Contract work by Issa Rice for Vipul Naik

Table of contents

All payment amounts are listed in current United States dollars (USD).

Basic worker information

ItemValue
CountryUnited States (tax information)
Wikipedia usernameRiceissa (user page, user talk page, contributions page, WMF Labs X! Tools page, Wikipedia Views)
Timelines wiki usernameIssa (user page, user talk page, contributions page)
Facebook usernamericeissa
Email IDriceissa@gmail.com
Websitehttps://issarice.com
GitHub usernamericeissa
LinkedIn usernameissarice
LessWrong usernamericeissa
Effective Altruism Forum usernamericeissa
Preferred payment methodCheck
RecruiterVipul Naik
Contact method (initial contact)outbound Facebook
Worker file (on GitHub, with revision history)issa-list.mediawiki (this file includes a list of partial or completed tasks for which pay has not yet been added, if applicable; look for TODO in the file)
NotesBeen working sporadically since 2015; started working regularly since early 2016. Recruited other workers and also helps with managing workers and sprints.

Worker payments due by type and year

Type of payment dueTotal across yearsTotal in year 2019Total in year 2018Total in year 2017Total in year 2016Total in year 2015
Tasks for Vipul Naik 24,803.87638.527,561.359,034.006,253.001,317.00
Tasks for Peter Hurford 645.000.000.00645.000.000.00
Tasks for Alex Flint 300.000.00300.000.000.000.00
Commissions on tasks457.8375.0024.0031.10270.6357.10
Stipends (awarded same year)32,207.73466.7610,396.9717,654.003,690.000.00
Stipends (awarded from earlier year)9,360.000.000.009,360.000.000.00
Royalties172.000.006.0041.000.00125.00
Commissions on royalties616.560.000.000.0052.92563.64
Total payment awarded68,562.991,180.2818,288.3236,765.1010,266.552,062.74
Stipends (unawarded)0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Stipends (deferred to later year)9,360.000.000.000.009,360.000.00
Stipends (awarded from earlier year; subtract)-9,360.000.000.00-9,360.000.000.00
Total payment68,562.991,180.2818,288.3227,405.1019,626.552,062.74

Worker payments made by method and year

Payment methodTotal across yearsTotal in year 2018Total in year 2017Total in year 2016Total in year 2015
Check63,000.0028,000.0031,000.004,000.000.00
PayPal3,447.000.000.002,382.001,065.00
Total across payment methods66,447.0028,000.0031,000.006,382.001,065.00

Graph of payments made by method and year (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of payments made by method and year (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Worker task payments due by type and year

Task typeTotal across yearsTotal in year 2019Total in year 2018Total in year 2017Total in year 2016Total in year 2015
Coding7,600.03557.032,991.003,217.00835.000.00
Preliminary research4,983.750.001,968.751,520.001,495.000.00
Wikipedia page creation2,425.000.000.00202.001,823.00400.00
Timelines page creation2,370.000.00675.001,695.000.000.00
Blog post or article2,123.160.00423.16830.00620.00250.00
Wikipedia page update1,681.000.000.00701.00960.0020.00
Data entry1,444.260.00775.26669.000.000.00
People watching780.000.00380.00400.000.000.00
Contacting people450.000.0030.00100.00320.000.00
Wiki page update441.9448.32383.620.0010.000.00
Consulting398.176.170.0020.0025.00347.00
Wiki page creation300.000.000.000.000.00300.00
Content migration200.000.000.00200.000.000.00
Worker onboarding and assistance75.000.000.0075.000.000.00
Survey creation70.000.000.000.0070.000.00
Review55.000.000.000.0055.000.00
Timelines page update52.0027.0025.000.000.000.00
Task listing50.000.000.0050.000.000.00
Miscellaneous Wikipedia work20.000.000.000.0020.000.00
Attempted Wikipedia work20.000.000.000.0020.000.00
Total25,748.87638.527,861.359,679.006,253.001,317.00

Graph of task payments due by type and year (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by type and year (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Worker task payments due by topic and year

Note that a single task may be assigned to multiple topics so a few tasks may be double-counted below. Also, the list below does not include all tasks.

TopicTotal across yearsTotal in year 2019Total in year 2018Total in year 2017Total in year 2016Total in year 2015
Philanthropy6,042.07150.792,072.282,102.001,467.00250.00
Wikipedia3,400.000.00183.001,212.002,005.000.00
Health1,321.000.000.00480.00841.000.00
Global health1,321.000.000.00480.00841.000.00
United States taxation1,123.000.000.003.00720.00400.00
People847.000.00380.00400.0067.000.00
GiveWell530.000.000.00155.00375.000.00
United States politics475.000.000.00475.000.000.00
Digital preservation390.000.000.0090.000.00300.00
Technology354.000.000.00323.0031.000.00
United States migration273.000.000.000.00273.000.00
Poverty102.000.000.000.00102.000.00
Animal welfare70.000.0050.000.0020.000.00
Government5.000.000.000.005.000.00
Total25,748.87638.527,861.359,679.006,253.001,317.00

Graph of task payments due by topic and year (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by topic and year (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Worker task payments due by venue and year

Task venueTotal across yearsTotal in year 2019Total in year 2018Total in year 2017Total in year 2016Total in year 2015
Wikipedia4,146.000.000.00903.002,823.00420.00
Donations list website3,803.07150.792,007.281,645.000.000.00
None3,675.560.00836.561,257.001,235.00347.00
Timelines wiki3,366.00327.001,144.001,895.000.000.00
Devec/Demography data portal1,417.791.7936.001,380.000.000.00
Cause Prioritization Wiki1,365.750.001,365.750.000.000.00
LessWrong1,360.000.00120.0080.001,160.000.00
People repo780.000.00380.00400.000.000.00
wikiHow708.160.00238.160.00170.00300.00
Wikipedia spotlight700.000.000.00700.000.000.00
Wikipedia Views675.000.0070.0060.00545.000.00
Computing data project671.384.38417.00250.000.000.00
Devec subwiki650.000.000.00650.000.000.00
Org Watch604.22106.24497.980.000.000.00
Effective Altruism Forum465.000.0065.0050.00100.00250.00
AI Watch250.000.00100.00150.000.000.00
Contract work for Vipul Naik235.000.0050.00185.000.000.00
Personal website210.000.000.000.00210.000.00
PredictionBook74.000.000.0074.000.000.00
Wikimedia meta10.000.000.000.0010.000.00
Total25,748.87638.527,861.359,679.006,253.001,317.00

Graph of task payments due by venue and year (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by venue and year (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Worker task payments due by format and year

FormatTotal across yearsTotal in year 2019Total in year 2018Total in year 2017Total in year 2016Total in year 2015
Prose6,649.8148.322,947.491,030.001,954.00670.00
Code and data4,603.05150.793,285.26622.00545.000.00
Code4,572.24406.24476.003,320.00370.000.00
Timeline3,485.0027.00700.002,328.00430.000.00
Table1,104.600.0042.60395.00667.000.00
Email450.000.0030.00100.00320.000.00
Communication with Vipul389.000.000.0020.00170.00199.00
Communication with worker75.000.000.0075.000.000.00
Total638.527,861.359,679.006,253.001,317.0025,748.87

Graph of task payments due by format and year (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of task payments due by format and year (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Worker payments due by type and month

MonthTask paymentsCommissions on task paymentsStipend payments (awarded same month)Stipend payments (awarded from earlier)Royalty paymentsCommissions on royalty paymentsTotal payment awardedStipend payments (deferred)Stipend payments (awarded later)Stipend payments (awarded from earlier; subtract)Total payment
2019-03472.500.00159.880.000.000.00632.380.000.000.00632.38
2019-0275.6075.00112.500.000.000.00263.100.000.000.00263.10
2019-0190.420.00194.380.000.000.00284.800.000.000.00284.80
2018-12468.820.00231.180.000.000.00700.000.000.000.00700.00
2018-11360.540.00419.120.000.000.00779.660.000.000.00779.66
2018-10367.700.00585.000.000.000.00952.700.000.000.00952.70
2018-09413.2924.00643.670.000.000.001,080.960.000.000.001,080.96
2018-08398.000.00528.000.000.000.00926.000.000.000.00926.00
2018-07916.000.00791.000.000.000.001,707.000.000.000.001,707.00
2018-06526.000.00659.000.000.000.001,185.000.000.000.001,185.00
2018-05877.000.00540.000.000.000.001,417.000.000.000.001,417.00
2018-04899.000.001,500.000.006.000.002,405.000.000.000.002,405.00
2018-031,145.000.001,500.000.000.000.002,645.000.000.000.002,645.00
2018-02425.000.001,500.000.000.000.001,925.000.000.000.001,925.00
2018-011,065.000.001,500.000.000.000.002,565.000.000.000.002,565.00
2017-121,787.000.001,500.000.000.000.003,287.000.000.000.003,287.00
2017-111,405.000.001,500.000.000.000.002,905.000.000.000.002,905.00
2017-101,315.000.001,500.000.000.000.002,815.000.000.000.002,815.00
2017-09200.000.001,500.000.000.000.001,700.000.000.000.001,700.00
2017-081,204.000.001,500.000.000.000.002,704.000.000.000.002,704.00
2017-07640.000.001,500.000.000.000.002,140.000.000.000.002,140.00
2017-06185.000.001,500.000.000.000.001,685.000.000.000.001,685.00
2017-05120.000.001,304.000.000.000.001,424.000.000.000.001,424.00
2017-04475.000.001,500.000.000.000.001,975.000.000.000.001,975.00
2017-031,259.000.001,500.0011,710.000.000.0014,469.000.000.00-11,710.002,759.00
2017-02663.0012.50250.000.0041.000.00966.500.001,150.000.002,116.50
2017-01426.0018.60250.000.000.000.00694.600.001,200.000.001,894.60
2016-12655.008.40350.001,600.000.0052.922,666.320.00750.00-1,600.001,816.32
2016-11575.007.20250.000.000.000.00832.200.00750.000.001,582.20
2016-101,300.0011.60250.000.000.000.001,561.600.001,250.000.002,811.60
2016-09452.0046.00250.000.000.000.00748.000.001,250.000.001,998.00
2016-08450.0040.95190.000.000.000.00680.950.00960.000.001,640.95
2016-07614.0043.20250.000.000.000.00907.200.001,250.000.002,157.20
2016-06370.0065.70250.000.000.000.00685.700.001,250.000.001,935.70
2016-05368.009.75300.000.000.000.00677.750.001,000.000.001,677.75
2016-04501.009.180.000.000.000.00510.180.00900.000.001,410.18
2016-03288.004.950.000.000.000.00292.950.00900.000.001,192.95
2016-02100.0010.710.000.000.000.00110.710.00700.000.00810.71
2016-01580.0012.990.000.000.000.00592.990.000.000.00592.99
2015-12400.000.000.000.0027.00425.81852.810.000.000.00852.81
2015-11300.0032.000.000.000.0014.54346.540.000.000.00346.54
2015-100.002.500.000.000.0015.8018.300.000.000.0018.30
2015-09300.000.000.000.000.0015.60315.600.000.000.00315.60
2015-0899.005.000.000.000.0014.92118.920.000.000.00118.92
2015-070.005.600.000.0098.0017.37120.970.000.000.00120.97
2015-060.003.500.000.000.0025.6929.190.000.000.0029.19
2015-050.008.500.000.000.0029.7438.240.000.000.0038.24
2015-04118.000.000.000.000.004.16122.160.000.000.00122.16
2015-03100.000.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.00100.00
Total across months25,748.87457.8328,257.7313,310.00172.00616.5568,562.980.0013,310.00-13,310.0068,562.98

Worker task payments due by type and month

MonthTotal across task typesCodingPreliminary researchWikipedia page creationTimelines page creationBlog post or articleWikipedia page updateData entryPeople watchingContacting peopleWiki page updateConsultingWiki page creationContent migrationWorker onboarding and assistanceSurvey creationReviewTimelines page updateTask listingMiscellaneous Wikipedia workAttempted Wikipedia work
2019-03472.50439.330.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.006.170.000.000.000.000.0027.000.000.000.00
2019-0275.6042.470.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0033.130.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-0190.4275.230.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0015.190.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-12468.82263.000.000.000.00120.000.008.760.000.0077.060.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-11360.540.000.000.000.000.000.0053.980.000.00306.560.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-10367.7050.0082.750.000.00101.130.0082.570.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-09413.290.000.000.000.00137.030.00107.950.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-08398.00215.00109.000.000.0065.000.009.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-07916.00554.00295.000.0050.000.000.0017.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-06526.0055.000.000.0075.000.000.00396.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-05877.00114.00463.000.00200.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-04899.00320.00569.000.000.000.000.000.000.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-031,145.00395.00450.000.00300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-02425.00350.000.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0025.000.000.000.00
2018-011,065.00675.000.000.000.000.000.000.00380.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-121,787.001,362.000.000.0025.000.000.000.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-111,405.0040.00350.000.00145.00700.000.00150.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-101,315.00835.00300.000.00170.000.000.000.000.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-09200.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-081,204.00400.000.000.00655.000.000.0074.000.000.000.000.000.000.0075.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-07640.00340.000.000.00300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-06185.0040.000.000.00125.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-05120.000.000.000.00120.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-04475.000.000.000.00155.0080.000.00230.000.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-031,259.000.00870.000.000.000.00129.0060.000.000.000.000.000.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-02663.000.000.00112.000.000.00481.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.000.000.00
2017-01426.000.000.0090.000.0050.0091.00155.000.0020.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-12655.000.00240.000.000.000.0040.000.000.00320.000.000.000.000.000.000.0055.000.000.000.000.00
2016-11575.00335.0080.000.000.000.00150.000.000.000.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-101,300.00230.00925.0030.000.0010.00105.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-09452.00150.000.000.000.000.00292.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0010.00
2016-08450.0040.000.000.000.00300.00110.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-07614.000.000.00222.000.00310.0082.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-06370.000.00100.00145.000.000.00125.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-05368.000.000.00298.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0070.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-04501.000.000.00410.000.000.0056.000.000.000.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0010.00
2016-03288.000.000.00268.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0020.000.00
2016-02100.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-01580.0080.00150.00350.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-12400.000.000.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-11300.000.000.000.000.00250.000.000.000.000.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-09300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0899.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0099.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-04118.000.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.0098.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-03100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total across months25,748.877,600.034,983.752,425.002,370.002,123.161,681.001,444.26780.00450.00441.94398.17300.00200.0075.0070.0055.0052.0050.0020.0020.00

Graph of worker task payments due by type and month (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of worker task payments due by type and month (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Worker task payments due by topic and month

Note that a single task may be assigned to multiple topics so a few tasks may be double-counted below. Also, the list below does not include all tasks.

MonthTotal across topicsPhilanthropyWikipediaHealthGlobal healthUnited States taxationPeopleGiveWellUnited States politicsDigital preservationTechnologyUnited States migrationPovertyAnimal welfareGovernment
2019-03472.5033.090.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-0275.6042.470.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-0190.4275.230.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-12468.828.76113.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-11360.5453.980.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-10367.7066.440.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-09413.2939.100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-08398.00280.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-07916.00146.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.000.00
2018-06526.0055.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-05877.0078.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-04899.00250.0070.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-031,145.0070.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-02425.00350.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-011,065.00675.000.000.000.000.00380.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-121,787.00260.00212.000.000.000.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-111,405.000.00700.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-101,315.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-09200.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-081,204.00474.000.0075.0075.000.000.000.00475.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-07640.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-06185.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-05120.00120.000.00120.00120.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-04475.00155.000.00155.00155.000.000.00155.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-031,259.00570.00300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00129.000.000.000.000.00
2017-02663.003.000.0089.0089.003.000.000.000.000.00194.000.000.000.000.00
2017-01426.0050.000.0041.0041.000.000.000.000.0090.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-12655.0040.0055.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-11575.00100.00345.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.0080.000.000.000.00
2016-101,300.0010.001,155.0035.0035.000.0035.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-09452.00250.00150.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-08450.00100.0040.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.005.00
2016-07614.0010.00110.00155.00155.00100.000.0010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-06370.00155.000.0032.0032.000.0032.00155.000.000.0031.000.000.000.000.00
2016-05368.000.0070.00196.00196.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00102.000.000.00
2016-04501.00155.000.00321.00321.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-03288.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00168.000.0020.000.00
2016-02100.00100.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-01580.000.0080.000.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.0025.000.000.000.00
2015-12400.000.000.000.000.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-11300.00250.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-09300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00300.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0899.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-04118.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-03100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total across months25,748.876,042.073,400.001,321.001,321.001,123.00847.00530.00475.00390.00354.00273.00102.0070.005.00

Graph of worker task payments due by topic and month (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of worker task payments due by topic and month (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Worker task payments due by venue and month

MonthTotal across task venuesWikipediaDonations list websiteNoneTimelines wikiDevec/Demography data portalCause Prioritization WikiLessWrongPeople repowikiHowWikipedia spotlightWikipedia ViewsComputing data projectDevec subwikiOrg WatchEffective Altruism ForumAI WatchContract work for Vipul NaikPersonal websitePredictionBookWikimedia meta
2019-03472.500.0033.090.00327.001.790.000.000.000.000.000.004.380.00106.240.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-0275.600.0042.470.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2019-0190.420.0075.230.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-12468.820.008.76113.000.000.000.00120.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-11360.540.0053.980.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-10367.700.0066.4451.250.000.0082.750.000.00101.130.000.000.000.0016.130.000.0050.000.000.000.00
2018-09413.290.0039.10168.310.000.000.000.000.00137.030.000.000.000.0068.850.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-08398.000.00215.00109.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.009.000.000.0065.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-07916.000.00146.00295.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00408.000.0017.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-06526.000.0055.000.0075.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00396.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-05877.000.0078.0030.00200.0036.00433.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.00
2018-04899.000.00250.0060.00119.000.00400.000.000.000.000.0070.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-031,145.000.0070.000.00625.000.00450.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-02425.000.00350.000.0075.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2018-011,065.000.00675.0010.000.000.000.000.00380.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-121,787.000.00260.00212.0025.00640.000.000.00400.000.000.000.00250.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-111,405.000.000.0020.00145.0040.000.000.000.000.00700.000.000.00350.000.000.00150.000.000.000.000.00
2017-101,315.000.000.0010.00170.00700.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00300.000.000.000.00135.000.000.000.00
2017-09200.000.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-081,204.000.00400.0075.00655.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0074.000.00
2017-07640.000.00300.000.00300.000.000.000.000.000.000.0040.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-06185.000.0040.0020.00125.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-05120.000.000.000.00120.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-04475.000.00230.0010.00155.000.000.0080.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-031,259.00129.0060.00870.00200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2017-02663.00593.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0050.000.000.000.00
2017-01426.00181.00155.0020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-12655.0040.000.00390.000.000.000.0055.000.00170.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-11575.00150.000.00180.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00235.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0010.00
2016-101,300.00135.000.000.000.000.000.00925.000.000.000.00230.000.000.000.000.000.000.0010.000.000.00
2016-09452.00302.000.00150.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-08450.00110.000.00240.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-07614.00304.000.00100.000.000.000.00110.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.00
2016-06370.00270.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00100.000.000.00
2016-05368.00298.000.000.000.000.000.0070.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-04501.00476.000.0025.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-03288.00288.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-02100.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2016-01580.00350.000.00150.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0080.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-12400.00400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-11300.000.000.0050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00250.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-09300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-0899.000.000.0099.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-04118.0020.000.0098.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
2015-03100.000.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total across months25,748.874,146.003,803.073,675.563,366.001,417.791,365.751,360.00780.00708.16700.00675.00671.38650.00604.22465.00250.00235.00210.0074.0010.00

Graph of worker task payments due by venue and month (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of worker task payments due by venue and month (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Worker task payments due by format and month

MonthTotal across task formats
Total across months0.00

Graph of worker task payments due by format and month (incremental, not cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Graph of worker task payments due by format and month (cumulative)

Graph of payments should have loaded here

Worker payments due and payments made by month

For completed months, the row for the month gives the data at the end of the month. For the current month, the row for the month gives the data from the beginning of the month till now. The bold amounts are the cumulative numbers so far, across all time.

MonthPayment awarded in monthCumulative payment awarded till monthPayment made in monthCumulative payment made till monthPending payment increase in monthCumulative pending payment
2019-03632.3868,562.980.000.00632.3868,562.98
2019-02263.1067,930.600.000.00263.1067,930.60
2019-01284.8067,667.500.000.00284.8067,667.50
2018-12700.0067,382.700.000.00700.0067,382.70
2018-11779.6666,682.700.000.00779.6666,682.70
2018-10952.7065,903.040.000.00952.7065,903.04
2018-091,080.9664,950.340.000.001,080.9664,950.34
2018-08926.0063,869.380.000.00926.0063,869.38
2018-071,707.0062,943.380.000.001,707.0062,943.38
2018-061,185.0061,236.380.000.001,185.0061,236.38
2018-051,417.0060,051.380.000.001,417.0060,051.38
2018-042,405.0058,634.380.000.002,405.0058,634.38
2018-032,645.0056,229.380.000.002,645.0056,229.38
2018-021,925.0053,584.380.000.001,925.0053,584.38
2018-012,565.0051,659.380.000.002,565.0051,659.38
2017-123,287.0049,094.380.000.003,287.0049,094.38
2017-112,905.0045,807.380.000.002,905.0045,807.38
2017-102,815.0042,902.380.000.002,815.0042,902.38
2017-091,700.0040,087.380.000.001,700.0040,087.38
2017-082,704.0038,387.380.000.002,704.0038,387.38
2017-072,140.0035,683.380.000.002,140.0035,683.38
2017-061,685.0033,543.380.000.001,685.0033,543.38
2017-051,424.0031,858.380.000.001,424.0031,858.38
2017-041,975.0030,434.380.000.001,975.0030,434.38
2017-0314,469.0028,459.380.000.0014,469.0028,459.38
2017-02966.5013,990.380.000.00966.5013,990.38
2017-01694.6013,023.880.000.00694.6013,023.88
2016-122,666.3212,329.280.000.002,666.3212,329.28
2016-11832.209,662.960.000.00832.209,662.96
2016-101,561.608,830.760.000.001,561.608,830.76
2016-09748.007,269.160.000.00748.007,269.16
2016-08680.956,521.160.000.00680.956,521.16
2016-07907.205,840.210.000.00907.205,840.21
2016-06685.704,933.010.000.00685.704,933.01
2016-05677.754,247.310.000.00677.754,247.31
2016-04510.183,569.560.000.00510.183,569.56
2016-03292.953,059.380.000.00292.953,059.38
2016-02110.712,766.430.000.00110.712,766.43
2016-01592.992,655.720.000.00592.992,655.72
2015-12852.812,062.730.000.00852.812,062.73
2015-11346.541,209.920.000.00346.541,209.92
2015-1018.30863.380.000.0018.30863.38
2015-09315.60845.080.000.00315.60845.08
2015-08118.92529.480.000.00118.92529.48
2015-07120.97410.560.000.00120.97410.56
2015-0629.19289.590.000.0029.19289.59
2015-0538.24260.400.000.0038.24260.40
2015-04122.16222.160.000.00122.16222.16
2015-03100.00100.000.000.00100.00100.00

Full list of tasks in reverse chronological order ( tasks)

Task venueTask typeTask receptacleCompletion datePayerPaymentTopicFormatTime spent (hours:minutes)Effective pay per hourNotes

Commissions on tasks: breakdown by earner

Underlying earnerCommission validity periodCommission reasonCommission ratePayment due to original earnerCommission payment

Full list of awarded stipends in reverse chronological order ( entries)

Stipend periodStipend award datePaymentHours loggedTotal work hoursEffective hourly pay using hours loggedEffective hourly pay using total work hoursNotes

Full list of royalties in reverse chronological order ( entries)

Basis for royaltyScope of royaltyRate per unitPeriodPaymentNotes

Commissions on royalties: breakdown by earner

Underlying earnerCommission validity periodCommission reasonCommission ratePayment due to original earnerCommission payment

Full list of received payments in reverse chronological order ( payments)

Payment methodSent dateReceipt datePaymentAmount sentOverheadAmount receivedIntermediary (empty if none)