian Ulloa205.000.000.000.000.00205.000.00205.00
Milo King205.000.000.000.000.00205.000.00205.00
Charlie Corner202.000.000.000.000.00202.000.00202.00
Sergey Yegorov198.000.000.000.000.00198.000.00198.00
Orpheus Lummis160.000.000.000.000.00160.000.00160.00
Devansh Dwivedy153.000.000.000.000.00153.000.00153.00
Joey Malandra137.000.000.000.000.00137.000.00137.00
Thomas Foster130.000.000.000.000.00130.000.00130.00
Amy Zhang80.000.000.000.000.0080.000.0080.00
Eddy Su71.000.000.000.000.0071.000.0071.00
Sean Yu55.000.000.000.000.0055.000.0055.00
Michael Royzen50.000.000.000.000.0050.000.0050.00
Linchuan Zhang0.0030.300.000.000.0030.300.0030.30
Daniel Alejandro Maidana30.000.000.000.000.0030.000.0030.00
Total across workers67,044.25644.5353,295.668,061.80616.56129,400.800.00129,400.80

Task payments due by worker and type

WorkerTotal across task typesTimelines page creationWikipedia page creationCodingPreliminary researchWikipedia page updateBlog post or articleData entryTimelines page updatePeople watchingWiki page updateOn-the-ground investigationWiki page creationContacting peopleConsultingContent migrationMiscellaneous Wikipedia workWikipedia page translationWorker onboarding and assistanceSurvey creationReviewTask listingAttempted Wikipedia workSurvey recruitment
Sebastian Sanchez31,771.0024,107.004,503.000.0098.00780.000.000.001,328.000.0090.00570.00195.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Issa Rice26,165.252,370.002,425.007,899.724,983.751,681.002,123.161,553.3252.00780.00441.940.00300.00450.00405.80200.0020.000.0075.0070.0055.0050.0020.000.00
Alex K. Chen3,062.000.002,856.000.000.00206.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Jesse Clifton2,234.000.001,857.000.000.00177.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Avi Glozman586.000.00559.000.000.0027.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Ethan Bashkansky526.000.00354.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00120.000.000.000.000.000.0010.0042.00
Mati Roy500.00500.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Christopher Kunin262.000.00217.000.000.0045.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Adrian Ulloa205.000.00205.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Milo King205.000.000.000.000.005.000.000.000.000.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Charlie Corner202.000.00202.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sergey Yegorov198.000.00178.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Orpheus Lummis160.00160.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Devansh Dwivedy153.000.00153.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Joey Malandra137.000.00122.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0015.000.00
Thomas Foster130.000.00130.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Amy Zhang80.000.000.000.000.0080.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Eddy Su71.000.0071.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sean Yu55.000.0035.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Michael Royzen50.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Daniel Alejandro Maidana30.000.0030.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total across workers67,044.2527,137.0013,947.007,899.725,081.753,033.002,573.161,553.321,380.00780.00731.94570.00495.00450.00405.80200.00160.00100.0075.0070.0055.0050.0045.0042.00

Payments made by recipient worker and method

WorkerTotal across payment methodsCheck payments madeWestern Union payments madePayPal payments madeDebit card via Facebook payments madeEthereum payments madeCash payments madeWire transfer payments madeVenmo payments made
Issa Rice66,447.0063,000.000.003,447.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sebastian Sanchez46,458.830.0046,364.5394.300.000.000.000.000.00
Alex K. Chen10,475.5011,100.000.000.000.000.000.000.00-624.50
Jesse Clifton2,234.002,000.000.00234.000.000.000.000.000.00
Ethan Bashkansky1,158.720.000.001,043.720.000.00115.000.000.00
Avi Glozman586.000.000.00586.000.000.000.000.000.00
Mati Roy500.000.000.00500.000.000.000.000.000.00
Christopher Kunin262.000.000.00262.000.000.000.000.000.00
Adrian Ulloa205.000.000.00205.000.000.000.000.000.00
Milo King205.000.000.000.00205.000.000.000.000.00
Sergey Yegorov175.000.000.00175.000.000.000.000.000.00
Orpheus Lummis160.000.000.000.000.00160.000.000.000.00
Devansh Dwivedy153.000.000.00153.000.000.000.000.000.00
Charlie Corner152.000.000.00152.000.000.000.000.000.00
Joey Malandra137.000.000.00137.000.000.000.000.000.00
Thomas Foster130.000.000.00130.000.000.000.000.000.00
Amy Zhang80.000.000.0080.000.000.000.000.000.00
Eddy Su71.000.000.0071.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sean Yu50.000.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.00
Michael Royzen50.000.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.00
Daniel Alejandro Maidana30.000.0030.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Linchuan Zhang0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total across workers129,720.0576,100.0046,394.537,370.02205.00160.00115.000.00-624.50

Payments due and payments made by worker

WorkerTotal payment awardedReimbursement dueTotal payment madePending payment
Issa Rice69,522.28401.0366,447.003,476.31
Charlie Corner202.000.00152.0050.00
Linchuan Zhang30.300.000.0030.30
Sergey Yegorov198.000.00175.0023.00
Sean Yu55.000.0050.005.00
Jesse Clifton2,234.000.002,234.000.00
Joey Malandra137.000.00137.000.00
Daniel Alejandro Maidana30.000.0030.000.00
Michael Royzen50.000.0050.000.00
Eddy Su71.000.0071.000.00
Amy Zhang80.000.0080.000.00
Thomas Foster130.000.00130.000.00
Devansh Dwivedy153.000.00153.000.00
Alex K. Chen10,475.500.0010,475.500.00
Ethan Bashkansky1,158.720.001,158.720.00
Milo King205.000.00205.000.00
Adrian Ulloa205.000.00205.000.00
Christopher Kunin262.000.00262.000.00
Mati Roy500.000.00500.000.00
Avi Glozman586.000.00586.000.00
Orpheus Lummis160.000.00160.000.00
Sebastian Sanchez42,956.0030.0046,458.83-3,472.83
Total across workers129,400.80431.03129,720.05111.78

Payments due by type and month

MonthTask paymentsCommissions on task paymentsStipend payments (awarded same month)Stipend payments (awarded from earlier)Royalty paymentsCommissions on royalty paymentsTotal payment awardedStipend payments (deferred)Stipend payments (awarded later)Stipend payments (awarded from earlier)Total payment
2019-06905.000.000.000.000.000.00905.000.000.000.00905.00
2019-051,525.060.00955.560.000.000.002,480.620.000.000.002,480.62
2019-041,356.320.00927.350.000.000.002,283.670.000.000.002,283.67
2019-031,772.500.00709.880.000.000.002,482.380.000.000.002,482.38
2019-02575.6075.00762.500.000.000.001,413.100.000.000.001,413.10
2019-011,060.420.00644.380.000.000.001,704.800.000.000.001,704.80
2018-12826.820.00351.180.000.000.001,178.000.000.000.001,178.00
2018-11360.540.00494.120.000.000.00854.660.000.000.00854.66
2018-101,963.700.001,235.000.000.000.003,198.700.000.000.003,198.70
2018-091,918.2924.001,268.670.000.000.003,210.960.000.000.003,210.96
2018-082,383.000.001,153.000.000.000.003,536.000.000.000.003,536.00
2018-072,726.000.001,491.000.000.000.004,217.000.000.000.004,217.00
2018-061,171.000.001,284.000.000.000.002,455.000.000.000.002,455.00
2018-052,778.000.001,165.000.000.000.003,943.000.000.000.003,943.00
2018-041,477.000.002,000.000.006.000.003,483.000.000.000.003,483.00
2018-034,011.000.002,000.000.000.000.006,011.000.000.000.006,011.00
2018-02425.000.002,000.000.000.000.002,425.000.000.000.002,425.00
2018-011,162.000.001,650.000.000.000.002,812.000.000.000.002,812.00
2017-121,967.000.002,000.000.00489.320.004,456.320.000.000.004,456.32
2017-112,923.000.002,000.000.000.000.004,923.000.000.000.004,923.00
2017-102,271.000.001,900.000.000.000.004,171.000.000.000.004,171.00
2017-09816.000.001,750.000.000.000.002,566.000.000.000.002,566.00
2017-082,165.000.001,750.000.000.000.003,915.000.000.000.003,915.00
2017-071,630.000.001,750.000.000.000.003,380.000.000.000.003,380.00
2017-06752.000.001,750.000.000.000.002,502.000.000.000.002,502.00
2017-05987.000.001,404.000.000.000.002,391.000.000.000.002,391.00
2017-041,387.000.001,500.000.000.000.002,887.000.000.000.002,887.00
2017-031,464.000.001,500.0011,710.000.000.0014,674.000.000.00-11,710.002,964.00
2017-021,369.5025.00250.000.0041.000.001,685.500.001,150.000.002,835.50
2017-011,117.0037.20250.000.000.000.001,404.200.001,200.000.002,604.20
2016-121,577.0014.80350.001,600.001,764.1052.925,358.820.00750.00-1,600.004,508.82
2016-111,035.0014.40250.000.000.000.001,299.400.00750.000.002,049.40
2016-101,932.0018.40250.000.000.000.002,200.400.001,250.000.003,450.40
2016-091,857.5061.50250.000.000.000.002,169.000.001,250.000.003,419.00
2016-081,702.0066.75190.000.000.000.001,958.750.00960.000.002,918.75
2016-072,376.0078.90250.000.000.000.002,704.900.001,250.000.003,954.90
2016-061,923.00123.90250.000.000.000.002,296.900.001,250.000.003,546.90
2016-051,864.009.75300.000.000.000.002,173.750.001,000.000.003,173.75
2016-041,591.009.180.000.000.000.001,600.180.00900.000.002,500.18
2016-03458.004.950.000.000.000.00462.950.00900.000.001,362.95
2016-02582.0010.710.000.000.000.00592.710.00700.000.001,292.71
2016-011,013.0012.990.000.000.000.001,025.990.000.000.001,025.99
2015-12400.000.000.020.004,285.14425.815,110.970.000.000.005,110.97
2015-11620.0032.000.000.00145.3914.54811.930.000.000.00811.93
2015-1025.002.500.000.00157.9915.80201.290.000.000.00201.29
2015-09300.000.000.000.00156.0115.60471.610.000.000.00471.61
2015-08149.005.000.000.00149.2014.92318.120.000.000.00318.12
2015-0756.005.600.000.00271.7417.37350.710.000.000.00350.71
2015-0635.003.500.000.00256.9125.69321.100.000.000.00321.10
2015-0585.008.500.000.00297.3729.74420.610.000.000.00420.61
2015-04118.000.000.000.0041.634.16163.790.000.000.00163.79
2015-03100.000.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.00100.00
2015-020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total across months67,044.25644.5339,985.6613,310.008,061.80616.55129,662.790.0013,310.00-13,310.00129,662.79

Task payments due by type and month

MonthTotal across task typesTimelines page creationWikipedia page creationCodingPreliminary researchWikipedia page updateBlog post or articleData entryTimelines page updatePeople watchingWiki page updateOn-the-ground investigationWiki page creationContacting peopleConsultingContent migrationMiscellaneous Wikipedia workWikipedia page translationWorker onboarding and assistanceSurvey creationReviewTask listingAttempted Wikipedia workSurvey recruitment
2019-06905.00905.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-051,525.061,215.000.0091.000.000.000.00109.06110.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-041,356.32850.000.00208.690.000.000.000.00290.000.000.000.000.000.007.630.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-031,772.501,300.000.00439.330.000.000.000.0027.000.000.000.000.000.006.170.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-02575.60500.000.0042.470.000.000.000.000.000.0033.130.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-011,060.42970.000.0075.230.000.000.000.000.000.0015.190.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-12826.82270.000.00263.000.000.00120.008.7688.000.0077.060.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-11360.540.000.000.000.000.000.0053.980.000.00306.560.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-101,963.701,596.000.0050.0082.750.00101.1382.570.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-091,918.291,505.000.000.000.000.00137.03107.950.000.000.000.000.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-082,383.001,985.000.00215.00109.000.0065.009.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-072,726.001,825.000.00554.00295.000.000.0017.0035.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-061,171.00720.000.0055.000.000.000.00396.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-052,778.002,075.000.00114.00463.000.000.00100.0026.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-041,477.00365.000.00320.00569.000.000.000.00213.000.000.000.000.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-034,011.003,140.000.00395.00450.000.000.000.0026.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-02425.0050.000.00350.000.000.000.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-011,162.000.000.00675.000.000.000.000.0097.00380.000.000.000.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-121,967.00205.000.001,362.000.000.000.000.000.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-112,923.001,500.000.0040.00399.000.00700.00150.00114.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-102,271.00447.000.00835.00349.000.000.000.0060.000.000.00570.000.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-09816.00608.000.00200.000.000.000.000.008.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-082,165.001,601.000.00400.000.000.000.0074.0015.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0075.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-071,630.001,270.000.00340.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-06752.00510.000.0040.000.000.000.000.0092.000.0090.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-05987.00910.000.000.000.000.000.000.002.000.000.000.0075.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-041,387.00815.000.000.000.000.0080.00230.00132.000.000.000.00120.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-031,464.000.00205.000.00870.00129.000.0060.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-021,369.500.00682.000.000.00581.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.0015.0021.50
2017-011,117.000.00691.000.000.00181.0050.00155.000.000.000.000.000.0020.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-121,577.000.00322.000.00240.00620.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00320.000.000.0020.000.000.000.0055.000.000.000.00
2016-111,035.000.00398.00335.0080.00212.000.000.000.000.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-101,932.000.00662.00230.00925.00105.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-091,857.500.001,065.00150.000.00492.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00120.000.000.000.000.000.0010.0020.50
2016-081,702.000.001,247.0040.000.00115.00300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-072,376.000.001,469.000.000.00147.00560.000.000.000.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-061,923.000.001,369.000.00100.00254.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-051,864.000.001,684.000.000.00110.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0070.000.000.000.000.00
2016-041,591.000.001,390.000.000.0056.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0025.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.0020.000.00
2016-03458.000.00433.000.000.005.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-02582.000.00582.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-011,013.000.00783.0080.00150.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-12400.000.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-11620.000.00320.000.000.000.00250.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-1025.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-09300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-08149.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0099.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0756.000.0050.000.000.006.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0635.000.0035.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0585.000.0085.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-04118.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0098.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-03100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total across months67,044.2527,137.0013,947.007,899.725,081.753,033.002,573.161,553.321,380.00780.00731.94570.00495.00450.00405.80200.00160.00100.0075.0070.0055.0050.0045.0042.00

Graph of task payments due by type and month (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by type and month (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Task payments due by topic and month

Note that a single task may be assigned to multiple topics so a few tasks may be double-counted below. Also, the list below does not include all tasks.

MonthTotal across topicsHealthGlobal healthTechnologyPhilanthropyAnimal welfareWikipediaCountry healthcareUnited States taxationPeopleUnited States politicsUnited States migrationGiveWellDigital preservationArtificial intelligenceGovernmentPovertyPolitical philosophy
2019-06905.00150.00150.00290.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-051,525.06280.00280.00110.0069.92300.0021.080.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-041,356.32600.00600.00275.00166.7315.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-031,772.501,055.001,055.000.0033.090.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-02575.600.000.000.0042.470.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-011,060.42970.00970.000.0075.230.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-12826.82305.00305.0053.008.760.00113.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-11360.540.000.000.0053.980.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-101,963.70300.00300.000.0066.44495.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-091,918.29900.000.000.0039.10100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-082,383.00340.00340.000.00280.00480.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-072,726.00780.00780.00145.00146.00365.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-061,171.00485.00485.000.0055.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-052,778.00690.00690.00301.0078.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-041,477.0050.0050.00410.00250.000.0070.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-034,011.00501.00501.001,075.0070.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-02425.000.000.000.00350.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-011,162.003.003.0012.00675.000.000.000.000.00380.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-121,967.000.000.000.00260.000.00212.000.000.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-112,923.00155.00155.00909.000.000.00700.008.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-102,271.0057.0057.00189.000.00570.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-09816.00133.00133.000.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-082,165.00210.00210.000.00474.000.000.0010.000.000.00475.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-071,630.00490.00490.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-06752.00567.00567.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-05987.00120.00120.000.00120.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-041,387.00155.00155.00170.00155.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00155.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-031,464.00205.00205.00129.00570.000.00300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-021,369.50649.00649.00194.003.000.000.000.003.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-011,117.00502.00502.000.0050.0040.000.0085.0050.000.000.000.000.0090.000.000.000.000.00
2016-121,577.00573.00573.000.0040.000.0055.00285.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-111,035.0050.0050.000.00100.00145.00345.00110.000.000.00132.0080.00100.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-101,932.0035.0035.000.0010.000.001,155.00390.000.0035.000.000.0010.000.0020.000.000.000.00
2016-091,857.50390.00390.0050.00250.00115.00170.500.0020.0050.000.00200.000.000.0020.000.000.000.00
2016-081,702.00560.00560.0032.00100.0070.0040.000.00100.0032.000.000.00100.000.000.005.000.0035.00
2016-072,376.00155.00155.00330.00250.00250.00110.00455.00170.000.000.000.0010.000.000.0045.000.0032.00
2016-061,923.0032.0032.00250.0050.00250.000.000.0035.0032.000.0071.00155.000.00130.0053.000.0030.00
2016-051,864.00351.00351.00325.000.00490.0070.00426.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00102.000.00
2016-041,591.00621.00621.00256.00155.00450.000.000.0010.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-03458.000.000.0050.00100.0020.000.000.000.0050.000.00173.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-02582.000.000.00157.00100.000.000.000.00100.00157.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-011,013.000.000.00433.000.000.0080.000.0025.000.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-12400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-11620.000.000.00275.00275.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-1025.000.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-09300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00300.000.000.000.000.00
2015-08149.000.000.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0756.000.000.0031.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0635.000.000.0035.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0585.000.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-04118.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-03100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total across months67,044.2519,466.0014,433.007,707.006,819.724,949.003,441.581,769.001,513.001,316.00607.00549.00530.00390.00230.00103.00102.0097.00

Graph of task payments due by topic and month (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by topic and month (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Task payments due by venue and month

MonthTotal across task venuesTimelines wikiWikipediaDonations list websiteNoneDevec/Demography data portalCause Prioritization WikiLessWrongPeople repowikiHowWikipedia spotlightWikipedia ViewsComputing data projectEffective Altruism ForumDevec subwikiOrg WatchFacebookAI WatchContract work for Vipul NaikPersonal websiteMarket subwikiPredictionBookWikimedia meta
2019-06905.00905.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-051,525.061,325.000.0069.920.000.000.000.000.000.000.0021.080.000.000.000.000.00109.060.000.000.000.000.00
2019-041,356.321,140.000.00166.730.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.007.630.000.0041.960.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-031,772.501,627.000.0033.090.001.790.000.000.000.000.000.004.380.000.00106.240.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-02575.60500.000.0042.470.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-011,060.42970.000.0075.230.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-12826.82358.000.008.76113.000.000.00120.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-11360.540.000.0053.980.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-101,963.701,596.000.0066.4451.250.0082.750.000.00101.130.000.000.000.000.0016.130.000.0050.000.000.000.000.00
2018-091,918.291,505.000.0039.10168.310.000.000.000.00137.030.000.000.000.000.0068.850.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-082,383.001,985.000.00215.00109.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.009.0065.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-072,726.001,860.000.00146.00295.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00408.000.000.0017.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-061,171.00720.000.0055.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00396.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-052,778.002,101.000.0078.0030.0036.00433.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-041,477.00697.000.00250.0060.000.00400.000.000.000.000.0070.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-034,011.003,491.000.0070.000.000.00450.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-02425.0075.000.00350.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-011,162.0097.000.00675.0010.000.000.000.00380.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-121,967.00205.000.00260.00212.00640.000.000.00400.000.000.000.00250.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-112,923.001,663.000.000.0020.0040.000.000.000.000.00700.000.000.000.00350.000.000.00150.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-102,271.00556.000.000.0010.00700.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00300.000.00570.000.00135.000.000.000.000.00
2017-09816.00616.000.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-082,165.001,616.000.00400.0075.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0074.000.00
2017-071,630.001,290.000.00300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0040.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-06752.00692.000.0040.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-05987.00987.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-041,387.001,067.000.00230.0010.000.000.0080.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-031,464.00200.00334.0060.00870.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-021,369.500.001,278.000.0041.500.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.000.000.000.000.00
2017-011,117.000.00872.00155.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.0020.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-121,577.000.00962.000.00390.000.000.0055.000.00170.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-111,035.000.00610.000.00180.000.000.000.000.000.000.00235.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0010.00
2016-101,932.000.00767.000.000.000.000.00925.000.000.000.00230.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0010.000.000.000.00
2016-091,857.500.001,687.000.00170.500.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-081,702.000.001,362.000.00240.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-072,376.000.001,616.000.00350.000.000.00110.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.00200.000.000.00
2016-061,923.000.001,623.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00200.000.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.00
2016-051,864.000.001,794.000.000.000.000.0070.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-041,591.000.001,566.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-03458.000.00458.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-02582.000.00582.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-011,013.000.00783.000.00150.000.000.000.000.000.000.0080.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-12400.000.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-11620.000.00320.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00250.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-1025.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-09300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-08149.000.0050.000.0099.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0756.000.0056.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0635.000.0035.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0585.000.0085.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-04118.000.0020.000.0098.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-03100.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total across months67,044.2529,844.0017,285.004,039.723,967.561,417.791,365.751,360.00780.00708.16700.00696.08679.01665.00650.00646.18570.00359.06235.00210.00200.0074.0010.00

Graph of task payments due by venue and month (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by venue and month (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Task payments due by format and month

MonthTotal across task formatsTimelineProseCode and dataCodeTablePhotos/videos + notesEmailCommunication with VipulCommunication with worker
2019-06905.00905.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-051,525.061,325.000.00178.9821.080.000.000.000.000.00
2019-041,356.321,140.000.00166.7341.960.000.000.000.000.00
2019-031,772.501,327.000.0033.09406.240.000.000.000.000.00
2019-02575.60500.0033.1342.470.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-011,060.42970.0015.1975.230.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-12826.82358.00197.06271.760.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-11360.540.00306.5653.980.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-101,963.701,596.00197.5382.5750.0037.600.000.000.000.00
2018-091,918.291,505.00295.34107.950.000.000.0010.000.000.00
2018-082,383.001,985.00174.00224.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-072,726.001,860.00295.00571.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-061,171.00720.000.00451.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-052,778.002,101.00463.00178.0036.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-041,477.00578.00569.00250.0070.000.000.0010.000.000.00
2018-034,011.003,166.00450.0070.00320.005.000.000.000.000.00
2018-02425.0075.000.00350.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-011,162.0097.000.00675.000.000.000.0010.000.000.00
2017-121,967.00205.000.00472.00890.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-112,923.001,663.00700.00150.00390.000.000.0020.000.000.00
2017-102,271.00556.000.000.00835.000.00570.0010.000.000.00
2017-09816.00616.000.000.00200.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-082,165.001,616.000.000.00325.0075.000.000.000.0075.00
2017-071,630.001,290.000.000.00340.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-06752.00602.000.000.0040.0090.000.0020.000.000.00
2017-05987.00912.000.000.000.0075.000.000.000.000.00
2017-041,387.00947.0080.000.000.00120.000.0010.000.000.00
2017-031,464.00534.000.000.00300.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-021,369.50864.00194.000.000.00270.000.0020.000.000.00
2017-011,117.00625.00247.000.000.0050.000.0020.0020.000.00
2016-121,577.00720.00272.000.000.0040.000.00320.000.000.00
2016-111,035.00125.00345.00245.00170.0050.000.000.000.000.00
2016-101,932.00486.00231.00150.0080.0050.000.000.000.000.00
2016-091,857.50810.00595.00150.000.00250.000.000.000.000.00
2016-081,702.00890.00567.000.0040.00105.000.000.000.000.00
2016-072,376.00860.001,034.000.000.0072.000.000.000.000.00
2016-061,923.00547.001,026.000.000.0050.000.000.000.000.00
2016-051,864.001,006.00788.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-041,591.001,226.00190.000.000.0050.000.000.000.000.00
2016-03458.000.00438.000.000.000.000.000.0020.000.00
2016-02582.00150.00432.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-011,013.00433.00350.000.0080.000.000.000.00150.000.00
2015-12400.000.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-11620.00275.00295.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-1025.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-09300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-08149.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.0099.000.00
2015-0756.0031.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0635.0035.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0585.0060.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-04118.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-03100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.000.00
Total across months67,044.2538,292.0011,324.814,948.764,635.281,389.60570.00450.00389.0075.00

Graph of task payments due by format and month (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by format and month (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Task payments due by worker and month

MonthTotal across task workersSebastian SanchezIssa RiceAlex K. ChenJesse CliftonAvi GlozmanEthan BashkanskyMati RoyChristopher KuninAdrian UlloaMilo KingCharlie CornerSergey YegorovOrpheus LummisDevansh DwivedyJoey MalandraThomas FosterAmy ZhangEddy SuSean YuMichael RoyzenDaniel Alejandro Maidana
2019-06905.00905.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-051,525.061,325.00200.060.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-041,356.321,140.00216.320.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-031,772.501,300.00472.500.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-02575.600.0075.600.000.000.000.00500.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-011,060.42970.0090.420.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-12826.82358.00468.820.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-11360.540.00360.540.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-101,963.701,596.00367.700.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-091,918.291,345.00413.290.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00160.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-082,383.001,985.00398.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-072,726.001,810.00916.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-061,171.00645.00526.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-052,778.001,901.00877.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-041,477.00578.00899.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-034,011.002,866.001,145.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-02425.000.00425.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-011,162.0097.001,065.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-121,967.00180.001,787.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-112,923.001,518.001,405.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-102,271.00956.001,315.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-09816.00616.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-082,165.00961.001,204.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-071,630.00990.00640.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-06752.00567.00185.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-05987.00867.00120.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-041,387.00912.00475.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-031,464.00205.001,259.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-021,369.50560.00663.000.000.00110.0021.500.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0015.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-011,117.00490.00426.000.0040.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.000.000.0028.0058.0025.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-121,577.00838.00655.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.0064.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-111,035.00138.00575.000.00145.0027.00105.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0045.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-101,932.00486.001,300.000.000.0033.000.000.0035.0020.000.000.0028.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0030.00
2016-091,857.50550.00452.00250.00115.000.00140.500.0050.0080.000.0070.00150.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-081,702.00580.00450.00155.0070.00175.00100.000.0035.00105.000.0032.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-072,376.00455.00614.00250.00275.00155.000.000.0077.000.00200.0050.000.000.0030.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.00
2016-061,923.000.00370.00250.00749.0086.000.000.0065.000.000.000.000.000.0050.000.00105.0080.0071.0035.0050.000.00
2016-051,864.00681.00368.00325.00490.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-041,591.00400.00501.00306.00350.000.0034.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-03458.000.00288.00165.000.000.000.000.000.000.005.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-02582.000.00100.00357.000.000.00125.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-011,013.000.00580.00433.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-12400.000.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-11620.000.00300.00320.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-1025.000.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-09300.000.00300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-08149.000.0099.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0756.000.000.0056.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0635.000.000.0035.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0585.000.000.0085.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-04118.000.00118.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-03100.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total across months67,044.2531,771.0026,165.253,062.002,234.00586.00526.00500.00262.00205.00205.00202.00198.00160.00153.00137.00130.0080.0071.0055.0050.0030.00

Graph of task payments due by worker and month (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by worker and month (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Payments due and payments made by month

For completed months, the row for the month gives the data at the end of the month. For the current month, the row for the month gives the data from the beginning of the month till now. The bold amounts are the cumulative numbers so far, across all time.

MonthPayment awarded in monthCumulative payment awarded till monthPayment made in monthCumulative payment made till monthPending payment increase in monthCumulative pending payment
2019-06905.00129,662.790.00129,290.05905.00372.74
2019-052,480.62128,757.794,705.00129,290.05-2,224.38-532.26
2019-042,283.67126,277.170.00124,585.052,283.671,692.12
2019-032,482.38123,993.504,145.00124,585.05-1,662.62-591.55
2019-021,413.10121,511.12500.00120,440.05913.101,071.07
2019-011,704.80120,098.020.00119,940.051,704.80157.97
2018-121,178.00118,393.2210,000.00119,940.05-8,822.00-1,546.83
2018-11854.66117,215.220.00109,940.05854.667,275.17
2018-103,198.70116,360.564,378.60109,940.05-1,179.906,420.51
2018-093,210.96113,161.860.00105,561.453,210.967,600.41
2018-083,536.00109,950.904,253.00105,561.45-717.004,389.45
2018-074,217.00106,414.900.00101,308.454,217.005,106.45
2018-062,455.00102,197.903,950.32101,308.45-1,495.32889.45
2018-053,943.0099,742.900.0097,358.133,943.002,384.77
2018-043,483.0095,799.9018,000.0097,358.13-14,517.00-1,558.23
2018-036,011.0092,316.903,960.0079,358.132,051.0012,958.77
2018-022,425.0086,305.900.0075,398.132,425.0010,907.77
2018-012,812.0083,880.904,720.5275,398.13-1,908.528,482.77
2017-124,456.3281,068.9094.3070,677.614,362.0210,391.29
2017-114,923.0076,612.58-624.5070,583.315,547.506,029.27
2017-104,171.0071,689.5819,744.3371,207.81-15,573.33481.77
2017-092,566.0067,518.580.0051,463.482,566.0016,055.10
2017-083,915.0064,952.580.0051,463.483,915.0013,489.10
2017-073,380.0061,037.583,011.6151,463.48368.399,574.10
2017-062,502.0057,657.581,911.5848,451.87590.429,205.71
2017-052,391.0055,155.581,319.3246,540.291,071.688,615.29
2017-042,887.0052,764.5812,000.0045,220.97-9,113.007,543.61
2017-0314,674.0049,877.581,078.6233,220.9713,595.3816,656.61
2017-021,685.5035,203.5850.0032,142.351,635.503,061.23
2017-011,404.2033,518.088,743.7832,092.35-7,339.581,425.73
2016-125,358.8232,113.881,004.3723,348.574,354.458,765.31
2016-111,299.4026,755.06934.3022,344.20365.104,410.86
2016-102,200.4025,455.66964.0021,409.901,236.404,045.76
2016-092,169.0023,255.26102.0020,445.902,067.002,809.36
2016-081,958.7521,086.263,176.9020,343.90-1,218.15742.36
2016-072,704.9019,127.51921.0017,167.001,783.901,960.51
2016-062,296.9016,422.61331.0016,246.001,965.90176.61
2016-052,173.7514,125.715,324.0015,915.00-3,150.25-1,789.29
2016-041,600.1811,951.96340.0010,591.001,260.181,360.96
2016-03462.9510,351.78193.0010,251.00269.95100.78
2016-02592.719,888.83215.0010,058.00377.71-169.17
2016-011,025.999,296.128,778.009,843.00-7,752.01-546.88
2015-125,110.978,270.1350.001,065.005,060.977,205.13
2015-11811.933,159.16300.001,015.00511.932,144.16
2015-10201.292,347.230.00715.00201.291,632.23
2015-09471.612,145.94300.00715.00171.611,430.94
2015-08318.121,674.33197.00415.00121.121,259.33
2015-07350.711,356.210.00218.00350.711,138.21
2015-06321.101,005.50218.00218.00103.10787.50
2015-05420.61684.400.000.00420.61684.40
2015-04163.79263.790.000.00163.79263.79
2015-03100.00100.000.000.00100.00100.00