Contract work by Sebastian Sanchez for Vipul Naik

Table of contents

All payment amounts are listed in current United States dollars (USD).

Basic worker information

ItemValue
CountryArgentina
Wikipedia usernameWikisanchez (user page, user talk page, contributions page, WMF Labs X! Tools page, Wikipedia Views)
Timelines wiki usernameSebastian (user page, user talk page, contributions page)
Facebook usernameseba.sanchez.3998
Email IDsebastian123sanchez@gmail.com
GitHub usernamesebastiansanchez123
LinkedIn usernamesebastián-sánchez-7b77968a
Preferred payment methodWestern Union
RecruiterVipul Naik
Contact method (initial contact)inbound Facebook
Worker file (on GitHub, with revision history)sebastian-sanchez-list.mediawiki (this file includes a list of partial or completed tasks for which pay has not yet been added, if applicable; look for TODO in the file)
NotesStarted work in April 2016. Took break in June 2016 for Japan visit. Worked on disease timelines, country healthcare timelines, and miscellaneous global health Wikipedia articles.

Worker payments due by type and year

Type of payment dueTotal across yearsTotal in year 2019Total in year 2018Total in year 2017Total in year 2016
Tasks for Vipul Naik 32,413.008,002.0012,931.007,352.004,128.00
Tasks for Peter Hurford 1,720.000.00250.001,470.000.00
Commissions on tasks0.000.000.000.000.00
Stipends (awarded same year)14,755.006,560.005,695.002,500.000.00
Royalties0.000.000.000.000.00
Commissions on royalties0.000.000.000.000.00
Total payment awarded48,888.0014,562.0018,876.0011,322.004,128.00
Stipends (unawarded)0.000.000.000.000.00
Total payment48,888.0014,562.0018,876.0011,322.004,128.00

Worker payments made by method and year

Payment methodTotal across yearsTotal in year 2019Total in year 2018Total in year 2017Total in year 2016
Western Union52,007.4514,492.9220,556.9212,289.244,668.37
PayPal110.8516.550.0094.300.00
Total across payment methods52,118.3014,509.4720,556.9212,383.544,668.37

Graph of payments made by method and year (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of payments made by method and year (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Worker task payments due by type and year

Task typeTotal across yearsTotal in year 2019Total in year 2018Total in year 2017Total in year 2016
Timelines page creation26,061.007,194.0012,696.006,171.000.00
Wikipedia page creation4,503.000.000.001,065.003,438.00
Timelines page update1,736.00808.00485.00443.000.00
Wikipedia page update780.000.000.00190.00590.00
On-the-ground investigation570.000.000.00570.000.00
Wiki page creation195.000.000.00195.000.00
Wikipedia page translation100.000.000.000.00100.00
Preliminary research98.000.000.0098.000.00
Wiki page update90.000.000.0090.000.00
Total34,133.008,002.0013,181.008,822.004,128.00

Graph of task payments due by type and year (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by type and year (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Worker task payments due by topic and year

Note that a single task may be assigned to multiple topics so a few tasks may be double-counted below. Also, the list below does not include all tasks.

TopicTotal across yearsTotal in year 2019Total in year 2018Total in year 2017Total in year 2016
Health18,617.003,805.006,212.004,592.004,008.00
Global health12,954.003,175.003,454.004,266.002,059.00
Technology4,813.001,549.001,996.001,268.000.00
Animal welfare2,375.00315.001,390.00570.00100.00
Country healthcare1,769.000.000.00103.001,666.00
Total34,133.008,002.0013,181.008,822.004,128.00

Graph of task payments due by topic and year (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by topic and year (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Worker task payments due by venue and year

Task venueTotal across yearsTotal in year 2019Total in year 2018Total in year 2017Total in year 2016
Timelines wiki28,180.008,002.0013,181.006,997.000.00
Wikipedia5,383.000.000.001,255.004,128.00
Facebook570.000.000.00570.000.00
Total34,133.008,002.0013,181.008,822.004,128.00

Graph of task payments due by venue and year (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by venue and year (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Worker task payments due by format and year

FormatTotal across yearsTotal in year 2019Total in year 2018Total in year 2017Total in year 2016
Timeline32,987.008,002.0013,181.007,967.003,837.00
Photos/videos + notes570.000.000.00570.000.00
Table285.000.000.00285.000.00
Prose191.000.000.000.00191.00
Total8,002.0013,181.008,822.004,128.0034,133.00

Graph of task payments due by format and year (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by format and year (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Worker payments due by type and month

MonthTask paymentsCommissions on task paymentsStipend payments (awarded same month)Royalty paymentsCommissions on royalty paymentsTotal payment awardedStipend payments (deferred)Total payment
2019-100.000.00700.000.000.00700.000.00700.00
2019-090.000.00740.000.000.00740.000.00740.00
2019-08259.000.00580.000.000.00839.000.00839.00
2019-071,983.000.00780.000.000.002,763.000.002,763.00
2019-061,025.000.00770.000.000.001,795.000.001,795.00
2019-051,325.000.00680.000.000.002,005.000.002,005.00
2019-041,140.000.00660.000.000.001,800.000.001,800.00
2019-031,300.000.00550.000.000.001,850.000.001,850.00
2019-020.000.00650.000.000.00650.000.00650.00
2019-01970.000.00450.000.000.001,420.000.001,420.00
2018-12358.000.00120.000.000.00478.000.00478.00
2018-110.000.0075.000.000.0075.000.0075.00
2018-101,596.000.00650.000.000.002,246.000.002,246.00
2018-091,345.000.00625.000.000.001,970.000.001,970.00
2018-081,985.000.00625.000.000.002,610.000.002,610.00
2018-071,810.000.00700.000.000.002,510.000.002,510.00
2018-06645.000.00625.000.000.001,270.000.001,270.00
2018-051,901.000.00625.000.000.002,526.000.002,526.00
2018-04578.000.00500.000.000.001,078.000.001,078.00
2018-032,866.000.00500.000.000.003,366.000.003,366.00
2018-020.000.00500.000.000.00500.000.00500.00
2018-0197.000.00150.000.000.00247.000.00247.00
2017-12180.000.00500.000.000.00680.000.00680.00
2017-111,518.000.00500.000.000.002,018.000.002,018.00
2017-10956.000.00400.000.000.001,356.000.001,356.00
2017-09616.000.00250.000.000.00866.000.00866.00
2017-08961.000.00250.000.000.001,211.000.001,211.00
2017-07990.000.00250.000.000.001,240.000.001,240.00
2017-06567.000.00250.000.000.00817.000.00817.00
2017-05867.000.00100.000.000.00967.000.00967.00
2017-04912.000.000.000.000.00912.000.00912.00
2017-03205.000.000.000.000.00205.000.00205.00
2017-02560.000.000.000.000.00560.000.00560.00
2017-01490.000.000.000.000.00490.000.00490.00
2016-12838.000.000.000.000.00838.000.00838.00
2016-11138.000.000.000.000.00138.000.00138.00
2016-10486.000.000.000.000.00486.000.00486.00
2016-09550.000.000.000.000.00550.000.00550.00
2016-08580.000.000.000.000.00580.000.00580.00
2016-07455.000.000.000.000.00455.000.00455.00
2016-05681.000.000.000.000.00681.000.00681.00
2016-04400.000.000.000.000.00400.000.00400.00
Total across months34,133.000.0014,755.000.000.0048,888.000.0048,888.00

Worker task payments due by type and month

MonthTotal across task typesTimelines page creationWikipedia page creationTimelines page updateWikipedia page updateOn-the-ground investigationWiki page creationWikipedia page translationPreliminary researchWiki page update
2019-08259.00164.000.0095.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-071,983.001,670.000.00313.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-061,025.001,025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-051,325.001,215.000.00110.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-041,140.00850.000.00290.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-031,300.001,300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-01970.00970.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-12358.00270.000.0088.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-101,596.001,596.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-091,345.001,345.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-081,985.001,985.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-071,810.001,775.000.0035.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-06645.00645.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-051,901.001,875.000.0026.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-04578.00365.000.00213.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-032,866.002,840.000.0026.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-0197.000.000.0097.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-12180.00180.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-111,518.001,355.000.00114.000.000.000.000.0049.000.00
2017-10956.00277.000.0060.000.00570.000.000.0049.000.00
2017-09616.00608.000.008.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-08961.00946.000.0015.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-07990.00970.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-06567.00385.000.0092.000.000.000.000.000.0090.00
2017-05867.00790.000.002.000.000.0075.000.000.000.00
2017-04912.00660.000.00132.000.000.00120.000.000.000.00
2017-03205.000.00205.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-02560.000.00460.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-01490.000.00400.000.0090.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-12838.000.00258.000.00580.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-11138.000.00133.000.005.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-10486.000.00486.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-09550.000.00550.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-08580.000.00575.000.005.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-07455.000.00455.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-05681.000.00681.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-04400.000.00300.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.00
Total across months34,133.0026,061.004,503.001,736.00780.00570.00195.00100.0098.0090.00

Graph of worker task payments due by type and month (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of worker task payments due by type and month (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Worker task payments due by topic and month

Note that a single task may be assigned to multiple topics so a few tasks may be double-counted below. Also, the list below does not include all tasks.

MonthTotal across topicsHealthGlobal healthTechnologyAnimal welfareCountry healthcare
2019-08259.000.000.00259.000.000.00
2019-071,983.00630.000.00615.000.000.00
2019-061,025.00270.00270.00290.000.000.00
2019-051,325.00280.00280.00110.00300.000.00
2019-041,140.00600.00600.00275.0015.000.00
2019-031,300.001,055.001,055.000.000.000.00
2019-01970.00970.00970.000.000.000.00
2018-12358.00305.00305.0053.000.000.00
2018-101,596.00300.00300.000.00495.000.00
2018-091,345.00900.000.000.00100.000.00
2018-081,985.00340.00340.000.00480.000.00
2018-071,810.00780.00780.00145.00315.000.00
2018-06645.00485.00485.000.000.000.00
2018-051,901.00690.00690.00301.000.000.00
2018-04578.0050.0050.00410.000.000.00
2018-032,866.00501.00501.001,075.000.000.00
2018-0197.003.003.0012.000.000.00
2017-12180.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-111,518.00155.00155.00909.000.008.00
2017-10956.0057.0057.00189.00570.000.00
2017-09616.00133.00133.000.000.000.00
2017-08961.00135.00135.000.000.0010.00
2017-07990.00490.00490.000.000.000.00
2017-06567.00567.00567.000.000.000.00
2017-05867.00867.00867.000.000.000.00
2017-04912.00692.00692.00170.000.000.00
2017-03205.00205.00205.000.000.000.00
2017-02560.00560.00560.000.000.000.00
2017-01490.00405.00405.000.000.0085.00
2016-12838.00553.00553.000.000.00285.00
2016-11138.005.005.000.000.00110.00
2016-10486.0096.0096.000.000.00390.00
2016-09550.00390.00390.000.000.000.00
2016-08580.00560.00560.000.000.000.00
2016-07455.00455.000.000.000.00455.00
2016-05681.00155.00155.000.000.00426.00
2016-04400.00300.00300.000.00100.000.00
Total across months34,133.0018,617.0012,954.004,813.002,375.001,769.00

Graph of worker task payments due by topic and month (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of worker task payments due by topic and month (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Worker task payments due by venue and month

MonthTotal across task venuesTimelines wikiWikipediaFacebook
2019-08259.00259.000.000.00
2019-071,983.001,983.000.000.00
2019-061,025.001,025.000.000.00
2019-051,325.001,325.000.000.00
2019-041,140.001,140.000.000.00
2019-031,300.001,300.000.000.00
2019-01970.00970.000.000.00
2018-12358.00358.000.000.00
2018-101,596.001,596.000.000.00
2018-091,345.001,345.000.000.00
2018-081,985.001,985.000.000.00
2018-071,810.001,810.000.000.00
2018-06645.00645.000.000.00
2018-051,901.001,901.000.000.00
2018-04578.00578.000.000.00
2018-032,866.002,866.000.000.00
2018-0197.0097.000.000.00
2017-12180.00180.000.000.00
2017-111,518.001,518.000.000.00
2017-10956.00386.000.00570.00
2017-09616.00616.000.000.00
2017-08961.00961.000.000.00
2017-07990.00990.000.000.00
2017-06567.00567.000.000.00
2017-05867.00867.000.000.00
2017-04912.00912.000.000.00
2017-03205.000.00205.000.00
2017-02560.000.00560.000.00
2017-01490.000.00490.000.00
2016-12838.000.00838.000.00
2016-11138.000.00138.000.00
2016-10486.000.00486.000.00
2016-09550.000.00550.000.00
2016-08580.000.00580.000.00
2016-07455.000.00455.000.00
2016-05681.000.00681.000.00
2016-04400.000.00400.000.00
Total across months34,133.0028,180.005,383.00570.00

Graph of worker task payments due by venue and month (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of worker task payments due by venue and month (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Worker task payments due by format and month

MonthTotal across task formatsTimelinePhotos/videos + notesTableProse
2019-08259.00259.000.000.000.00
2019-071,983.001,983.000.000.000.00
2019-061,025.001,025.000.000.000.00
2019-051,325.001,325.000.000.000.00
2019-041,140.001,140.000.000.000.00
2019-031,300.001,300.000.000.000.00
2019-01970.00970.000.000.000.00
2018-12358.00358.000.000.000.00
2018-101,596.001,596.000.000.000.00
2018-091,345.001,345.000.000.000.00
2018-081,985.001,985.000.000.000.00
2018-071,810.001,810.000.000.000.00
2018-06645.00645.000.000.000.00
2018-051,901.001,901.000.000.000.00
2018-04578.00578.000.000.000.00
2018-032,866.002,866.000.000.000.00
2018-0197.0097.000.000.000.00
2017-12180.00180.000.000.000.00
2017-111,518.001,518.000.000.000.00
2017-10956.00386.00570.000.000.00
2017-09616.00616.000.000.000.00
2017-08961.00961.000.000.000.00
2017-07990.00990.000.000.000.00
2017-06567.00477.000.0090.000.00
2017-05867.00792.000.0075.000.00
2017-04912.00792.000.00120.000.00
2017-03205.00205.000.000.000.00
2017-02560.00560.000.000.000.00
2017-01490.00490.000.000.000.00
2016-12838.00720.000.000.00118.00
2016-11138.00115.000.000.0023.00
2016-10486.00486.000.000.000.00
2016-09550.00550.000.000.000.00
2016-08580.00560.000.000.0020.00
2016-07455.00455.000.000.000.00
2016-05681.00651.000.000.0030.00
2016-04400.00300.000.000.000.00
Total across months34,133.0032,987.00570.00285.00191.00

Graph of worker task payments due by format and month (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of worker task payments due by format and month (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Worker payments due and payments made by month

For completed months, the row for the month gives the data at the end of the month. For the current month, the row for the month gives the data from the beginning of the month till now. The bold amounts are the cumulative numbers so far, across all time.

MonthPayment awarded in monthCumulative payment awarded till monthReimbursement due in monthCumulative reimbursement duePayment made in monthCumulative payment made till monthPending payment increase in monthCumulative pending payment
2019-10700.0048,888.000.0030.000.0052,118.30700.00-3,200.30
2019-09740.0048,188.000.0030.000.0052,118.30740.00-3,900.30
2019-08839.0047,448.000.0030.005,659.4752,118.30-4,820.47-4,640.30
2019-072,763.0046,609.000.0030.000.0046,458.832,763.00180.17
2019-061,795.0043,846.000.0030.000.0046,458.831,795.00-2,582.83
2019-052,005.0042,051.000.0030.004,705.0046,458.83-2,700.00-4,377.83
2019-041,800.0040,046.000.0030.000.0041,753.831,800.00-1,677.83
2019-031,850.0038,246.000.0030.004,145.0041,753.83-2,295.00-3,477.83
2019-02650.0036,396.000.0030.000.0037,608.83650.00-1,182.83
2019-011,420.0035,746.000.0030.000.0037,608.831,420.00-1,832.83
2018-12478.0034,326.000.0030.000.0037,608.83478.00-3,252.83
2018-1175.0033,848.000.0030.000.0037,608.8375.00-3,730.83
2018-102,246.0033,773.000.0030.004,218.6037,608.83-1,972.60-3,805.83
2018-091,970.0031,527.000.0030.000.0033,390.231,970.00-1,833.23
2018-082,610.0029,557.000.0030.004,253.0033,390.23-1,643.00-3,803.23
2018-072,510.0026,947.000.0030.000.0029,137.232,510.00-2,160.23
2018-061,270.0024,437.000.0030.003,950.3229,137.23-2,680.32-4,670.23
2018-052,526.0023,167.000.0030.000.0025,186.912,526.00-1,989.91
2018-041,078.0020,641.000.0030.000.0025,186.911,078.00-4,515.91
2018-033,366.0019,563.000.0030.003,960.0025,186.91-594.00-5,593.91
2018-02500.0016,197.000.0030.000.0021,226.91500.00-4,999.91
2018-01247.0015,697.000.0030.004,175.0021,226.91-3,928.00-5,499.91
2017-12680.0015,450.000.0030.0094.3017,051.91585.70-1,571.91
2017-112,018.0014,770.000.0030.000.0016,957.612,018.00-2,157.61
2017-101,356.0012,752.000.0030.004,744.3316,957.61-3,388.33-4,175.61
2017-09866.0011,396.000.0030.000.0012,213.28866.00-787.28
2017-081,211.0010,530.000.0030.000.0012,213.281,211.00-1,653.28
2017-071,240.009,319.000.0030.003,011.6112,213.28-1,771.61-2,864.28
2017-06817.008,079.000.0030.001,911.589,201.67-1,094.58-1,092.67
2017-05967.007,262.000.0030.001,319.327,290.09-352.321.91
2017-04912.006,295.000.0030.000.005,970.77912.00354.23
2017-03205.005,383.000.0030.00661.625,970.77-456.62-557.77
2017-02560.005,178.000.0030.000.005,309.15560.00-101.15
2017-01490.004,618.000.0030.00640.785,309.15-150.78-661.15
2016-12838.004,128.0030.0030.00642.374,668.37225.63-510.37
2016-11138.003,290.000.000.00677.004,026.00-539.00-736.00
2016-10486.003,152.000.000.00669.003,349.00-183.00-197.00
2016-09550.002,666.000.000.000.002,680.00550.00-14.00
2016-08580.002,116.000.000.00678.002,680.00-98.00-564.00
2016-07455.001,536.000.000.00678.002,002.00-223.00-466.00
2016-05681.001,081.000.000.001,324.001,324.00-643.00-243.00
2016-04400.00400.000.000.000.000.00400.00400.00

Full list of tasks in reverse chronological order (269 tasks)

Task venueTask typeTask receptacleCompletion datePayerPaymentTopicFormatTime spent (hours:minutes)Effective pay per hourNotes
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of Pinterest (all tasks)2019-08-24Vipul Naik95.00Technology/companyTimelineSee https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Pinterest&type=revision&diff=32626&oldid=12850 for the diff. Increased from 51,453 bytes to 82,654 bytes; about 31 new rows in full timeline and 1 new row in big picture
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of 8chan (all tasks)2019-08-21Vipul Naik164.00TechnologyTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_8chan&oldid=32533 (2019-08-21 15:29 UTC, 33819 bytes, 41 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of pollution (all tasks)2019-07-31Vipul Naik33.00PollutionTimelineSee https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_pollution&type=revision&diff=32148&oldid=31131 for the diff. Increased from 49,460 bytes to 56,235 bytes
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of Wi-Fi (all tasks)2019-07-31Vipul Naik35.00Technology/trendsTimelineSee https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Wi-Fi&type=revision&diff=32166&oldid=29432 for the diff. Increased from 30,631 bytes to 37,058 bytes
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Y Combinator (all tasks)2019-07-27Vipul Naik295.00Technology/startup acceleratorTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Y_Combinator&oldid=32006 (2019-07-27 21:10 UTC, 63,084 bytes, 116 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of online food delivery (all tasks)2019-07-24Vipul Naik175.00Technology/trendsTimelineSee https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_online_food_delivery&type=revision&diff=31862&oldid=15864 for the diff. Increased from 30,464 bytes to 71,762 bytes
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Médecins Sans Frontières (all tasks)2019-07-20Vipul Naik250.00HealthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_M%C3%A9decins_Sans_Fronti%C3%A8res&oldid=31669 (2019-07-21 02:19 UTC, 52,782 bytes, 128 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of the International Red Cross and Red Crescent Movement (all tasks)2019-07-18Vipul Naik380.00HealthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_the_International_Red_Cross_and_Red_Crescent_Movement&oldid=31541 (2019-07-18 19:28 UTC, 78,196 bytes, 262 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of bicycle sharing systems (all tasks)2019-07-18Vipul Naik220.00TransportationTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_bicycle_sharing_systems&oldid=31521 (2019-07-18 15:21 UTC, 46,037 bytes, 99 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of content delivery networks (all tasks)2019-07-11Vipul Naik110.00Technology/trendsTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_content_delivery_networks&oldid=31256 (2019-07-11 18:24 UTC, 20,303 bytes, 55 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of OpenAI (all tasks)2019-07-10Vipul Naik70.00AI safetyTimelineSee https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_OpenAI&type=revision&diff=31243&oldid=29270 for the diff. Increased from 28,864 bytes to 44,187 bytes
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of pollution in Beijing (all tasks)2019-07-05Vipul Naik130.00PollutionTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_pollution_in_Beijing&oldid=31132 (2019-07-05 16:43 UTC, 26,184 bytes, 53 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of DeepMind (all tasks)2019-07-05Vipul Naik285.00AITimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_DeepMind&oldid=31145 (2019-07-05 19:01 UTC, 64,633 bytes, 71 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Our World in Data (all tasks)2019-06-27Vipul Naik120.00Global health and developmentTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Our_World_in_Data&oldid=30829 (2019-06-27 17:32 UTC, 25,931 bytes, 54 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of pollution in India (all tasks)2019-06-15Vipul Naik150.00PollutionTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_pollution_in_India&oldid=30523 (2019-06-15 22:51 UTC, 30333 bytes, 60 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of pollution in China (all tasks)2019-06-15Vipul Naik200.00PollutionTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_pollution_in_China&oldid=30515 (2019-06-15 22:06 UTC, 41459 bytes, 95 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of AlphaGo (all tasks)2019-06-12Vipul Naik115.00AI for gamesTimelineCompleted June 12, 2019. Completed version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_AlphaGo&oldid=30422 (2019-0614 14:04 UTC, 25746 bytes, 36 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of cloud computing (all tasks)2019-06-09Vipul Naik290.00Technology/cloud computingTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_cloud_computing&oldid=30320 (2019-06-09 14:47 UTC, 59442 bytes, 119 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Malaria Atlas Project (all tasks)2019-06-01Vipul Naik150.00Global health/malariaTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Malaria_Atlas_Project&oldid=30191 (2019-06-01 18:53 UTC, 32358 bytes, 48 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of GitHub (all tasks)2019-05-26Vipul Naik110.00Technology/companyTimelineSee diff at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_GitHub&type=revision&diff=30080&oldid=23707 Increased from 62,157 bytes to 101,657 bytes, with 39 rows added
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of pollution in Delhi (all tasks)2019-05-24Vipul Naik110.00PollutionTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_pollution_in_Delhi&oldid=30052 (2019-05-24 12:57 UTC, 20710 bytes, 35 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of pollution (all tasks)2019-05-24Vipul Naik255.00PollutionTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_pollution&oldid=30060 (2019-05-24 18:51 UTC, 49461 bytes, 96 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Schistosomiasis Control Initiative (all tasks)2019-05-21Vipul Naik120.00Global health/dewormingTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Schistosomiasis_Control_Initiative&oldid=29996 (2019-05-21 19:39 UTC, 23403 bytes, 53 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of index funds (all tasks)2019-05-10Vipul Naik100.00Money managementTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_index_funds&oldid=29746 (2019-05-10 19:05 UTC, 19028 bytes, 39 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of cognitive behavioral therapy (all tasks)2019-05-03Vipul Naik160.00Global health/mental healthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_cognitive_behavioral_therapy&oldid=29542 (2019-05-03 19:39 UTC, 33505 bytes, 53 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of GiveDirectly (all tasks)2019-05-03Vipul Naik170.00Cash transfersTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_GiveDirectly&oldid=29554 (2019-05-03 23:36 UTC, 34568 bytes, 70 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Animal Equality (all tasks)2019-05-02Vipul Naik300.00Animal welfareTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Animal_Equality&oldid=29520 (2019-05-02 23:00 UTC, 65176 bytes, 139 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of animal testing (all tasks)2019-04-28Vipul Naik15.00Animal welfareTimelineSee diff at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_animal_testing&type=revision&diff=29443&oldid=26640 Increased from 38,518 bytes to 41,582 bytes, with 4 rows added
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of the United States Agency for International Development (all tasks)2019-04-24Vipul Naik165.00Global health and developmentTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_the_United_States_Agency_for_International_Development&oldid=29380 (2019-05-25 02:38 UTC, 33407 bytes, 63 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of the World Bank (all tasks)2019-04-24Vipul Naik250.00International financial institutionsTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_the_World_Bank&oldid=29368 (2019-04-24 20:01 UTC, 46614 bytes, 157 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Malaria Consortium (all tasks)2019-04-20Vipul Naik110.00Global health/malariaTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Malaria_Consortium&oldid=29290 (2019-04-20 15:36 UTC, 22523 bytes, 43 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of meditation (all tasks)2019-04-18Vipul Naik220.00Global health/mental healthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_meditation&oldid=29280 (2019-04-18 23:21 UTC, 45500 bytes, 97 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of Lyft (all tasks)2019-04-15Vipul Naik75.00Technology/companyTimelineSee diff at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Lyft&type=revision&diff=29209&oldid=1180 Increased from 22,621 bytes to 41,499 bytes
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of SpaceX (all tasks)2019-04-15Vipul Naik95.00Technology/companyTimelineSee diff at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_SpaceX&type=revision&diff=29219&oldid=20741 Increased from 36,757 bytes to 59,665 bytes
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of Uber (all tasks)2019-04-15Vipul Naik105.00Technology/companyTimelineSee diff at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Uber&type=revision&diff=29201&oldid=21595 Increased from 97,041 bytes to 123,184 bytes
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of assertive community treatment (all tasks)2019-04-06Vipul Naik105.00Global health/mental healthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_assertive_community_treatment&oldid=29082 (2019-04-06 18:06 UTC, 23226 bytes, 37 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of malaria in 2018 (all tasks)2019-03-08Vipul Naik240.00Global health/malariaTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_malaria_in_2018&oldid=28690 (2019-03-08 14:18 UTC, 68874 bytes, 78 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (all tasks)2019-03-07Vipul Naik300.00Global healthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_the_Centers_for_Disease_Control_and_Prevention&oldid=28683 (2019-03-08 03:48 UTC, 63996 bytes, 166 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of endocrinology (all tasks)2019-03-05Vipul Naik300.00Global healthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_endocrinology&oldid=28608 (2019-03-05 21:55 UTC, 61002 bytes, 153 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of microscopy (all tasks)2019-03-03Vipul Naik245.00OpticsTimelineCompleted March 3, 2019. Completed version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_microscopy&oldid=28555 (2019-03-04 01:53 UTC, 53496 bytes, 88 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of gastroenterology (all tasks)2019-03-01Vipul Naik215.00Global healthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_gastroenterology&oldid=28502 (2019-03-01 19:04 UTC, 41841 bytes, 99 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of pneumonia (all tasks)2019-01-31Vipul Naik145.00Global healthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_pneumonia&oldid=27698 (2019-01-31 23:21 UTC, 30481 bytes, 37 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of first aid (all tasks)2019-01-13Vipul Naik115.00Global health/emergency medical responseTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_first_aid&oldid=27442 (2019-01-13 15:07 UTC, 23733 bytes, 53 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of nusing (all tasks)2019-01-13Vipul Naik200.00Global healthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_nursing&oldid=27455 (2019-01-13 18:21 UTC, 39398 bytes, 87 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of organ transplantation (all tasks)2019-01-12Vipul Naik165.00Global health/organ donationTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_organ_transplantation&oldid=27436 (2019-01-12 19:30 UTC, 33522 bytes, 84 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of hemophilia (all tasks)2019-01-12Vipul Naik145.00Global health/genetic conditionsTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_hemophilia&oldid=27438 (2019-01-12 23:04 UTC, 29673 bytes, 59 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of nuclear medicine (all tasks)2019-01-05Vipul Naik200.00Global healthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_nuclear_medicine&oldid=27354 (2019-01-06 00:37 UTC, 43697 bytes, 83 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of the World Health Organization (all tasks)2018-12-21Vipul Naik270.00Global healthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_the_World_Health_Organization&oldid=27091 (2018-12-21 20:15 UTC, 59523 bytes, 124 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of malaria in 2017 (all tasks)2018-12-21Vipul Naik35.00Global health/malariaTimelineSee diff at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_malaria_in_2017&type=revision&diff=27093&oldid=15617 Increased from 28,094 bytes to 35,336 bytes
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of Instagram (all tasks)2018-12-17Vipul Naik33.00Technology/companyTimelineSee diff at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Instagram&type=revision&diff=27071&oldid=13997 Increased from 28,786 bytes to 39,203 bytes
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of Facebook (all tasks)2018-12-12Vipul Naik20.00Technology/companyTimelineSee diff at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Facebook&type=revision&diff=26995&oldid=21985 Increased from 170,603 bytes to 177,502 bytes
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of orthopedics (all tasks)2018-10-31Vipul Naik118.00HealthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_orthopedics&oldid=26737 (2018-10-31 22:32 UTC, 24179 bytes, 61 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of gene therapy (all tasks)2018-10-30Vipul Naik185.00HealthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_gene_therapy&oldid=26709 (2018-10-30 20:46 UTC, 41902 bytes, 67 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of the Nonhuman Rights Project (all tasks)2018-10-29Vipul Naik95.00Animal welfareTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_the_Nonhuman_Rights_Project&oldid=26692 (2018-10-30 03:37 UTC, 19221 bytes, 36 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of urology (all tasks)2018-10-29Vipul Naik95.00HealthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_urology&oldid=26695 (2018-10-30 04:14 UTC, 19892 bytes, 56 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Farm Sanctuary (all tasks)2018-10-29Vipul Naik75.00Animal welfareTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Farm_Sanctuary&oldid=26698 (2018-10-30 04:36 UTC, 15659 bytes, 30 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of animal testing (all tasks)2018-10-28Vipul Naik185.00Animal welfareTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_animal_testing&oldid=26640 (2018-10-28 21:57 UTC, 38518 bytes, 89 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of hematology (all tasks)2018-10-25Vipul Naik275.00HealthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_hematology&oldid=26579 (2018-10-26 00:55 UTC, 59270 bytes, 119 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of the American Anti-Vivisection Society (all tasks)2018-10-12Vipul Naik75.00Animal welfareTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_the_American_Anti-Vivisection_Society&oldid=26236 (2018-10-13 06:03 UTC, 15951 bytes, 39 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of transfusion medicine (all tasks)2018-10-12Vipul Naik128.00HealthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_transfusion_medicine&oldid=26203 (2018-10-12 16:44 UTC, 26597 bytes, 62 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of psychiatry (all tasks)2018-10-07Vipul Naik300.00Global health/diseases/mental healthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_psychiatry&oldid=26065 (2018-10-08 04:42 UTC, 78008 bytes, 118 rows of which 46 were from Wikipedia)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Cruelty Free International (all tasks)2018-10-06Vipul Naik65.00Animal welfareTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Cruelty_Free_International&oldid=26022 (2018-10-07 03:42 UTC, 13229 bytes, 25 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of solar power (all tasks)2018-09-30Vipul Naik185.00Solar energyTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_solar_power&oldid=25781 (2018-10-01 00:57 UTC, 36986 bytes, 71 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of pediatrics (all tasks)2018-09-30Vipul Naik120.00HealthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_pediatrics&oldid=25827 (2018-10-01 04:12 UTC, 24489 bytes, 52 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of hepatology (all tasks)2018-09-30Vipul Naik130.00HealthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_hepatology&oldid=25832 (2018-10-01 04:21 UTC, 27605 bytes, 54 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of healthcare in Bangladesh (all tasks)2018-09-29Vipul Naik95.00Country healthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_healthcare_in_Bangladesh&oldid=25733 (2018-09-29 13:51 UTC, 18972 bytes, 45 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of ophthalmology (all tasks)2018-09-29Vipul Naik130.00HealthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_ophthalmology&oldid=25763 (2018-09-30 02:12 UTC, 24246 bytes, 56 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of the Great Ape Project (all tasks)2018-09-29Vipul Naik100.00Animal welfareTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_the_Great_Ape_Project&oldid=25751 (2018-09-29 22:19 UTC, 20650 bytes, 31 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of bioethics (all tasks)2018-09-29Vipul Naik160.00EthicsTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_bioethics&oldid=25753 (2018-09-29 22:38 UTC, 30391 bytes, 66 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of radiology (all tasks)2018-09-28Vipul Naik150.00HealthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_radiology&oldid=25708 (2018-09-28 19:39 UTC, 32041 bytes, 59 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of anesthesiology (all tasks)2018-09-26Vipul Naik170.00HealthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_anesthesiology&oldid=25659 (2018-09-26 19:59 UTC, 33123 bytes, 91 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of healthcare in Pakistan (all tasks)2018-09-22Vipul Naik105.00Country healthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_healthcare_in_Pakistan&oldid=25576 (2018-09-22 15:22 UTC, 20800 bytes, 41 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals (all tasks)2018-08-28Vipul Naik135.00Animal welfareTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_People_for_the_Ethical_Treatment_of_Animals&oldid=24921 (2018-08-28 16:21 UTC, 26583 bytes, 56 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of immunology (all tasks)2018-08-28Vipul Naik195.00HealthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_immunology&oldid=24935 (2018-08-29 02:08 UTC, 44881 bytes, 85 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of nickel (all tasks)2018-08-27Vipul Naik95.00Industrial materialsTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_nickel&oldid=24910 (2018-08-28 00:25 UTC, 21879 bytes, 47 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of tungsten (all tasks)2018-08-27Vipul Naik85.00Industrial materialsTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_tungsten&oldid=24916 (2018-08-28 02:40 UTC, 19886 bytes, 32 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Abdul Latif Jameel Poverty Action Lab (all tasks)2018-08-19Vipul Naik95.00Global developmentTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Abdul_Latif_Jameel_Poverty_Action_Lab&oldid=24753 (2018-08-19 23:57 UTC, 19306 bytes, 38 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of parasitology (all tasks)2018-08-19Vipul Naik340.00Global healthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_parasitology&oldid=24761 (2018-08-20 02:45 UTC, 76708 bytes, 149 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of dentistry (all tasks)2018-08-17Vipul Naik180.00HealthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_dentistry&oldid=24719 (2018-08-17 21:02 UTC, 41431 bytes, 110 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Animal Charity Evaluators (all tasks)2018-08-17Vipul Naik120.00Animal welfareTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Animal_Charity_Evaluators&oldid=24728 (2018-08-17 23:45 UTC, 23804 bytes, 35 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Direct Action Everywhere (all tasks)2018-08-16Vipul Naik125.00Animal welfareTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Direct_Action_Everywhere&oldid=24747 (2018-08-16 23:16 UTC, 24513 bytes, 35 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of titanium (all tasks)2018-08-10Vipul Naik120.00Industrial materialsTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_titanium&oldid=24632 (2018-08-11 03:21 UTC, 25098 bytes, 53 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of The Humane League (all tasks)2018-08-05Vipul Naik100.00Animal welfareTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_The_Humane_League&oldid=24543 (2018-08-06 00:39 UTC, 20537 bytes, 36 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of steel (all tasks)2018-08-04Vipul Naik225.00Industrial materialsTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_steel&oldid=24527 (2018-08-04 19:14 UTC, 47654 bytes, 99 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of aluminium (all tasks)2018-08-04Vipul Naik170.00Industrial materialsTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_aluminium&oldid=24528 (2018-08-04 19:18 UTC, 80 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of cobalt (all tasks)2018-07-30Vipul Naik85.00Industrial materialsTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_cobalt&oldid=24413 (2018-07-30 23:45 UTC, 33 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of medical education (all tasks)2018-07-29Vipul Naik180.00Global healthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_medical_education&oldid=24403 (2018-07-29 18:37 UTC, 36146 bytes, 69 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of antibiotics (all tasks)2018-07-23Vipul Naik350.00Global healthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_antibiotics&oldid=24175 (2018-07-23 13:06 UTC, 93240 bytes, 130 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Ericsson (all tasks)2018-07-23Vipul Naik110.00Technology/companyTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Ericsson&oldid=24183 (2018-07-23 15:34 UTC, 25617 bytes, 78 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of the Humane Society of the United States (all tasks)2018-07-23Vipul Naik160.00Animal welfareTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_the_Humane_Society_of_the_United_States&oldid=24195 (2018-07-23 18:53 UTC, 32697 bytes, 74 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Mercy For Animals (all tasks)2018-07-23Vipul Naik155.00Animal welfareTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Mercy_For_Animals&oldid=24213 (2018-07-23 23:41 UTC, 30392 bytes, 43 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Zika virus (all tasks)2018-07-22Peter Hurford250.00Global healthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Zika_virus&oldid=24155 (2018-07-22 22:04 UTC, 26011 bytes, 57 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of palliative care (all tasks)2018-07-22Vipul Naik190.00Health/agingTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_palliative_care&oldid=24167 (2018-07-22 23:31 UTC, 38393 bytes, 83 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of Netflix (all tasks)2018-07-15Vipul Naik35.00Technology/companyTimelineSee diff at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Netflix&type=revision&diff=23937&oldid=13850 increased from 21,803 bytes to 31,153 bytes
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of water transport (all tasks)2018-07-11Vipul Naik200.00Transportation/waterTimelineCompleted July 11, 2018. Completed version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_water_transport&oldid=23847 (2018-07-11 23:19 UTC, 51882 bytes, 61 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of silicon (all tasks)2018-07-04Vipul Naik95.00Industrial materialsTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_silicon&oldid=23664 (2018-07-04 23:58 UTC, 21636 bytes, 35 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of nuclear waste management (all tasks)2018-06-30Vipul Naik160.00Nuclear energyTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_nuclear_waste_management&oldid=23562 (2018-06-30 23:48 UTC, 34182 bytes, 53 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of HIV/AIDS (all tasks)2018-06-01Vipul Naik285.00Global health/diseasesTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_HIV/AIDS&oldid=22888 (2018-06-01 17:08 UTC, 56131 bytes, 134 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of vaccines (all tasks)2018-06-01Vipul Naik200.00Global healthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_vaccines&oldid=22889 (2018-06-01 17:16 UTC, 39176 bytes, 82 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of medical websites (all tasks)2018-05-31Vipul Naik150.00Global healthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_medical_websites&oldid=22866 (2018-05-31 22:54 UTC, 31295 bytes, 60 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Wi-Fi (all tasks)2018-05-30Vipul Naik145.00TelecommunicationsTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Wi-Fi&oldid=22834 (2018-05-30 22:21 UTC, 30711 bytes, 70 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Oracle Corporation (all tasks)2018-05-30Vipul Naik135.00Technology/companyTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Oracle_Corporation&oldid=22836 (2018-05-30 23:07 UTC, 30281 bytes, 73 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of lithium (all tasks)2018-05-26Vipul Naik110.00Industrial materialsTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_lithium&oldid=22742 (2018-05-26 23:24 UTC, 21945 bytes, 37 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Cisco Systems (all tasks)2018-05-26Vipul Naik140.00Technology/companyTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Cisco_Systems&oldid=22760 (2018-05-27 05:51 UTC, 32444 bytes, 73 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Evidence Action (all tasks)2018-05-26Vipul Naik100.00Global health and developmentTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Evidence_Action&oldid=22762 (2018-05-27 06:00 UTC, 19107 bytes, 28 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of drug development (all tasks)2018-05-25Vipul Naik160.00Biomedical researchTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_drug_development&oldid=22706 (2018-05-26 01:21 UTC, 32381 bytes, 70 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of health software (all tasks)2018-05-14Vipul Naik100.00Global healthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_health_software&oldid=22396 (2018-05-14 22:33 UTC, 20881 bytes, 42 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of Spotify (all tasks)2018-05-12Vipul Naik26.00Technology/companyTimelineSee diff at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Spotify&type=revision&diff=22343&oldid=18473 increased from 41,067 bytes to 49,875 bytes
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of diabetes (all tasks)2018-05-10Vipul Naik340.00Global health/diseasesTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_diabetes&oldid=22301 (2018-05-10 17:57 UTC, 68279 bytes, 162 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of bacteriology (all tasks)2018-05-08Vipul Naik395.00BiologyTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_bacteriology&oldid=22250 (2018-05-08 19:54 UTC, 82793 bytes, 113 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of cable transport (all tasks)2018-05-04Vipul Naik100.00TransportationTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_cable_transport&oldid=22153 (2018-05-04 19:59 UTC, 21946 bytes, 49 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of IBM (all tasks)2018-04-30Vipul Naik265.00Technology/companyTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_IBM&oldid=22058 (2018-04-30 23:12 UTC, 73275 bytes, 239 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of telephony in Norway (all tasks)2018-04-30Vipul Naik100.00TelecommunicationsTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_telephony_in_Norway&oldid=22036 (2018-04-30 19:21 UTC, 19944 bytes, 68 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of Amazon.com (all tasks)2018-04-28Vipul Naik37.00Technology/companyTimelineSee diff at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Amazon.com&type=revision&diff=21974&oldid=15863 increased from 29,817 bytes to 41,269 bytes
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of Innovations for Poverty Action (all tasks)2018-04-19Vipul Naik25.00Global health and developmentTimelineSee diff at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Innovations_for_Poverty_Action&type=revision&diff=21737&oldid=18824 increased from 5,256 bytes to 9,413 bytes
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of Facebook (all tasks)2018-04-15Vipul Naik56.00Technology/companyTimelineSee diff at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Facebook&type=revision&diff=21592&oldid=17146 increased from 149,821 bytes to 167,737 bytes
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of Uber (all tasks)2018-04-15Vipul Naik52.00Technology/companyTimelineSee diff at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Uber&type=revision&diff=21595&oldid=17088 increased from 80,804 bytes to 97,041 bytes
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of hygiene (all tasks)2018-04-13Vipul Naik8.00Water sanitation and hygieneTimelineSee diff at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_hygiene&type=revision&diff=21567&oldid=17796 increased from 26,861 bytes to 28,349 bytes
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of GiveWell (all tasks)2018-04-12Vipul Naik10.00Charity evaluatorTimelineSee diff at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_GiveWell&type=revision&diff=21529&oldid=19667 increased 49,957 bytes to 52,050 bytes
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of poliomyelitis (all tasks)2018-04-05Vipul Naik25.00Global health/diseasesTimelineSee diff at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_poliomyelitis&type=revision&diff=21384&oldid=13322 increased from 24,423 bytes to 29,093 bytes
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of high-speed rail (all tasks)2018-03-19Vipul Naik150.00TransportationTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_high-speed_rail&oldid=21060 (2018-03-19 20:15 UTC, 29199 bytes, 56 rows; also two graphs)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of virology (all tasks)2018-03-18Vipul Naik350.00HealthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_virology&oldid=21045 (2018-03-18 20:24 UTC, 87269 bytes, 137 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Samsung (all tasks)2018-03-11Vipul Naik230.00Technology/companyTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Samsung&oldid=20850 (2018-03-11 20:23 UTC, 60379 bytes, 108 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of rail transport (all tasks)2018-03-11Vipul Naik115.00TransportationTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_rail_transport&oldid=20851 (2018-03-11 20:26 UTC, 24897 bytes, 60 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Pandora Radio (all tasks)2018-03-11Vipul Naik110.00Technology/companyTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Pandora_Radio&oldid=21067 (2018-03-11 19:48 UTC, 32861 bytes, 67 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of GiveWell (all tasks)2018-03-10Vipul Naik240.00Charity evaluatorTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_GiveWell&oldid=20815 (2018-03-10 20:28 UTC, 51300 bytes, 73 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of money transfer (all tasks)2018-03-10Vipul Naik200.00Money transferTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_money_transfer&oldid=20813 (2018-03-10 19:57 UTC, 40748 bytes, 61 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Skype (all tasks)2018-03-09Vipul Naik180.00Technology/companyTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Skype&oldid=20797 (2018-03-10 05:37 UTC, 54793 bytes, 101 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of psychoactive drugs (all tasks)2018-03-09Vipul Naik130.00HealthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_psychoactive_drugs&oldid=20804 (2018-03-10 06:24 UTC, 28516 bytes, 60 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Roscosmos (all tasks)2018-03-08Vipul Naik150.00Technology/companyTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Roscosmos&oldid=20734 (2018-03-09 00:47 UTC, 37715 bytes, 45 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of SpaceX (all tasks)2018-03-08Vipul Naik125.00Technology/companyTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_SpaceX&oldid=20741 (2018-03-09 01:05 UTC, 36757 bytes, 69 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Nokia (all tasks)2018-03-07Vipul Naik280.00Technology/companyTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Nokia&oldid=20708 (2018-03-08 06:00 UTC, 75540 bytes, 102 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of water desalination (all tasks)2018-03-05Vipul Naik105.00Water sanitation and hygieneTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_water_desalination&oldid=20632 (2018-03-05 22:51 UTC, 23138 bytes, 52 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of surgery (all tasks)2018-03-03Vipul Naik370.00Global healthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_surgery&oldid=20561 (208-03-03 17:33 UTC, 82515 bytes, 141 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of epidemiology (all tasks)2018-03-01Vipul Naik105.00Global healthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_epidemiology&oldid=20494 (2018-03-01 05:07 UTC, 22309 bytes, 37 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of cardiovascular disease (all tasks)2018-03-01Vipul Naik26.00Global health/diseasesTimelineSee diff at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_cardiovascular_disease&type=revision&diff=20432&oldid=11900 increased from 34,495 bytes to 40,257 bytes
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of Bitcoin (all tasks)2018-01-31Vipul Naik70.00Cryptocurrency/BitcoinTimelineSee diff at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Bitcoin&type=revision&diff=19707&oldid=16223 increased from 58,300 bytes to 75,231 bytes
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of salesforce.com (all tasks)2018-01-03Vipul Naik12.00Technology/companyTimelineSee diff at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_salesforce.com&type=revision&diff=19549&oldid=18711 increased from 63,311 bytes to 66,475 bytes
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of senescence research (all tasks)2018-01-03Vipul Naik12.00Frontier health/speculativeTimelineSee diff at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_senescence_research&type=revision&diff=19553&oldid=11852 increased from 24,383 bytes to 26,962 bytes
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of measles (all tasks)2018-01-03Vipul Naik3.00Global health/diseasesTimelineSee diff at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_measles&type=revision&diff=19564&oldid=11874 increased from 22,651 bytes to 23,270 bytes
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of nuclear energy (all tasks)2017-12-28Vipul Naik180.00Nuclear energyTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_nuclear_energy&oldid=19451 (2017-12-29 07:34 UTC, 36666 bytes, 67 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of telephony in Sweden (all tasks)2017-11-24Vipul Naik100.00TelecommunicationsTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_telephony_in_Sweden&oldid=18770 (2017-11-25 03:12 UTC, 20602 bytes, 54 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of irrigation (all tasks)2017-11-24Vipul Naik120.00Water sanitation and hygieneTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_irrigation&oldid=18764 (2017-11-24 21:55 UTC, 23742 bytes, 41 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of salesforce.com (all tasks)2017-11-22Vipul Naik230.00Technology/companyTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_salesforce.com&oldid=18711 (2017-11-22 23:57 UTC, 63311 bytes, 84 rows)
Timelines wikiPreliminary researchNone (all tasks)2017-11-21Vipul Naik49.00Technology/companyTimelineReimbursement for CrunchBase $49 subscription for one month, to test its usefulness in generating timelines for technology companies
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of mobile telephony (all tasks)2017-11-21Vipul Naik45.00TelecommunicationsTimelineSee diff at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_mobile_telephony&type=revision&diff=18670&oldid=16990
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of healthcare in India (all tasks)2017-11-20Vipul Naik8.00Country healthcareTimelineSee diff at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_healthcare_in_India&oldid=18614
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of tubercuolosis (all tasks)2017-11-20Vipul Naik10.00Global health/tuberculosisTimelineSee diff at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_tuberculosis&type=revision&diff=18603&oldid=13490
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of telephony in Finland (all tasks)2017-11-20Vipul Naik130.00TelecommunicationsTimeline15:008.67Completed version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_telephony_in_Finland&oldid=18635 (2017-11-21 02:41 UTC, 24524 bytes, 57 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of water treatment (all tasks)2017-11-18Vipul Naik51.00Water sanitation and hygieneTimelineSee diff at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_water_treatment&type=revision&diff=18559&oldid=17375
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of universal healthcare (all tasks)2017-11-17Vipul Naik145.00Global healthTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_universal_healthcare&oldid=18517 (2017-11-17 22:46 UTC, 26474 bytes, 61 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Spotify (all tasks)2017-11-16Vipul Naik160.00Technology/companyTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Spotify&oldid=18473 (2017-11-16 18:43 UTC, 41067 bytes, 45 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of WeWork (all tasks)2017-11-15Vipul Naik140.00Technology/companyTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_WeWork&oldid=18466 (2017-11-16 05:53 UTC, 34620 bytes, 43 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Stripe (all tasks)2017-11-14Vipul Naik200.00Technology/companyTimeline20:0010.00Completed version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Stripe&oldid=18402 (2017-11-14 03:37 UTC, 60868 bytes, 62 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Palantir Technologies (all tasks)2017-11-14Vipul Naik130.00Technology/companyTimeline11:3011.30Completed version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Palantir_Technologies&oldid=18419 (2017-11-15 05:$1 UTC, 29865 bytes, 41 rows). Estimated time taken: 10-13 hours
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of CRISPR (all tasks)2017-10-22Vipul Naik12.00Biomedical research/global health/scientific researchTimelineFive events added. See https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_CRISPR&type=revision&diff=17842&oldid=14655 for the diff
Timelines wikiPreliminary researchNone (all tasks)2017-10-22Vipul Naik49.00Technology/companyTimelineReimbursement for CrunchBase $49 subscription for one month, to test its usefulness in generating timelines for technology companies
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of hygiene (all tasks)2017-10-21Vipul Naik137.00Water sanitation and hygieneTimelineCompeted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_hygiene&oldid=17796 (26861 bytes, 2017-10-21 18:38 UTC)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Slack (all tasks)2017-10-16Vipul Naik140.00Technology/companyTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Slack&oldid=17697 (45392 bytes, 2017-10-17 00:39 UTC, 39 rows)
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of hospitals (all tasks)2017-10-14Vipul Naik3.00Health systemsTimelineOne event added. See https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_hospitals&type=revision&diff=17630&oldid=11849 for the diff
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of bladder cancer (all tasks)2017-10-13Vipul Naik45.00Global health/diseasesTimelineSubstantial revision and expansion. See https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_bladder_cancer&type=revision&diff=17616&oldid=11902 for the diff
FacebookOn-the-ground investigationVisits to animal farms in Zambia (all tasks)2017-10-05Peter Hurford570.00Animal welfare/factory farmingPhotos/videos + notesBreakdown: $360 for reimbursements, $180 for labor ($15/hour, 12 hours), and $30 for uploading content. See https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10156676891004377.1073741837.634404376&type=3 (visit 1, slaughterhouse/abattoir in Livingstone), https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10156677566689377.1073741838.634404376&type=3 (visit 2, modern chicken and cattle farm in Southern Zambia), and https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10156685699114377.1073741839.634404376&type=3 (visit 3, Siyakasipa Village where animals are reared by a village)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of water treatment (all tasks)2017-09-29Vipul Naik160.00Water sanitation and hygieneTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_water_treatment&oldid=17375 (31859 bytes, 2017-09-29 18:08 UTC)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of water supply (all tasks)2017-09-29Vipul Naik115.00Water sanitation and hygieneTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_water_supply&oldid=17372 (22484 bytes, 2017-09-29 17:25 UTC)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of sanitation (all tasks)2017-09-28Vipul Naik200.00Water sanitation and hygieneTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_sanitation&oldid=17334 (40165 bytes, 2017-09-28 20:25 UTC)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of malaria in 2015 (all tasks)2017-09-27Vipul Naik133.00Global health/malariaTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_malaria_in_2015&oldid=17316 (28633 bytes, 2017-09-27 21:30 UTC)
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of waste management (all tasks)2017-09-26Vipul Naik8.00Environmentalism/waste managementTimelineTwo new graphs added. See https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_waste_management&type=revision&diff=17269&oldid=17062 for the diff
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of roads (all tasks)2017-08-29Vipul Naik171.00Transportation/roadsTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_roads&oldid=17067 (32589 bytes, 2017-08-29 19:52 UTC)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of waste management (all tasks)2017-08-28Vipul Naik163.00Environmentalism/waste managementTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_waste_management&oldid=17062 (31199 bytes, 2017-08-28 08:32 UTC)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of recycling (all tasks)2017-08-26Vipul Naik131.00EnvironmentalismTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_recycling&oldid=17061 (24821 bytes, 2017-08-27 05:23 UTC)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of pipeline transport (all tasks)2017-08-26Vipul Naik113.00Transportation/pipelinesTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_pipeline_transport&oldid=17051 (21978 bytes, 2017-08-27 03:38 UTC)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of mobile telephony (all tasks)2017-08-23Vipul Naik238.00TelecommunicationsTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_mobile_telephony&oldid=16990 (46041 bytes, 2017-08-24 03:53 UTC)
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of malaria (all tasks)2017-08-23Vipul Naik5.00Global health/malariaTimelineTwo events added. See https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_malaria&type=revision&diff=17001&oldid=15860 for the diff
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of healthcare in Ethiopia (all tasks)2017-08-22Vipul Naik10.00Country healthcareTimelineFour events added. See https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_healthcare_in_Ethiopia&type=revision&diff=16948&oldid=13342 for the diff
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of malaria in 2014 (all tasks)2017-08-05Vipul Naik130.00Global health/malariaTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_malaria_in_2014&oldid=16322 (26188 bytes, 2017-08-06 04:12 UTC)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Ebola virus disease (all tasks)2017-07-24Vipul Naik160.00Global health/ebolaTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Ebola_virus_disease&oldid=15918 (30442 bytes, 2017-07-24 22:47 UTC). Includes three graphs (two that use the same data on linear and log scale)
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of malaria (all tasks)2017-07-19Vipul Naik20.00Global health/malariaTimelineSample questions and a few more rows added; see https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_malaria&type=revision&diff=15860&oldid=15109 for a diff
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of malaria in 2016 (all tasks)2017-07-14Vipul Naik175.00Global health/malariaTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_malaria_in_2016&oldid=15659 (36442 bytes, 2017-07-15 04:36 UTC)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of malaria in 2017 (all tasks)2017-07-13Vipul Naik135.00Global health/malariaTimelineCompleted version at https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_malaria_in_2017&oldid=15617 (28094 bytes, 2017-07-13 19:48 UTC)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of The Sierra Club (all tasks)2017-07-11Peter Hurford100.00Environmentalism/preservationTimelinePay for version as of https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_The_Sierra_Club&oldid=15545 (2017-07-11 19:35 UTC). Stopped before intended completion for $200, and settled at half-pay, because existing quality timelines would make more expansion redundant
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of the environmentalist movement (all tasks)2017-07-07Peter Hurford400.00Environmentalism/social movementsTimelinePay for version as of https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_the_environmentalist_movement&oldid=15429 (2017-07-07 15:15 UTC
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of malaria (all tasks)2017-06-25Vipul Naik65.00Global health/diseases/malariaTimelineAbout 24 new rows and 12000 new bytes added; see https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_malaria&type=revision&diff=15109&oldid=13420 for the diff
Timelines wikiWiki page updateComparison of methods of malaria control (all tasks)2017-06-25Vipul Naik90.00Global health/diseases/malariaTableContinued filling in of the table since the reported first stage completion of 2017-04-27, adding about 17000 bytes; see https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Comparison_of_methods_of_malaria_control&type=revision&diff=15116&oldid=13547 for the diff
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of malaria vaccine (all tasks)2017-06-16Vipul Naik5.00Global health/diseases/malariaTimeline2 new rows and 1200 bytes added; see https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_malaria_vaccine&type=revision&diff=14811&oldid=13472 for the diff
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of CRISPR (all tasks)2017-06-11Vipul Naik160.00Biomedical research/global health/scientific researchTimelinePay for version as of https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_CRISPR&oldid=14655 (2017-06-12 04:58 UTC)
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of poliomyelitis (all tasks)2017-06-08Vipul Naik20.00Global health/diseases/poliomyelitisTimeline11 new rows and 3700 bytes added; see https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_poliomyelitis&type=revision&diff=14555&oldid=13372 for the diff
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of the National Institutes of Health (all tasks)2017-06-07Vipul Naik2.00Global health/basic researchTimelineOne new row and 458 bytes added; see https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_the_National_Institutes_of_Health&type=revision&diff=14509&oldid=13002 for the diff
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of Gavi, the Vaccine Alliance (all tasks)2017-06-04Vipul Naik225.00Global health/vaccinesTimelinePay for version as of https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_Gavi,_the_Vaccine_Alliance&oldid=14400 (2017-06-05 03:50 UTC) and also for graphs added at https://timelines.issarice.com/wiki/Global_health_visual_data_repository for version as of https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Global_health_visual_data_repository&oldid=14354 (2017-06-03 02:20 UTC)
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of hepatitis (all tasks)2017-05-30Vipul Naik2.00Global health/diseases/hepatitisTimelineOne new row and 402 bytes added; see https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_hepatitis&type=revision&diff=14205&oldid=11912 for the diff
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of UNICEF (all tasks)2017-05-29Vipul Naik200.00Global health/childrenTimelinePay for version as of https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_UNICEF&oldid=14185 (2017-05-29 19:37 UTC)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of diphtheria (all tasks)2017-05-26Peter Hurford200.00Global health/diseasesTimelinePay for version as of https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_diphtheria&oldid=14055 (2017-05-26 16:56 UTC)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of tetanus (all tasks)2017-05-26Peter Hurford200.00Global health/diseasesTimelinePay for version as of https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_tetanus&oldid=14088 (2017-05-27 03:37 UTC)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of The Global Fund to Fight AIDS, Tuberculosis and Malaria (all tasks)2017-05-15Vipul Naik190.00Global health/malaria/AIDS/tubercuolosisTimelinePay for version as of https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_The_Global_Fund_to_Fight_AIDS,_Tuberculosis_and_Malaria&oldid=13861 (2017-05-15 19:00 UTC). Includes 8 graphs
Timelines wikiWiki page creationComparison of measures of abundance of malaria (all tasks)2017-05-07Vipul Naik75.00Global health/malariaTablePay for version as of https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Comparison_of_measures_of_abundance_of_malaria&oldid=13671 (2017-05-07 18:12 UTC)
Timelines wikiWiki page creationComparison of methods of malaria control (all tasks)2017-04-27Vipul Naik120.00Global health/malariaTablePay for version as of https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Comparison_of_methods_of_malaria_control&oldid=13547 (2017-04-27 19:35 UTC)
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of tuberculosis (all tasks)2017-04-25Vipul Naik7.00Global health/diseases/tuberculosisTimelineFour new rows and about 1250 bytes added; see https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_tuberculosis&type=revision&diff=13490&oldid=11922 for the diff
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of malaria vaccine (all tasks)2017-04-24Vipul Naik80.00Global health/malariaTimelinePay for version as of https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_malaria_vaccine&oldid=13472 (2017-04-25 05:21 UTC)
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateMultiple pages (all tasks)2017-04-23Vipul Naik50.00HealthTimelineAdding images that were present on the Wikipedia pages: Timeline of Chagas disease: 2, Timeline of hepatitis: 10, Timeline of typhus: 4, Timeline of yellow fever: 2, Timeline of influenza: 1, Timeline of plague: 5, Timeline of poliomyelitis: 2, Timeline of measles: 1, Timeline of healthcare in Germany: 1, Timeline of healthcare in Japan: 1, Timeline of healthcare in India: 1, Timeline of healthcare in Ethiopia: 1, Timeline of leukemia: 1, Timeline of healthcare in China: 1, Timeline of malaria: 4, Timeline of tuberculosis: 1
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of malaria (all tasks)2017-04-23Vipul Naik50.00Global health/diseases/malariaTimeline16 new graphs added related to funding by initiative and region. See https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_malaria&type=revision&diff=13420&oldid=13223 for the diff
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of mosquito net distribution (all tasks)2017-04-15Vipul Naik160.00Global health/malariaTimelineIncludes 10 graphs related to bed net distribution. Pay for version as of https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_mosquito_net_distribution&oldid=13248 (2017-04-15 17:21 UTC)
Timelines wikiTimelines page updateTimeline of typhoid fever (all tasks)2017-04-05Vipul Naik25.00Global health/diseasesTimelineSignificant expansion, see https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_typhoid_fever&type=revision&diff=13102&oldid=11919 for diff
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of DNA sequencing (all tasks)2017-04-04Vipul Naik170.00Health/biotechnologyTimelineIncludes 8 graphs of various forms of progress in DNA sequencing. Pay for version as of https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_DNA_sequencing&oldid=13090 (2017-04-05 02:32 UTC)
Timelines wikiTimelines page creationTimeline of the National Institutes of Health (all tasks)2017-04-03Vipul Naik250.00Global health/basic researchTimelineIncludes 29 graphs: 28 for funding for individual institutes and 1 cumulative. Pay for version as of https://timelines.issarice.com/index.php?title=Timeline_of_the_National_Institutes_of_Health&oldid=12970 (2017-03-04 18:08 UTC)
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of typhoid fever (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2017-03-04Vipul Naik100.00Global health/diseasesTimelineIncludes two graphs. Originally published to main space on 2017-03-02. Pay for version as of https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Timeline_of_typhoid_fever&oldid=768624929 (2017-03-04 22:13 UTC)
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of Chagas disease (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2017-03-01Vipul Naik105.00Global health/diseasesTimelineIncludes two graphs. Originally published to main space on 2017-02-28
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of hepatitis (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2017-02-28Vipul Naik170.00Global health/diseasesTimelineIncludes ten graphs. Originally published to main space on 2017-02-27
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of typhus (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2017-02-24Vipul Naik150.00Global health/diseasesTimelineIncludes four graphs. Originally published to main space on 2017-02-07
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of yellow fever (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2017-02-21Vipul Naik140.00Global health/diseasesTimelineIncludes two graphs. Originally published to main space on 2017-02-18
WikipediaWikipedia page updateTimeline of influenza (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2017-02-21Vipul Naik100.00Global health/diseasesTimelineReference robustification, significant expansion, and one graph added
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of plague (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2017-01-31Vipul Naik145.00Global health/diseasesTimelineIncludes five graphs. Originally published to main space on 2017-01-20
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of poliomyelitis (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2017-01-14Vipul Naik130.00Global health/diseasesTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of measles (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2017-01-09Vipul Naik125.00Global health/diseasesTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page updateTimeline of healthcare in Germany (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2017-01-02Vipul Naik30.00Country healthcareTimelineReference robustification
WikipediaWikipedia page updateTimeline of healthcare in Japan (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2017-01-02Vipul Naik35.00Country healthcareTimelineReference robustification
WikipediaWikipedia page updateMultiple timelines: healthcare in Japan, India, Germany, Ethiopia (all tasks)2017-01-02Vipul Naik20.00Country healthcareTimelineLife expectancy graphs added
WikipediaWikipedia page updateTimeline of leukemia (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2017-01-01Vipul Naik5.00Global health/diseasesTimelineGraph added
WikipediaWikipedia page updateTimeline of healthcare in India (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-12-31Vipul Naik27.00Country healthcareTimelineReference robustification plus ten new hospitals added
WikipediaWikipedia page creationEuropean Virtual Institute for Malaria Research (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-12-29Vipul Naik35.00Global health/diseases/malariaProsePart of the malaria-related page cluster. Page was originally published on 2016-12-28 and finalized on 2016-12-29
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTherapeutice Specialis ad Febres Periodicas Perniciosas (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-12-28Vipul Naik25.00Global health/diseases/malariaProsePart of the malaria-related page cluster
WikipediaWikipedia page updateTimeline of healthcare in France (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-12-24Vipul Naik33.00Country healthcareTimelineReference robustification with focus on organizations
WikipediaWikipedia page updateTimeline of healthcare in Italy (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-12-24Vipul Naik30.00Country healthcareTimelineReference robustification with focus on organizations
WikipediaWikipedia page updateTimeline of healthcare in China (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-12-23Vipul Naik55.00Country healthcareTimelineReference robustification with focus on organizations
WikipediaWikipedia page updateTimeline of malaria (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-12-22Vipul Naik10.00Global health/diseases/malariaTimelineFilling in missing geographic locations plus updating pictures data in Wikimedia Commons
WikipediaWikipedia page updateTimeline of cholera (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-12-19Vipul Naik160.00Global health/diseasesTimelineExpansion, cleanup, and reference robustification
WikipediaWikipedia page updateTimeline of malaria (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-12-16Vipul Naik80.00Global health/diseases/malariaTimelineCleanup, mainly focused on reference robustification
WikipediaWikipedia page creationMario Pinotti (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-12-09Vipul Naik20.00Global health/diseases/malariaProsePart of the malaria-related page cluster
WikipediaWikipedia page updateTimeline of malaria (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-12-06Vipul Naik185.00Global health/diseases/malariaTimelineSignificant expansion of early history of malaria, also some recent events. And four graphs
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of healthcare in the United Kingdom (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-12-05Vipul Naik140.00Country healthcareTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page creationGlobal Initiative for Traditional Systems of Health (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-12-05Vipul Naik38.00Miscellaneous global healthProsePage created 2016-11-30, finalized pay on 2016-12-05
WikipediaWikipedia page creationSchedula Romana (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-11-30Vipul Naik23.00History of medicine/health/malariaProseOne of the auxiliary articles for timeline of malaria
WikipediaWikipedia page updateTimeline of tuberculosis (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-11-22Vipul Naik5.00Global health/diseasesTimelineGraph added
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of healthcare in Russia (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-11-07Vipul Naik110.00Country healthcareTimelinePublished to main space 2016-10-31, finalized and payment added 2016-11-07
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of healthcare in Italy (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-10-26Vipul Naik110.00Country healthcareTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of healthcare in France (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-10-22Vipul Naik110.00Country healthcareTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of healthcare in Ethiopia (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-10-17Vipul Naik55.00Country healthcareTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of healthcare in the Democratic Republic of the Congo (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-10-13Vipul Naik40.00Country healthcareTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of healthcare in South Africa (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-10-10Vipul Naik75.00Country healthcareTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of liver cancer (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-10-01Vipul Naik49.00Global health/diseasesTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of bladder cancer (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-10-01Vipul Naik47.00Global health/diseasesTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of hospitals (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-09-25Vipul Naik160.00Health systemsTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of cervical cancer (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-09-19Vipul Naik45.00Global health/diseasesTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of pancreatic cancer (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-09-18Vipul Naik60.00Global health/diseasesTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of colorectal cancer (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-09-12Vipul Naik58.00Global health/diseasesTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of kidney cancer (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-09-11Vipul Naik55.00Global health/diseasesTimeline50 for initial version, 5 for updates published 2016-09-26
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of tuberculosis (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-09-08Vipul Naik90.00Global health/diseasesTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of brain cancer (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-09-01Vipul Naik82.00Global health/diseasesTimeline55 for original work, 27 for updates finished 2016-09-12
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of lung cancer (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-08-28Vipul Naik65.00Global health/diseasesTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page updateCancer timelines (all tasks)2016-08-28Vipul Naik5.00Global health/diseasesTimelineAdding IARC to existing timelines
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of lymphoma (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-08-27Vipul Naik70.00Global health/diseasesTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of leukemia (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-08-20Vipul Naik70.00Global health/diseasesTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page creationKlerokinesis (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-08-20Vipul Naik20.00BiologyProse
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of melanoma (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-08-16Vipul Naik60.00Global health/diseasesTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of Alzheimer's disease (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-08-13Vipul Naik75.00Global health/diseasesTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of stroke (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-08-05Vipul Naik75.00Global health/diseasesTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of cardiovascular disease (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-08-01Vipul Naik140.00Global health/diseasesTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of healthcare in Nigeria (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-07-27Vipul Naik80.00Country healthcareTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of healthcare in Egypt (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-07-22Vipul Naik80.00Country healthcareTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of healthcare in Germany (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-07-21Vipul Naik110.00Country healthcareTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of healthcare in Kenya (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-07-18Vipul Naik80.00Country healthcareTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of healthcare in Cuba (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-07-10Vipul Naik105.00Country healthcareTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of healthcare in Japan (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-05-28Vipul Naik135.00Country healthcareTimeline100 for original article, 35 for updates
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of influenza (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-05-26Vipul Naik125.00Global health/diseasesTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of healthcare in India (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-05-22Vipul Naik131.00Country healthcareTimeline95 for original article, 30 for updates in late May 2016, 6 for updates 2016-09-26
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of healthcare in China (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-05-17Vipul Naik160.00Country healthcareTimeline85 for original article, 75 for updates
WikipediaWikipedia page creationRockefeller Sanitary Commission (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-05-11Vipul Naik30.00Global health/oranizationsProse
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of senescence research (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-05-09Vipul Naik100.00Frontier health/speculativeTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of malaria (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-04-27Vipul Naik200.00Global health/diseases/malariaTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page creationTimeline of cholera (Wikipedia Views) (all tasks)2016-04-23Vipul Naik100.00Global health/diseasesTimeline
WikipediaWikipedia page translationDolor en los animales (all tasks)2016-04-21Vipul Naik100.00Animal welfareTranslationSource: Pain in animals (English Wikipedia)

Full list of awarded stipends in reverse chronological order (30 entries)

Stipend periodStipend award datePaymentHours loggedTotal work hoursEffective hourly pay using hours loggedEffective hourly pay using total work hoursNotes
2019-10-01–2019-10-312019-10-31700.00175.004.00There was no time spent outside Timelines wiki in this month, so all time is on Timelines wiki
2019-09-01–2019-09-302019-09-30740.00185.004.00There was no time spent outside Timelines wiki in this month, so all time is on Timelines wiki
2019-08-01–2019-08-312019-08-31580.00145.004.00There was no time spent outside Timelines wiki in this month, so all time is on Timelines wiki. Number of hours this month is lower than the typical monthly amount, due to a vacation of about one week
2019-07-01–2019-07-312019-07-31780.00195.004.00There was no time spent outside Timelines wiki in this month, so all time is on Timelines wiki
2019-06-01–2019-06-302019-06-30770.00185.004.16Of the 185 hours spent this month, 5 were spent outside Timelines wiki, and the remaining 180 were spent on Timelines wiki
2019-05-01–2019-05-312019-05-31680.00170.004.00There was no significant time spent outside Timelines wiki in this month, so we will treat all time as having been on Timelines wiki
2019-04-01–2019-04-302019-04-30660.00165.004.00There was no time spent outside Timelines wiki in this month, so all time is on Timelines wiki
2019-03-01–2019-03-312019-03-31550.00125.004.40Time estimate includes time spent in general research and writing, not just on Timelines wiki. The writing tasks outside Timelines wiki are not paid for as individual tasks
2019-02-01–2019-02-282019-02-28650.00160.004.06There was no time spent outside Timelines wiki in this month, so all time is on Timelines wiki
2019-01-01–2019-01-312019-01-31450.00100.004.50Time estimate includes time spent in general research and writing, not just on Timelines wiki. The writing tasks outside Timelines wiki are not paid for as individual tasks. Total work hours logged in this month were low due to time spent resting and recovering from sickness
2018-12-01–2018-12-312018-12-31120.0030.004.00Time estimate includes time spent in general research and writing, not just on Timelines wiki. The writing tasks outside Timelines wiki are not paid for as individual tasks. Total work hours logged in this month were low because of sickness
2018-11-01–2018-11-302018-11-3075.0020.003.75Time estimate includes time spent in general research and writing, not just on Timelines wiki. The writing tasks outside Timelines wiki are not paid for as individual tasks. Total work hours logged in this month were low because of vacation travel to Europe
2018-10-01–2018-10-312018-10-31650.00180.003.61Time estimate includes time spent in general research and writing, not just on Timelines wiki. The writing tasks outside Timelines wiki are not paid for as individual tasks
2018-09-01–2018-09-302018-09-30625.00170.003.68Time estimate includes time spent in general research and writing, not just on Timelines wiki. The writing tasks outside Timelines wiki are not paid for as individual tasks
2018-08-01–2018-08-312018-08-31625.00170.003.68Time estimate includes time spent in general research and writing, not just on Timelines wiki. The writing tasks outside Timelines wiki are not paid for as individual tasks
2018-07-01–2018-07-312018-07-31700.00215.003.26Time estimate includes time spent in general research and writing, not just on Timelines wiki. The writing tasks outside Timelines wiki are not paid for as individual tasks
2018-06-01–2018-06-302018-06-30625.00175.003.57Time estimate includes time spent in general research and writing, not just on Timelines wiki. The writing tasks outside Timelines wiki are not paid for as individual tasks
2018-05-01–2018-05-312018-05-31625.00190.003.29Time estimate includes time spent in general research and writing, not just on Timelines wiki. The writing tasks outside Timelines wiki are not paid for as individual tasks
2018-04-01–2018-04-302018-04-30500.00165.003.03Time estimate includes time spent in general research and writing, not just on Timelines wiki. The writing tasks outside Timelines wiki are not paid for as individual tasks
2018-03-01–2018-03-312018-03-31500.00175.002.86Time estimate includes time spent in general research and writing, not just on Timelines wiki. The writing tasks outside Timelines wiki are not paid for as individual tasks
2018-02-01–2018-02-282018-02-28500.00160.003.13Time estimate includes time spent in general research and writing, not just on Timelines wiki. The writing tasks outside Timelines wiki are not paid for as individual tasks
2018-01-01–2018-01-312018-01-31150.0050.003.00The work hours estimate is rough, assuming 5.5 hours per day for 30% of days. Worker was away on vacation from approximately the 10th to the 31st of the month
2017-12-01–2017-12-312017-12-31500.00171.002.92The work hours estimate is very rough and not based on time tracking. Using the same average of 5.5 hours per day as we did the previous month
2017-11-01–2017-11-302017-11-30500.00165.003.03Increased amount of work, so stipend increased correspondingly. Average of 5.5 hours of work per day all days, totaling to 165 hours. This is based on estimation, not actual time tracking
2017-10-01–2017-10-312017-10-31400.00Moved to full time work, so stipend increase from $250 to $400
2017-09-01–2017-09-302017-09-30250.00
2017-08-01–2017-08-312017-08-31250.00
2017-07-01–2017-07-312017-07-31250.00
2017-06-01–2017-06-302017-06-30250.00
2017-05-01–2017-05-312017-05-31100.00

Full list of received payments in reverse chronological order (29 payments)

Payment methodSent dateReceipt datePaymentAmount sentOverheadAmount receivedIntermediary (empty if none)Notes
Western Union2019-08-252019-08-264,950.004,970.0020.004,950.00Payee gets 271770.03 ARS. The exchange rate used by Western Union matches the market exchange rate at the time of transfer (1 USD = 54.63 ARS)
Western Union2019-08-112019-08-12692.92708.008.00700.00Payee gets 31496.46 ARS. $692.92 is calculated as 31496.46 ARS at the exchange rate at the time of transfer (1 ARS = 0.022 USD)
PayPal2019-08-032019-08-03-33.45-35.30-1.85-33.45Payee returns money via PayPal after we determined that the PayPal transaction fees were too high for the PayPal transfer to be cost-effective
PayPal2019-08-022019-08-0250.0050.003.0047.00Small experimental payment via PayPal to test out this transfer method. It would turn out that the PayPal transaction fees of 5.4% + 30 cents, along with additional overhead, would lead us to consider this experiment a failure
Western Union2019-05-192019-05-204,705.004,770.0020.004,750.00Payee gets 212918.23 ARS. $4705 is calculated as 212918.23 ARS at the exchange rate at the time of transfer (1 ARS = 0.0221 USD)
Western Union2019-03-092019-03-114,145.004,330.0030.004,300.00Payee gets 172717 ARS. $4145 is calculated as 172717 ARS at the exchange rate at the time of transfer of 1 ARS = 0.024 USD. This payment is happening after a long gap since the previous payment (of about five months) due to reduced volume of work in the interim due to vacation and sickness
Western Union2018-10-132018-10-164,218.604,330.0030.004,300.00Payee gets 153599.22 ARS. $4218.60 is calculated as 152599.22 ARS at the exchange rate at the time of transfer (1 ARS = 0.027 USD)
Western Union2018-08-042018-08-134,253.004,530.0030.004,500.00Payee gets 121517 ARS. $4253 is calculated as 121517 ARS at the exchange rate at the time of transfer of 1 ARS = 0.035 USD (the exchange rate around the middle of the time between sending and receiving)
Western Union2018-06-022018-06-043,950.324,030.0030.004,000.00Payee gets 98763.17 ARS. $3950.52 is calculated as 98763.17 ARS at the exchange rate at the time of transfer (1 ARS = 0.040 USD)
Western Union2018-03-112018-03-123,960.004,065.7330.004,035.73Payee gets 80010 ARS. $3960 is calculated as 80010 ARS at the exchange rate at the time of transfer
Western Union2017-12-302018-01-024,175.004,477.8130.004,447.81Payee gets 80000 ARS. $4175 is calculated as 80000 ARS at the exchange rate at the time of transfer
PayPal2017-12-102017-12-1194.30100.005.7094.30
Western Union2017-10-042017-10-054,744.334,744.3330.004,714.33
Western Union2017-07-082017-07-103,011.613,011.6130.002,981.61
Western Union2017-06-242017-06-26633.28633.288.00625.28
Western Union2017-06-102017-06-12641.91641.918.00633.91
Western Union2017-06-032017-06-06636.39636.398.00628.39
Western Union2017-05-132017-05-15659.61659.618.00651.61
Western Union2017-05-062017-05-09659.71659.718.00651.71
Western Union2017-03-042017-03-07661.62661.628.00653.62
Western Union2017-01-182017-01-19640.78640.788.00632.78
Western Union2016-12-212016-12-22642.37642.378.00634.37
Western Union2016-11-052016-11-07677.00677.008.00669.00
Western Union2016-10-012016-10-03669.00669.008.00661.00
Western Union2016-08-202016-08-22678.00678.008.00670.00
Western Union2016-07-232016-07-25678.00678.008.00670.00
Western Union2016-05-142016-05-16708.00708.008.00700.00
Western Union2016-05-092016-05-10508.00508.008.00500.00
Western Union2016-05-072016-05-09108.00108.008.00100.00